bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

EC0-232 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of EC0-232 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the EC0-232 exam helps you to be prepared for the EC0-232 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the EC0-232 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec EC0-232 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  EC0-232 Exams  EC0-232 Certification  EC0-232 Training  EC0-232 Practice Exams  EC0-232 Tests  EC0-232 Exam Materials  EC0-232 download 
Views:  172
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2654 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2820 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 509 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 483 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1723
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1050
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 796
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 903
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 784
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: EC0-232 E-Commerce Architect Exam: EC0-232 Demo Edition © 2008 - 2009 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: EC0-232 QUESTION: 1 Company Abacusboss.com sells a variety of products on its Web site to the highest bidder. What type of business model are they using? A. Affiliate Marketing B. Online Auction C. Supply Chain improver D. Name your price Answer: B QUESTION: 2 Company Jumpjobs.com helps individuals sell baby toy products to other individuals and takes a small commission on each sale. What Electronic Commerce classification do they fit? A. B2C (Business-2-Commerce) B. B2B (Business-2-Business) C. C2C (Consumer-2-Consumer) D. P2P (Public-2-Public) Answer: C QUESTION: 3 Which of the following is a virtual corporation? A. Two companies combine resources to market a new product. They hope to continue this relationship well into the future. B. Two Internet companies merge to expand their product lines. C. An organization distributed geographically and whose work is coordinated through electronic communications. D. Two companies combine resources to market a new product. They know this product can only be sold for the next 3 months. Answer: C 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: EC0-232 QUESTION: 4 Mass customization allows companies to: A. Produce a large number of identical products. B. Produce customized products for the public ("the masses"). C. Produce a large number of individualized products. D. Understand the specific features the general public desires in order to create a successful product. Answer: C QUESTION: 5 Which of the following is included in the European Union's Directive 95 regarding data collection about individuals? A. Data collectors must tell individuals why they collect the data. B. Data must be corrected upon the individual's request. C. Collecting data on individuals requires their permission. D. All of the above. Answer: A QUESTION: 6 Company BeeGeeBoys.com sells computer software products to individuals. What Electronic Commerce classification do they fit? A. B2C B. B2B C. C2C D. P2P Answer: A QUESTION: 7 Which of the following examples would benefit from an inter-organizational information system (IOS)? 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: EC0-232 A. a company needing to communicate with its staff through email B. a company wanting to communicate with customers C. a company that works closely with a primary supplier D. a company sending orders to a variety of suppliers Answer: C QUESTION: 8 Which of the following is a limitation of Electronic Commerce? A. Ability to operate 24 hours a day. B. Integration of distributor and supplier IT systems. C. Special network and hardware requirements. D. Increased market area. Answer: C QUESTION: 9 SAP R/3 is an example of: A. ERP B. B2B C. C2C D. SCM Answer: A QUESTION: 10 United States courts have recognized that keeping indecent material out of the reach of minors on the Internet is currently infeasible due to: A. influence from foreign countries which allow pornography B. inconsistencies in local State laws. C. current technological limitations. D. first Amendment and freedom of Speech rights http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 4
Slide 5: EC0-232 Answer: C QUESTION: 11 The first step to becoming an e-commerce business is:? A. Adopting a sustainable business strategy. B. Making sure there is enough technology on hand to back the endeavor. C. Setting up a time sequence for the Web site preparation. D. Building a base of loyal customers who will use the site. Answer: A QUESTION: 12 A value chain: A. Is a way of organizing the activities of a business so that each activity adds to the total operation of the business. B. Links each operation logically to the next. C. Creates a time sequence that will determine a successful outcome. D. Is a way to define the e-commerce aspects of a business. Answer: A QUESTION: 13 Company SuperSaver.com has several divisions that have created private network resources that can be accessed using Internet protocols. The company is now going to link these resources together. What type of network is being described? A. Internet B. Extranet C. Intranet D. Virtual private network Answer: C 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: EC0-232 QUESTION: 14 Company Amazon.com sells a variety of products on its Web site. What type of business model are they using? A. Affiliate Marketing B. Online Auction C. E-marketplace D. Name your price Answer: C QUESTION: 15 The real power of e-commerce lies in: A. The speed with which transactions can be carried out. B. Having the right product in the right place at the right time. C. The integration of relationships among merchants and suppliers for better customer service. D. Electronic transfer of monies. Answer: C QUESTION: 16 The Internet Architecture Board (IAB)consists of: A. The college professors that started the Internet in the 1980s. B. Personnel from the organizations that form the backbone of the Internet. C. Hardware specialists. D. Work groups that focus on TCP/IP and other protocols. Answer: D QUESTION: 17 Which of the following is an intermediary? A. a marketing firm that prepares advertising materials http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 6
Slide 7: EC0-232 B. a computer system that matches buyers with "Goods Wanted" to sellers with "Goods for sale" C. a seller who makes products available online D. UPS delivering the products to the customer Answer: B QUESTION: 18 What is the reason for lower prices online? A. Increased competition B. Lower operating costs C. Increased volume D. Low startup costs Answer: A QUESTION: 19 Among the usages and advantages of the Internet for business use are: A. Marketing and selling products and services. B. Promoting a paper-free environment. C. Efficiency and unequaled cost-effectiveness. D. All of the above. Answer: D QUESTION: 20 Which of the following is a benefit of bundling products? A. Lower total cost B. Product customization C. Lower cost of production D. Differentiation of vendors Answer: B http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 7

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location