carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

TB0-107 Practice Tests & Exams 



CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of TB0-107 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the TB0-107 exam helps you to be prepared for the TB0-107 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the TB0-107 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic TB0-107 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  TB0-107 Exams  TB0-107 Certification  TB0-107 Training  TB0-107 Practice Exams  TB0-107 Tests  TB0-107 Exam Materials  TB0-107 download 
Views:  490
Downloads:  1
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 473 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1010
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: TB0-107 TIBCO BusinessWorks 5 Exam Exam: TB0-107 Demo Edition C CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: TB0-107 QUESTION: 1 What is the benefit of TIBCO BusinessWorks Process Engines using HTTP(S) for run-time initialization? A. The TIBCO BusinessWorks Process Engine advertises state over HTTP(S). B. HTTP(S) may be used in conjunction with firewall security and allows direct, point-to-point access to the administration server. C. Set up is simplified because HTTP(S) does not use multicast for failover and does not require additional network bridging software. D. It is more secure because HTTP(S) allows direct, point-to-point access to the administration server, but does not automatically span network segments. Answer: B QUESTION: 2 What are three restrictions of using the TIBCO Administrator GUI via a secondary server? (Choose three.) A. Applications cannot be deployed. B. User management cannot be performed. C. Any activity for which READ_WRITE access is required cannot be performed. D. BusinessWorks components cannot be installed until the secondary server is changed to READ_WRITE. E. User management cannot be performed until the secondary server has been added to the faulttolerant set. F. No monitoring or management functions can be performed using the GUI until the secondary server is changed to READ_WRITE. Answer: A, B, C QUESTION: 3 What are two ways to properly uninstall a TIBCO BusinessWorks product? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. run the TIBCO Installation Manager Utility delete the product install directory and reboot run the TIBCO product installer and select the Remove Product option execute the Tibuninstall.exe utility in the <install_dir>/_uninst directory execute the Tibuninstall.exe utility in the <uninstall_dir>/_uninst directory Answer: A, D 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: TB0-107 QUESTION: 4 What is used to create a TIBCO team building environment? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. Visual SourceSafe or Perforce Perforce or TIBCO SmartMapper file sharing/locking or TIBCO XML Canon TIBCO SmartMapper or Visual SourceSafe TIBCO Adapter cross referencing or file sharing/locking Answer: A, C QUESTION: 5 Which are JMS message types? A. B. C. D. ArrayMessage and TextMessage TreeMessage and ArrayMessage TextMessage and MapMessage MapMessage and TreeMessage Answer: C QUESTION: 6 Which resources can be part of a LibraryBuilder resource? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. Schemas, Identities and SSL Certificates AliasLibrary Resource and Shared Configurations TIBCO BusinessWorks Processes and Shared Configurations TIBCO Hawk Rulebase and TIBCO BusinessWorks Processes TIBCO BusinessWorks Shared Configurations and TIBCO Hawk Rulebase Answer: A, C QUESTION: 7 Which statement is true about the architecture of a domain that spans two subnets? A. Fault tolerant engines can be deployed across the subnets, and only multicasting can be used for message traffic between subnets. B. Fault tolerant engines must be deployed on the same subnet with either routing or multicasting for message traffic between subnets. C. Fault tolerant engines can be deployed across the subnets, with either routing or multicasting 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: TB0-107 used for message traffic between subnets. D. Fault tolerant engines can be deployed across the subnets, but you must use both routing daemons and multicasting to communicate between subnets. E. Fault tolerant engines must be deployed on the same subnet and no routing daemons are necessary because default TIBCO Rendezvous parameters allow messages across subnets. Answer: C QUESTION: 8 Which security mechanisms are supported in TIBCO BusinessWorks? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. SSL and Kerberos username / password certificate / private key and SSL Kerberos and username / password TIBCO DNS Obfuscation and certificate / private key Answer: B, C QUESTION: 9 Which tools are provided by TIBCO Runtime Agent? A. B. C. D. dbtest and buildear buildear and hawkagent AppManage and dbtest domainutility and AppManage Answer: D QUESTION: 10 Which command line option allows you to install TIBCO BusinessWorks without user interaction? A. B. C. D. -is:javaconsole -console -options-record /<dir>/<responseFile> -silent -is:javaconsole -console -options /<dir>/<responseFile> -is:javaconsole -console -options /<dir>/<responseFile> -silent Answer: D 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: TB0-107 QUESTION: 11 What is a valid method of routing messages from a TIBCO Enterprise Message Server (EMS) queue to multiple recipients? A. route the message from the TIBCO EMS queue to a second TIBCO EMS server queue B. bridge the message from the TIBCO EMS queue to a second TIBCO EMS server queue C. receive the message using the JMS Queue Receiver activity in TIBCO BusinessWorks and resend using the JMS Queue Sender activity D. receive the message using the JMS Queue Receiver activity in TIBCO BusinessWorks and resend using the JMS Topic Publisher activity Answer: D QUESTION: 12 A TIBCO BusinessWorks application you are developing uses JMS messaging where the messages only reside on the local campus. How should you implement conversation level security? A. provide the appropriate certificates and define the connection used by the message producers and consumers to use SSL B. ensure that the network security administrator defines the connection used by the message producers and consumers to use a VPN C. provide the appropriate certificates and define the message producers and consumers to use PGM, which encrypts all message content D. write a Java code activity to perform encryption (decryption) of the data before giving it to the message producer (or after getting from the message consumer) Answer: A QUESTION: 13 When installing TIBCO BusinessWorks components, which statement is true about JREs? A. A JRE must be installed prior to installing BusinessWorks components. B. No JRE is needed or used during the installation of BusinessWorks components. C. BusinessWorks component installers first try using a preinstalled JRE, then a bundled version extracted into a temporary space. D. For a successful installation of BusinessWorks components, it is first necessary to uninstall all JREs currently configured on the system. Answer: C 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: TB0-107 QUESTION: 14 Application A is sending a Customer Order message. All messages must be received by Application B. Application C should only receive messages when it is running. As the Customer Order message contains sensitive information about the customer, only A should be able to send this message, and only B and C should be able to receive this message. Which message architecture most accurately satisfies these requirements? A. Application A should send a TIBCO Rendezvous Certified Message to B and C Applications B and C should be configured as pre-registered listeners. B. Application A should send Customer Order messages as non-persistent messages to a TIBCO Enterprise Message Service (EMS) secure queue. Applications B and C should receive this message as queue receivers. C. Application A should send Customer Order messages as persistent messages to a TIBCO Enterprise Message Service (EMS) secure topic and B and C should receive messages as durable subscribers. D. Application A should send Customer Order messages as persistent messages to a TIBCO Enterprise Message Service (EMS) secure topic. Application B should receive messages as a durable subscriber. Application C should be a subscriber to the topic. Answer: D QUESTION: 15 What is the function of the Context Resource activity? A. contains deployment information for an EAR file B. allows you to define a schema for holding relevant context information C. allows you to specify the necessary information to configure a JTA/XA transaction D. at runtime, contains current information about the engine state, processes running and statistics Answer: B QUESTION: 16 Which three statements are true about using a Java Custom Function in TIBCO BusinessWorks? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. F. The method cannot be a constructor. Methods can explicitly throw an exception. Only methods declared as public are loaded. The return value of the function cannot be void. Only methods declared as public and static are loaded. Method names can be overloaded in a class or any imported classes. 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: TB0-107 Answer: A, D, E QUESTION: 17 Two TIBCO BusinessWorks domains share a common network infrastructure. In this configuration, which three must be designed to avoid conflicts? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. F. LDAP registry JMS destinations WSDL namespaces TIBCO Rendezvous subjects TIBCO BusinessWorks domain names TIBCO BusinessWorks project names Answer: B, D, E QUESTION: 18 Which three types of input/output data can be transformed with the Transform XML activity? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. text data binary data dynamic data xmlTree data encoded data Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 19 Which three activities and shared resources can render XML data? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. F. G. an XSLT file resource and a Transform XML activity an XSD schema resource and a Parse XML activity a DTD schema resource and a Render XML activity an XSD schema resource and a Render XML activity a DTD schema resource and a Transform XML activity a XSLT file shared resource and a Render Data activity an XSD schema shared resource and a Render Data activity Answer: A, C, D 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: TB0-107 QUESTION: 20 Which two documentation capabilities are available in TIBCO Designer? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. generating PDF reports generating HTML reports generating WSDL reports generating JPG snapshots of a process generating statistical reports of process execution Answer: B, D 8 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location