joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport 000-141 exam real Q&As 

Testpassport offer the latest 000-141 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  39
Published:  July 30, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

From: luckyking
Views: 548 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer all the latest and real IT simulation exam,include this 000-M41 exam.Testpassport IBM 000-M41 simulation exam has 40 Q&As, all the questions and answers are completely covered. All the candidates only need to keep all the Q&As in (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 177 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M68 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 98 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M98 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

From: luckyking
Views: 127 Comments: 0
000-M77 exam is a hot topic of IBM certification. Testpassport IBM professionals and product experts collect 40 Q&As that related to the real exam to ensure your 000-M77 exam more easily and quickly.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 389
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide another exam what you want, ABSOLUTELY FREE!
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-141 Title : XML and related technologies Version : DEMO 1 / 10
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. Refer to the exhibit to answer the question. Buyer entities of the marketplace can search and discover sellers and interact with them. The discovery and interaction processes are very dynamic in nature. Which of the following can MOST logically be part of the application's architecture? A. Validation of XML data B. XSL matching for the search and discovery C. XML Query for the search and discovery D. UDDI for the search and discovery E. SOAP for communication between various entities Answer: ADE 2. An application needs to be able to modify the XML document that it is processing, without creating a new instance of the document. Which is the BEST technology to use? A. XSLT B. SAX C. DOM D. DTD E. Infoset Answer: C 2 / 10
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 3. A group of companies that currently processes purchase orders (POs) using XML has set up a B2B trading community in order to exchange the POs. provide the MOST benefits? A. Use published DTDs to standardize the PO format. B. Use XML Query to retrieve POs from another company's database. C. Use XML Infoset to standardize field names between companies. D. Use XSLT to transform POs to/from internal PO formats. Answer: AD Which of the following XML technologies would 4. Which of the following MUST be present in every SOAP request? A. SOAP Envelope, SOAP Header, SOAP Body B. SOAP Header, SOAP Body C. SOAP Envelope, SOAP Body D. SOAP Envelope, SOAP Header Answer: C 5. When is it BEST to use validation in an XML application? A. The application is being developed but not during production, when performance is more important B. The source of the XML data is untrusted C. Validating stylesheets are used D. High performance is an important architectural constraint Answer: B 6. Refer to the exhibit to answer the question. Which of the following is MOST likely to be required in the design? 3 / 10
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. XML from the bank must be validated and transformed into a format expected by the legacy system. B. XML from the legacy system must be transformed into a format expected by the bank's application. C. The DTD for financial reports must be consistent with element names used by the bank. D. The DTD for EFT transactions must be consistent with element names used by the browser. Answer: A 7. Refer to the exhibit to answer the question. It has been decided that rather than writing an XML Schema for the project, a DTD will be used. Which of the following are problems that an XML developer may run into when trying to implement this system? 4 / 10
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. Additional effort will be required to process date elements as required by banking officials. B. A unique id attribute will need to be created in order to identify each and every seller/buyer. C. The use of namespaces will be kept to a minimum. D. Enumerations values to ensure buyer and sellers will use the same currency as payments and accepting payments. Answer: AC 8. XML is going to be used in a B2B application to exchange human-resources data between multiple organizations. Each organization keeps its data in different forms, and produces different reports. Which of the following issues would present the greatest challenges for the XML project? A. Each corporation has its own non-XML record structure for this data. B. Each corporation wants to display the records in a different layout in its intranet applications. C. Some corporations will be sending a lot more data than others. D. The corporations are not using the same operating systems or middleware platforms. Answer: A 9. Which of the following statements regarding XPath is TRUE? A. XPath is new enough that the W3C has not yet adopted it as a "recommendation". B. Using XPath, a developer can address portions of a DTD in a forward or backward direction. 5 / 10
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. XPath's functionality is extended by XPointer. D. XPath is implemented with an object-based language. E. XPath uses XSLT, XSL FO, and other emerging technologies. Answer: C 10. Refer to the exhibit to answer the question. The goals of the design are to produce a stable and efficient e-commerce site. Which of the following technologies would MOST LIKELY improve the design or performance of the XML-based e-commerce application? A. XML Query B. XML Schema C. XSL Format Objects D. SAX E. XSLT Answer: BDE 11. An XML development team is faced with the task of repurposing an XML data stream to target both HTML web pages and hand-held cellular phones. What consideration is MOST likely to influence the team's design? 6 / 10
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. The amount and types of formatting supported by the cellular device. B. The font families available on target web browsers. C. The current CSS formatting model. D. The ability to properly transform XML objects into HTML objects. Answer: A 12. Which of the following statements reflects the BEST approach to rendering XML in a diverse range of clients? A. Format the XML during the XSL Transformation phase on the server using Format Objects based on xsl:template rules. B. Format the XML during the XSL Transformation phase on the server using xsl:output in conjunction with an xsl:choose and various xsl:when statements. C. Format the XML DOM in the middle tier XML application and deliver the objects to the requesting client. D. Use a combination of XSL Transformation processing and application processing to provide the necessary formatting to render the XML for specific uses. Answer: D 13. Which of the following XSL FO elements represent block level elements? A. fo:block B. fo:flow C. fo:table D. fo:table-and-caption E. fo:page-sequence Answer: ACD 14. Consider the following scenario: A company needs to display employee contact information in its intranet. The information is available in XML Format from an XML-aware employee database. It is required that the top of document should contain an index of employee names, so that clicking on an employee name will display the employee's complete contact information (including the employee's name). Which of the following is the BEST 7 / 10
Slide 9: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. approach to meet this requirement? A. Create a master stylesheet that includes two stylesheets, one to generate the index, and another to generate the complete information. B. Create a stylesheet with two templates in different modes, and use them in the mode attribute of <xsl:apply-templates>. C. Create a stylesheet with one template, and selectively use <xsl:copy> with <fo:index> to generate the index information. D. Create a stylesheet with one template, and use <xsl:indexinfo> to generate the index information. Answer: B 15. How should a developer write an XSL stylesheet that generates the XML prolog and DTD declaration as follows? <?xml version="1.0" ?> <!DOCTYPE doc SYSTEM "http://www.ibm.com/test.dtd"> ... A. By writing a template to match the root element of the source XML document<xsl:template match="/"> <?xml version="1.0" ?><!DOCTYPE doc SYSTEM "http://www.ibm.com/test.dtd">...</xsl:template> B. By using <xsl:output method="xml" doctype-system="http://www.ibm.com/test.dtd" /> as a child of the root element of the XSL stylesheet. C. By using <xsl:stylesheet method="xml" doctype-system="http://www.ibm.com/test.dtd" /> as the root element of the XSL stylesheet. D. The XSL stylesheet automatically copies the prolog and the DTD declaration from the source XML. Answer: B 16. CSS and XSL can be BEST used together to: A. develop advanced transformations between XML DTDs. B. extend the capabilities of the HTML formatting model with CSS constructs. C. transform XML data on the server into HTML documents that link with CSS style sheets. D. allow XSL to directly process HTML documents. Answer: C 8 / 10
Slide 10: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 17. When would extending the XSL processor be MOST appropriate? A. To access system services that are not available in XPath or XSL B. To avoid the "no side effects" rule in XSLT, e.g., to update a counter C. To allow direct interaction with the xsl:template actions by the application D. To perform complex calculations that are cumbersome to express in XSLT or that would seriously degrade performance Answer: AD 18. Refer to the exhibit to answer the question. Management later decides that the names of all financial research reports that mention a new element, "stock", should be displayed in the Web browser. require: Implementing this functionality is MOST likely to A. an additional XML transformation between bank and legacy system data. B. a change to the XML rendering process for financial research reports. C. an enhancement to the DTD or XML Schema for EFT transactions. D. an enhancement to the DTD or XML Schema for financial research reports. Answer: BD 9 / 10
Slide 11: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 19. What is meant by the term "namespace coercion" in the context of XML Schema inclusions? A. The targetNamespace of the included schema must be coerced into the including schema's targetNamespace by manipulating the XML Schema DOM. B. If no targetNamespace is declared for the schema that is included, the targetNamespace is coerced into the including schema's namespace. C. The two schemas will collide in the targetNamespace. D. The including schema's targetNamespace will be coerced into a default "empty" targetNamespace, which both schemas will populate. E. The parser will be forced to discontinue parsing of the included schema, unless coerced by a setTargetNamespace() function from within the XML application. Answer: B 20. An application uses a large XML document that contains information about 10,000 customers. The application is performing poorly, with slow responses to requests for customers with a particular hobby. Which combination of the following could an XML developer use to facilitate logic for alleviating the problem? A. Create XML documents for each of the hobbies. B. Store <customer> IDs in a "hobbies" database table. C. Use IDs in each of the <hobby> elements. D. Use IDREFs in each of the <customer> elements to reference the associated hobbies. Answer: CD 10 / 10
Slide 12: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location