carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HP0-M19 Practice Tests & Exams 



CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HP0-M19 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HP0-M19 exam helps you to be prepared for the HP0-M19 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HP0-M19 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic HP0-M19 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-M19 Exams  HP0-M19 Certification  HP0-M19 Training  HP0-M19 Practice Exams  HP0-M19 Tests  HP0-M19 Exam Materials  HP0-M19 download 
Views:  271
Downloads:  2
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 473 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1010
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HP0-M19 HP Virtual User Generator Software Exam: HP0-M19 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: HP0-M19 QUESTION: 1 What is used, during the debugging process that will pause execution at a specific point in the script? A. Step button B. Compile button C. Execution Arrow button D. Toggle Breakpoint button Answer: D QUESTION: 2 Which section in a VuGen script is executed only one time, during Vuser initialization? A. Login B. Action C. vuser_init D. vuser_end Answer: C QUESTION: 3 You want to apply Script A Run-time settings, parameters, extra files, and actions to Script B. How can this be accomplished? A. Save Script A script as a template, then apply the template to Script B B. Export Script A settings to a .cor file, then import the settings to Script B C. Select the option to create a new Vuser script from, then, select Script A D. Copy the .ext file located in Script A main directory to Script B main directory Answer: A QUESTION: 4 For debugging purposes, you would like to show a browser during replay. Where do you enable this option? A. General options B. Playback options C. Run-time settings D. Recording options 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: HP0-M19 Answer: A QUESTION: 5 You have created several new Auto Correlation rules. A new tester on your team is preparing to record a group of scripts on the same application on his workstation. What can you do to provide the tester with the correlation rules? A. You do not need to do anything. Auto Correlation rules are global and are available to all testers using the same Controller machine. B. Under the File menu, you select Zip Operations, then export to a zip file. You have the new tester import the file into his script. C. The Auto Correlation rules are saved in the script main folder. You create a share so the other tester has access to the script main folder. D. You export the Auto Correlation rules to a .cor file, and then have the new team member import the .cor file into his Auto Correlation rules. Answer: D QUESTION: 6 What is the recommended Logging Run-time setting when playing back a script prior to manual correlation? A. Standard B. Disable Logging C. Extended -> Parameter Substitution D. Extended -> Data Returned by Server Answer: D QUESTION: 7 You want to have your script define a different e-mail address to each user during a registration process for an e-commerce site, using the following format: testing99999@hp.com. Your script will execute a maximum of 50 iterations. How can this be accomplished? A. Define a file parameter, start at 1, block size per Vuser: 50, number format: testing%05d@hp.com B. Define a unique number parameter, start at 1, block size per Vuser: 50, number format: C. Testing%05d@hp.com D. Define a random number parameter, minimum number: 1, maximum number: 99999, 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: HP0-M19 number format: testing%05d@hp.com E. Define a sequential number parameter, minimum number: 1, maximum number 999, number format: testing%05d@hp.com Answer: B QUESTION: 8 You want to have each step in your script measured as a transaction in the Controller and not shown in the Replay Log in VuGen. How can you accomplish this? A. Enable the automatic transaction in the Run-time settings B. Manually add transactions to each step from the Tree view C. Add a transaction to each page, using the transactions sub-task D. Select the option from the Tools menu to add transaction to each step in the Script view Answer: A QUESTION: 9 You want to emulate a call center for an airline. All representatives login in the morning, perform their business processes, and log out at night. In one day, a representative will Create 40 flight reservations, Modify 10 flight reservations, and Search for 20 flight reservations. A representative cannot perform a Modify without performing a Search first. Which run logic would satisfy the load testing goal? A. Create - 67% Search - 16% Block0 - 17% Search Modify B. Create - 57% Search - 29% Block0 - 14% Search Modify C. Create - 57% Search - 29% Modify - 14% D. Create - 67% Search - 16% Modify - 17% Answer: A QUESTION: 10 Where do you define an Auto Correlation rule? A. Test settings B. General options C. Run-time settings D. Recording options 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: HP0-M19 Answer: D QUESTION: 11 You want to create a Microsoft Word document for your web (HTTP/HTML) script that provides a list of transactions, rendezvous, parameters and step descriptions. How can this be accomplished? A. Create a Business Process Report in VuGen B. Create a Microsoft Word Report from Analysis C. Select the option to export .usr file to a Microsoft Word document D. Copy the information in the .usr file, and paste it into a Microsoft Word document Answer: A QUESTION: 12 You recorded a new script and then realized you failed to turn on the Enable correlation during recording option. What should you do? A. Regenerate the script B. Re-record the script again C. Highlight the entire script and press the Correlation button on the toolbar D. Copy and paste the script to a new script with the Correlation option enabled Answer: A QUESTION: 13 When modifying the Properties for a Block in the Run-time settings?Run Logic, which Run Logic options are available? (Select two.) A. File B. Unique C. Random D. Sequential E. Same Line As F. Iteration Number Answer: C, D QUESTION: 14 What will happen when you set the animated run delay to 5,000 milliseconds? 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: HP0-M19 A. When replaying the script, the Run-time Viewer will pause for 5 seconds when an error has occurred. B. When replaying the script, the Replay Log will only display the last 5 seconds of logging information. C. When the script is replayed, the Run-time Viewer will display 5 seconds behind the current line being executed. D. When replaying the script, a line will execute, pause for 5 seconds, execute the next line of code, pause for 5 seconds, and so on. Answer: D QUESTION: 15 What is the purpose of the atoi function? A. Retrieves the length of a string B. Concatenates two string values C. Converts a string to an integer value D. Converts an integer to a string value Answer: C QUESTION: 16 Which parameter type will always have the value of one when replayed in VuGen? A. Vuser ID B. Group Name C. Iteration Number D. Random Number Answer: B QUESTION: 17 What must you do before attempting to automatically correlate after recording? A. Enable the Auto Correlation feature B. Play back the script at least one time C. Ensure the snapshots are visible in the Tree view D. Add the web_auto_correlation function to the global.h section 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: HP0-M19 Answer: B QUESTION: 18 When do you need to add correlation to your script? A. Prior to every test run B. Any time you need to vary user input data C. Any time there are multiple page loads in a script D. Any time dynamic data returned from the server appears in the script Answer: D QUESTION: 19 One reason for parameterizing data in a script is to vary one value for an object when another object on the application changes. A common example is username and password. Varying the username requires you to change the password. What is this type of parameterization? A. Data Caching B. Date Constraint C. Unique Constraint D. Data Dependency Answer: D QUESTION: 20 What is the purpose of the strcat function? A. Joins two strings B. Compares two strings C. Returns the length of a string D. Copies one string to another string Answer: A 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location