pass4sureofficial's picture
From pass4sureofficial rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

1Z0-225 Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Purchasing Fundamentals 

1Z0-225 Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Purchasing Fundamentals PDF Download

Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com

1Z0-225 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=1Z0-225

1Z0-225 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/1Z0-225.zip

1Z0-225 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/pdf/bycode/1Z0-225.pdf

 

 
 
Tags:  Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Purchasing Fundamentals  Oracle 1Z0-225 
Views:  129
Published:  April 12, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
1z0-225 Exam Pdf Demo

1z0-225 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 322 Comments: 0
1z0-225 ,1z0-225 exam,1z0-225 questions and answers,Test1pass 1z0-225 braindumps,free 1z0-225 example
 
1z0-130 Exam Pdf Demo

1z0-130 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 544 Comments: 0
1z0-130 ,1z0-130 exam,1z0-130 questions and answers,Test1pass 1z0-130 braindumps,free
1z0-130 example
 
1Z0-053 Exam Pdf Demo

1Z0-053 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 1135 Comments: 0
1Z0-053 ,1Z0-053 exam,1Z0-053 questions and answers,Test1pass 1Z0-053 braindumps,free
1Z0-053 example
 
1Z0-041 Exam Pdf Demo

1Z0-041 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 566 Comments: 0
1Z0-041 ,1Z0-041 exam,1Z0-041 questions and answers,Test1pass 1Z0-041 braindumps,free
1Z0-041 example
 
1z0-010 Exam Pdf Demo

1z0-010 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 209 Comments: 0
1z0-010 ,1z0-010 exam,1z0-010 questions and answers,Test1pass 1z0-010 braindumps,free
1z0-010 example
 
1Z0-228 Exam Pdf Demo

1Z0-228 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 1043 Comments: 0
1Z0-228 ,1Z0-228 exam,1Z0-228 questions and answers,Test1pass 1Z0-228 braindumps,free 1Z0-228 example
 
1z0-120 Exam Pdf Demo

1z0-120 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 319 Comments: 0
1z0-120 ,1z0-120 exam,1z0-120 questions and answers,Test1pass 1z0-120 braindumps,free
1z0-120 example
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1753
Comments: 0

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1461
Comments: 0

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1272
Comments: 0

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1112
Comments: 0

Solomon 6.5 Financials

Solomon 6.5 Financials

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1056
Comments: 0

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 538
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com 1Z0-225 Oracle Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Purchasing Fundamentals Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=1Z0-225 Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 1Z0-225 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire Oracle certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 1Z0-225 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 1Z0-225 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Oracle exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 1Z0-225 exam. Every point from pass4sure 1Z0-225 PDF, 1Z0-225 review will help you take Oracle 1Z0-225 exam much easier and become Oracle certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Oracle 1Z0-225 course: * Up-to-Date Oracle 1Z0-225 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct Oracle 1Z0-225 answers you simply can't find in other 1Z0-225 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 1Z0-225 PDF. * Oracle 1Z0-225 brain dump free content featuring the real 1Z0-225 test questions. Oracle 1Z0-225 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and Oracle certification path. With Oracle certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed Oracle 1Z0-225 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass Oracle 1Z0-225 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.
Slide 2: 1Z0-225 QUESTION: 1 Which three statements regarding inventory forecasting are true? (Choose three.) A. Focus forecasting can only be generated from historical data. B. Focus forecasting is typically used to produce single period forecasts. C. Statistical forecasting can be generated from either historical data or master schedule entries. D. Statistical forecasting enables you to apply exponentially weighted trend and seasonality factors to predict demand. E. Statistical forecasting enables you to simulate various methods of calculating demand so that you can select the best forecasting model. Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 2 Select three true statements about the default of sourcing information for requisitions and purchase orders. (Choose three.) A. The item price on a requisition can be defaulted from the item attribute setup. B. Buyer name cannot be defaulted onto a requisition, but you can assign notes to a buyer. C. You can modify the last name of the requester defaulting from the Human Resources employee record. D. You must use the Transfer From assignment on a sourcing rule for item information to default onto an internal requisition. E. When you assign a commodity to an approved supplier list, you do not need to assign the individual items in the commodity. F. You can have the same item on a quotation and a blanket agreement but the supplier or supplier site must be different, so that it can default onto a requisition line. Answer: A, D, E QUESTION: 3 Which three values are applicable for the transaction profile option Miscellaneous Issue and Receipt? (Choose three.) A. Online Processing B. Concurrent Processing C. Form-Level Processing
Slide 3: 1Z0-225 D. Background Processing E. Record-Level Processing Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 4 Due to excessive customer returns, the client needs to prevent the reservation and subsequent shipping to customers of a specific lot number for an item, pending a quality review. Identify two conditions that will satisfy this requirement. (Choose two.) A. Assign the lot a material status that does not permit reservations. B. Assign the lot a material status that only permits subinventory transfers and issues to scrap. C. Assign the lot a material status that does not permit reservations, but only permits subinventory transfers and issues to scrap. D. Transfer the quantity on hand of the item to a subinventory that does not permit reservations, but only permits subinventory transfers and issues to scrap. Answer: C, D QUESTION: 5 Identify the correct sequence of steps in the purchase order period close business flow. A. 1. Review the Uninvoiced Receipts report. > 2.Process period-end accruals. > 3. Close the purchasing period. > 4. Process remaining inventory transactions and close the inventory accounting period. > 5. Run the Accrual Rebuild Reconciliation report. > 6. Write off accrued transactions as necessary. > 7. Create a manual journal entry for write-offs. B. 1. Review the Uninvoiced Receipts report. > 2.Process period-end accruals. > 3. Close the purchasing period. > 4. Run the Accrual Rebuild Reconciliation report. > 5. Write off accrued transactions as necessary. > 6. Create a manual journal entry for write-offs. > 7. Process remaining inventory transactions and close the inventory accounting period. C. 1. Process remaining inventory transactions and close the inventory accounting period. > 2. Run the Accrual Rebuild Reconciliation report. > 3. Write-off accrued transactions as necessary. > 4. Create a manual journal entry for writeoffs. > 5. Review the Uninvoiced Receipts report. > 6.Process period-end accruals. > 7. Close the purchasing period. D. 1. Process remaining inventory transactions and close the inventory accounting period. > 2. Review the Uninvoiced Receipts report. > 3.Process period-end accruals. > 4. Close the purchasing period. > 5. Run the Accrual Rebuild Reconciliation report. > 6. Write-off accrued transactions as necessary. > 7. Create a manual journal entry for write-offs.
Slide 4: 1Z0-225 Answer: A QUESTION: 6 What are the prerequisites for performing an accurate ABC Compile for inventory items using the Current on-hand value as the compile criterion? A. items costed only B. items with on-hand quantity only C. either items with on-hand quantity or items costed D. Both items with on-hand quantity and items costed Answer: D QUESTION: 7 You are creating an interorganization transfer. The standard shipping lead time defined for the transfer is 14 days. You want to move the inventory from the source and put it in Intransit. You made a mistake and did not choose the option to have Intransit Inventory. When you initiate the process for interorganization transfer, what is the result of the transaction? A. You would get an error for the transaction, because it violates referential integrity. B. The inventory would not be moved from the source organization, because there is a lead time of 14 days defined. C. The inventory would be moved from the source organization, but it would be moved directly to the destination organization. D. The inventory would be moved from the source organization, but it would be moved to Intransit Inventory, because there is a lead time of 14 days defined. Answer: C QUESTION: 8 A multinational company is setting up the sourcing rules and approved supplier list (ASL) to source inventory items across different organizations. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
Slide 5: 1Z0-225 A. You do not need to create a local ASL if you create a Global ASL. B. Inventory organizations used in the sourcing rules must be set up in the Shipping Networks. C. You need to match the supplier between a sourcing rule and an ASL, but not the supplier site. D. The country of origin must be entered in the ASL, or it would not be available on the purchasing document. E. A commodity can be assigned to a supplier at both the global level and at the local level, and the local level assignment takes precedence. Answer: B, E QUESTION: 9 The warehouse has received new stock from an internal distribution warehouse. Which two receiving transactions can be used to put stock into the warehouse's inventory using the Intransit Inventory? (Choose two.) A. Direct Receipt B. Standard Receipt and Delivery C. Inter organization Direct Receipt D. Inter organization Receipt and Delivery E. Inter organization Miscellaneous Receipt Answer: C, D QUESTION: 10 ACME is implementing Inventory in a Process Manufacturing environment. The default profile for the Min-Max Planning Report is deployed. What will be the result? A. Requisitions will be preapproved. B. Users must approve requisitions for items that have a limited shelf life. C. Users must approve requisitions for items with a Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS). D. Users must approve requisitions that are inside the items Past Due Supply time fence. E. Users must approve requisitions when the quantity exceeds the item's Economic Order Quantity (EOQ). Answer: A
Slide 6: Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location