happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Killtest Oracle 1Z0-528 exam 

With so many professional Oracle 1Z0-528 exam, Killtest is so confident that you could pass the 1Z0-528 exam and get your Oracle Certification on your first try as long as you make efficient use of its practice exams. They can guarantee that if you use Killtest 1Z0-528 exam dumps, you will pass it successfully and also with a high score.

 

 
 
Tags:  Oracle  1Z0-528  exam 
Views:  258
Published:  May 21, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
OCA Oracle Database 11g SQL Fundamentals I Exam Guide: Exam 1Z0-051 (Osborne ORACLE Press Series)

OCA Oracle Database 11g SQL Fundamentals I Exam Guide: Exam 1Z0-051 (Osborne ORACLE Press Series)

From: anon-389141
Views: 1066 Comments: 0
OCA Oracle Database 11g SQL Fundamentals I Exam Guide: Exam 1Z0-051 (Osborne ORACLE Press Series) ,dictionary of symbols free ebook, opticon scanner library, notre dame life sciences library, setup autocall macros library zos
 
1Z0-041 Exam Pdf Demo

1Z0-041 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 566 Comments: 0
1Z0-041 ,1Z0-041 exam,1Z0-041 questions and answers,Test1pass 1Z0-041 braindumps,free
1Z0-041 example
 
1Z0-053 Exam Pdf Demo

1Z0-053 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 1132 Comments: 0
1Z0-053 ,1Z0-053 exam,1Z0-053 questions and answers,Test1pass 1Z0-053 braindumps,free
1Z0-053 example
 
1z0-130 Exam Pdf Demo

1z0-130 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 544 Comments: 0
1z0-130 ,1z0-130 exam,1z0-130 questions and answers,Test1pass 1z0-130 braindumps,free
1z0-130 example
 
1z0-010 Exam Pdf Demo

1z0-010 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 209 Comments: 0
1z0-010 ,1z0-010 exam,1z0-010 questions and answers,Test1pass 1z0-010 braindumps,free
1z0-010 example
 
1Z0-228 Exam Pdf Demo

1Z0-228 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 1043 Comments: 0
1Z0-228 ,1Z0-228 exam,1Z0-228 questions and answers,Test1pass 1Z0-228 braindumps,free 1Z0-228 example
 
1z0-120 Exam Pdf Demo

1z0-120 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 319 Comments: 0
1z0-120 ,1z0-120 exam,1z0-120 questions and answers,Test1pass 1z0-120 braindumps,free
1z0-120 example
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1052
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1313
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Killtest is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy the exam from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Z0-528 Title : Oracle Database 11g Security Essentials Version : Demo 1/6
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the database server. Andrew has been assigned the task to apply a security feature to the database of the organization to protect the database from insiders. This security feature should also mitigate several security risks. Which of the following security features should he adopt to accomplish the task? A. Database Vault B. Advanced Security Option C. Enterprise Data Masking Pack D. Audit Vault Answer: D 2.Which of the following is NOT a feature of the Data Masking Pack? A. Secure High Performance Mask Execution B. Comprehensive and Extensible Mask Library C. Automated patching for Oracle products and the operating system D. Sophisticated Masking Techniques Answer: C 3.You are a Database Administrator in Dolliver Inc. Oracle 11g is installed as the database server in the company. You want to protect data from privileged users through some preventive controls and also secure the database transparently. Which of the following security options will you adopt to accomplish the task? A. Audit Vault B. Database Vault C. Advanced Security D. Enterprise Manager Data Masking Pack Answer: B 4.You have a system installed with Oracle 11g. You are concerned about the security of the database instances in your system. You plan to use Oracle Database Vault to create several components to manage the security of the database instances. Which of the following components can be created using Oracle Database Vault? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. Factors B. Command rules C. Realms D. RMAN Answer: A,B,C 5.Sam works as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the database server. Sam wants to adopt a security feature on the database that enforces the security rules, regardless of the way the data is accessed. Which of the following security features should he adopt to accomplish the task? A. Real Application Cluster (RAC) B. Label Security C. Enhanced security features with execution context 2/6
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. Virtual Private Database (VPD) Answer: D 6.Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the database server and deals with the development of various database applications. During such developments, production data is copied into other non-production environments. This leads to several confidential risks. Andrew has been assigned the task to minimize the risk of handling such sensitive information. Which pack of Enterprise Manager should he adopt to accomplish the task? A. Oracle Diagnostic Pack B. Oracle Data Masking Pack C. Oracle Change Management Pack D. Oracle Configuration Management Pack Answer: B 7.Which of the following components of Oracle Database Vault is a Java application that is built on top of the Oracle Database Vault PL/SQL application programming interfaces (API)? A. Oracle Database Vault Reporting and Monitoring Tools B. Oracle Database Vault Administrator (DVA) C. Oracle Database Vault DVSYS and DVF Schemas D. Oracle Database Vault Access Control Components Answer: B 8.Which of the following are the advantages of Oracle Database Vault? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. It disables the separation of duty. B. It controls access to database and application data by highly privileged users. C. It imposes multi-factor authorization by the use of flexible business rules. D. It enables the separation of duty. Answer: B,C,D 9.Which method should be adopted to retrieve all those rows whose sensitive columns have a null value and which are restricted by Virtual Private Database security? A. Column masking B. Access Control List C. Transparent Tablespace Encryption D. Transparent Data Encryption Answer: A 10.David works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the database server. David wants to adapt such a security option that will provide no application changes to the database, built-in key management, and high performance to the database. Which security option should he adopt to accomplish the task? A. Database Vault B. Label Security 3/6
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. Audit Vault D. Advanced Security Option Answer: D 11.Which of the following options employs labeling concepts used by government and defense organizations to protect sensitive information and to provide data separation? A. Oracle Database Vault Security B. Oracle Advanced Security C. Oracle Audit Vault Security D. Oracle Label Security Answer: D 12.Sam works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the database server. Sam wants to protect the company's data by encrypting the physical data files created on the operating system. Which of the following types of encryption should he use to accomplish the task? A. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for securefiles B. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for column C. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for tablespace D. Network encryption Answer: C 13.You work as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g on its database server. The server contains a database named "Company_Project_Details". The database is shared among multiple departments of the company for regular updation. Looking at the security issues of the database, you have been assigned the task to apply some security solution to the database. To accomplish the task, you plan to apply Database Label Security on this database. Which of the following components of the Database Label Security should you apply in order to secure this database? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. Levels B. Source database C. Compartments D. Groups Answer: A,C,D 14.David works as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the database server. David wants to adopt security options so as to protect the database of the company. Which of the following security options should he adopt to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. Database Vault B. Chain of trust C. Audit Vault D. Advanced Security Option Answer: A,C,D 4/6
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 15.You have a system installed with Oracle 11g. You are concerned about the security of the database instances in your system. You plan to use Oracle Database Vault to create several components to manage the security of the database instances. Which of the following components can be created using Oracle Database Vault? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. RMAN B. Realms C. Factors D. Command rules Answer: B,C,D 16.Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the database server and deals with the development of various database applications. During such developments, production data is copied into other non-production environments. This leads to several confidential risks. Andrew has been assigned the task to minimize the risk of handling such sensitive information. Which pack of Enterprise Manager should he adopt to accomplish the task? A. Oracle Diagnostic Pack B. Oracle Configuration Management Pack C. Oracle Data Masking Pack D. Oracle Change Management Pack Answer: C 17.David works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the database server. David wants to adapt such a security option that will provide no application changes to the database, built-in key management, and high performance to the database. Which security option should he adopt to accomplish the task? A. Database Vault B. Label Security C. Audit Vault D. Advanced Security Option Answer: D 18.You are a Database Administrator in Dolliver Inc. Oracle 11g is installed as the database server in the company. You want to protect data from privileged users through some preventive controls and also secure the database transparently. Which of the following security options will you adopt to accomplish the task? A. Database Vault B. Audit Vault C. Advanced Security D. Enterprise Manager Data Masking Pack Answer: A 19.You work as a Security Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the database server. You have been asked to use an application that creates public and private key pairs and can be 5/6
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. also used for storage and management of certificate authority certificates. Which of the following applications will you use to accomplish this task? A. Oracle Wallet Manager B. Oracle Connection Manager C. Oracle Enterprise Manager D. Oracle Net Manager Answer: A 20.Which of the following security options provides easy compliance by automating access control? A. Oracle Database Vault B. Oracle Data masking Pack C. Oracle Advanced Security D. Oracle Audit Vault Answer: D 6/6

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location