carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

NS0-130 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of NS0-130 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the NS0-130 exam helps you to be prepared for the NS0-130 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the NS0-130 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic NS0-130 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  NS0-130 Exams  NS0-130 Certification  NS0-130 Training  NS0-130 Practice Exams  NS0-130 Tests  NS0-130 Exam Materials  NS0-130 download 
Views:  287
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: NS0-130 Exam Code: NS0-130 Storage Professional Data Protection Demo Version To Access Full Version, Please go to www.certmagic.com -1- http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: NS0-130 1. Fill in the blank for the following statement: SnapMirror qtree replication can be set up for a maximum of ____ qtrees on any one volume. A. 31 B. 63 C. 127 D. 255 Answer: D 2. Please click the "Exhibit" button. When Data ONTAP creates a weekly, nightly, or hourly snapshot, the value of n (as shown by the UNIX ls command) is adjusted for all the weekly, nightly, or hourly snapshots. The higher the value of n, the _________ the snapshot. A. newer B. older C. more important D. least important Answer: B 3. Fill in the blank for the following statement: Using Snapvault, multiple qtrees with the same name from different volumes and primary systems can be backed up to the same __________volume. A. Primary B. Secondary C. Mirrored D. Open System Answer: B 4. The snapvault update command is only available on the secondary system. A. True B. False Answer: A 5. Fill in the blank for the following statement using the best answer from the choices that follow: A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP file system that reflects the state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created. A. qtrees B. directory C. file system D. storage appliance Answer: C 6. Which one of the following commands or procedures would you use to undo a SnapRestore reversion? A. snap restore –r <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name> B. snap revert –s <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name> C. snap restore undo vol <path_and_vol_name> D. None of the above. You cannot undo a SnapRestore reversion. Answer: D 7. Complete the following statement: After you use SnapRestore to revert a volume to a specific snapshot, … -2- http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: NS0-130 A. snapshots that are older than the snapshot you used to revert are deleted. B. the storage appliance automatically performs a snapshot for that volume. C. snapshots that are more recent than the snapshot you used to revert are deleted. D. you must bring the volume back online. Answer: C 8. Which one of the following statements is NOT true when using SnapRestore? A. SnapRestore must be licensed before you can use it. B. The options snaprestore <vol_path_name> enable on option must be enabled. C. The volume to be reverted must NOT be a SnapMirror destination mirror. D. The volume must be online. Answer: B 9. You want to create an automated test environment that performs a single file SnapRestore. Every time you run the procedure, however, SnapRestore prompts you to confirm your decision to revert the file. How can you automate this step? A. Enter the priv set advanced mode on the storage appliance and the prompt will not appear. B. Enable the options snaprestore_noprompts enable=on option. C. Use the –f option with the snap restore command. D. These prompts are for data protection and auditing and cannot be overridden. Answer: C 10. What command would you enter to review the list of snapshots available for reversion of vol2? A. snap restore –r vol /vol/vol2 B. snap restore –t vol /vol/vol2 C. snap restore –t file –r /vol/vol2/home/rc /vol/vol2/etc/rc D. snap restore –s vol /vol/vol2 Answer: B 11. Which option of the snap restore command allows you to specify a different directory, as long as the directory already exists? A. snap restore –r B. snap restore –d C. snap restore –s D. snap restore –c Answer: A 12. One week ago you performed a single file SnapRestore from a snapshot other than the most recent. You now notice that the storage appliance is now taking longer to perform snapshot deletions. Which of the following reasons is the most likely cause of this problem? A. Snapshots that existed after the one used for the single file SnapRestore must be manually deleted. B. The SnapRestore schedule changed from weekly to hourly. C. All of the snapshots created after you did the single file SnapRestore were deleted, and reserved inodes from the snapshots still exist. D. Before a snapshot can be deleted, the active maps across all snapshots need to be checked for active blocks related to the file you restored. Answer: D 13. Five minutes ago, you performed a single file SnapRestore on a large NFS file. Four out of ten of your NFS users are now complaining about getting “stale file handles” for the file. Which of the following is the most likely cause of this problem, and the best procedure to correct it? A. These four users are on a different subnet from the others. Start troubleshooting by checking their subnet. B. After a single file SnapRestore, NFS users have to reboot their systems. Have them reboot their systems. C. This might be due to an NFS storage appliance and client version mis-match. Check to see that these users have the same version of the NFS client that existed at the time the snapshot was taken. D. NFS users who try to access a reverted file without first reopening it might get a “stale file handle” error message. Have the four users try to reopen the file and see if the problem is resolved. Answer: D 14. You are trying to do a single file SnapRestore for a file, but you are receiving an error message that the directory structure no longer exists. Which of the following is the most likely explanation? -3- http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: NS0-130 A. You must recreate the directory structure before trying to restore the file. B. Once the directory structure has been deleted, you cannot restore the file using single file SnapRestore. You must now SnapRestore the volume. C. Snapshots have been created since the original directory structure was deleted. D. None of the above Answer: A 15. After a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be backed up or restored. Which of the following is the most likely course of action to take to ensure correct incremental backups? A. Perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it. B. Reboot the storage appliance to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion. C. Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup. D. First perform choice c and then choice a. Answer: A 16. Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________. A. disk blocks B. file segments C. qtrees D. snapshots Answer: A 17. Which two types of resources can be replicated using the SnapMirror command? A. RAID group B. Qtree C. File D. Volume Answer: BD 18. Fill in the blank for the following statement: Cascading is supported for SnapMirror __________ replication only. A. qtree B. storage appliance C. volume D. NearStore Answer: C 19. Fill in the blank for the following statement: SnapMirror is __________________ A. synchronous B. asynchronous C. either synchronous or asynchronous based on the license D. capable of creating writable mirrors if SnapMirror is licensed on the destination volume Answer: B 20. Fill in the blank for the following statement: In a qtree SnapMirror relationship, a destination qtree is read-only, but the ________ on which it is located must be online and writable. A. volume B. disk C. qtree D. mirror Answer: A -4- http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location