exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 642-661 exam braindumps 

642-661 exam,Cisco CCIP 642-661 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  642-661 exam  questions and answers  PDF testing engine  Real exam  free download  torrent 
Views:  189
Published:  July 15, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Exam1pass free dumps SCP-500 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps SCP-500 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 389 Comments: 0
SCP-500 exam,SCP SCJP SCP-500 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass freedumps 000-004exambraindum ps

Exam1pass freedumps 000-004exambraindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 179 Comments: 0
000-004 exam,IBM IBM certifications I 000-004 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 132-S-720.1exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 132-S-720.1exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 192 Comments: 0
132-S-720.1 exam,Avaya Avaya Certification 132-S-720.1 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps ST0-050 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps ST0-050 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 187 Comments: 0
ST0-050 exam,Symantec STS Partner Accreditation ST0-050 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps MB5-858 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-858 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 311 Comments: 0
MB5-858 exam,Microsoft Microsoft Business Solutions MB5-858 braindumps training
 
Exam1pass free dumps 642-513 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 642-513 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 194 Comments: 0
642-513 exam,Cisco CCSP 642-513 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 9L0-008 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 9L0-008 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 244 Comments: 0
9L0-008 exam,Apple ACPT 9L0-008 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 560
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 556
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 632
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Cisco 642-661 CCIP Configuring BGP on Cisco Routers (BGP) Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. Based on the physical topology of AS 50001, to reduce the IBGP full-mesh requirements, only two redundant route reflectors (RR) will be used in a single cluster. In this case, which two routers should be the RRs and which three routers should be the clients based on the recommended route reflector design rule? Task: 1) Drag the matching text labels given on the left side of the topology to the correct targets on the right to identify these routers. 2) Also, identify all the unnecessary IBGP sessions once the redundant RRs have been configured by clicking on the IBGP session links to disable them. You can re-enable the IBGP sessions link by clicking on it again. Answer: 2. What are two purposes of the BGP scan-time command? (Choose two.) A. to tune the BGP process which walks the BGP table and confirms the reachability of next hops B. to allow faster detection of downed BGP peers C. to improve BGP convergence time D. to tune the BGP update interval E. to decrease the effects of unstable routes by increasing the route suppression time Answer: A, C 3. Which command is used to configure the external, confederation-wide AS number? A. Router(config)#router bgp {as-number} B. Router(config-router)#bgp confederation peers {as-number} C. Router(config-router)#bgp confederation identifier{as-number} D. Router(config-router)#bgp cluster-id{as-number} E. Router(config-router)#neighbor {ip address} remote-as {as-number} Answer: C 4. Lab Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass Answer: Sorry, see the next version! Easiest way to pass IT exams 5. List the BGP route selection steps in the correct order Answer: 6. When creating iBGP multipaths which three criteria must be met by multiple paths to the same destination? (Choose three.) A. Router IDs must be the same on all routers. B. Each destination must have a different next-hop address. C. The destination AS-number must be different for each destination. D. Multi-exit discriminator attributes must be the same on all paths. E. Interior Gateway Protocol distance must be identical on each path. Answer: B, D, E 7. Which two of these statements about hierarchical route reflectors are correct? (Choose two.) A. A route reflector can be a client of another route reflector. B. Each cluster within the hierarchy can only contain one route reflector. C. The hierarchy can be as deep as needed. D. A route reflector can have clients in different clusters. E. Hierarchical route reflectors are set up using three levels (access, distribution, and core layers). Answer: A, C 8. What can cause a single sourced iBGP route not to be selected as the best route? A. The BGP MED is 0. B. The BGP next-hop is unreachable. C. The BGP origin is incomplete. D. The BGP weight is 0. E. The BGP local preference is 0. F. BGP synchronization is disabled. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass Answer: B Easiest way to pass IT exams 9. Drag the method used to influence BGP path selection on the left to the traffic flow it influences on the right. Answer: 10. Which two of the following are true regarding the BGP Prefix-Based outbound route filtering feature? (Choose two.) A. IP multicast routes are not supported. B. Outbound route filtering is configured only on a per-address family basis. C. Outbound route filtering can be configured for either iBGP or eBGP sessions. D. The outbound route filter can be defined in a Prefix list, Distribute list or Access lists. E. Outbound route filtering is more effective when a distance vector IGP is used. Answer: A, B 11. Which configuration will enable the R1 router in the AS51003 sub-AS (member-AS) as a route reflector with neighbors 10.1.1.1 and 10.2.2.2 as its route-reflector clients? A. ! R1 router bgp 51003 bgp confederation identifier 55111 bgp confederation peers 51001 51002 neighbor 10.1.1.1 remote-as 51003 neighbor 10.2.2.2 remote-as 51003 neighbor 10.1.1.1 route-reflector-client neighbor 10.2.2.2 route-reflector-client B. ! R1 router bgp 51003 bgp confederation identifier 55111 Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass bgp confederation peers 51001 51002 neighbor 10.1.1.1 remote-as 51001 neighbor 10.2.2.2 remote-as 51002 neighbor 10.1.1.1 route-reflector-client neighbor 10.2.2.2 route-reflector-client C. ! R1 router bgp 55111 bgp confederation identifier 51003 neighbor 10.1.1.1 remote-as 51003 neighbor 10.2.2.2 remote-as 51003 neighbor 10.1.1.1 route-reflector-client neighbor 10.2.2.2 route-reflector-client D. ! R1 router bgp 55111 bgp confederation identifier 51003 neighbor 10.1.1.1 remote-as 55111 neighbor 10.2.2.2 remote-as 55111 neighbor 10.1.1.1 route-reflector-client neighbor 10.2.2.2 route-reflector-client Answer: A Easiest way to pass IT exams 12. Which BGP configuration option is designed to reduce router processing load caused by unstable routes? A. neighbor {ip-address} maximum-prefix {number} B. bgp dampening C. no sync D. bgp deterministic-med E. sync F. bgp scan-time Answer: B Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 13. In the diagram, the customer is using BGP to connect to a single ISP over two permanent links. In this scenario, which input and output prefix-list filtering is typically enabled on the ISP routers? (Choose two.) A. ip prefix-list test-in permit 10.1.1.0/24 le 32 B. ip prefix-list test-in permit 10.0.0.0/8 le 32 C. ip prefix-list test-in permit 0.0.0.0/0 D. ip prefix-list test-out permit 10.1.1.0/24 le 32 E. ip prefix-list test-out permit 10.0.0.0/8 le 32 F. ip prefix-list test-out permit 0.0.0.0/0 Answer: A, F 14. How can you prevent multihomed customers with connections to two service providers from acting as a transit AS? A. Enable BGP synchronization on all the customer routers. B. Use MED to influence the inbound traffic from the ISPs. C. Use static routing to the ISPs. D. Use an AS-path access-list to filter the BGP updates to the ISPs. E. Use conditional advertisements when sending BGP updates to the ISPs. Answer: D 15. Based on the R1 router BGP configuration shown, which three statements are correct? (Choose three.) A. R1 is in AS 50101 according to the 192.168.100.1 neighbor. B. R1 is in AS 50101 according to the 10.1.1.1 neighbor. C. The 192.168.100.1 neighbor must be directly connected to R1. D. R1 is a route-reflector client. E. The 10.4.4.4 neighbor is an EBGP neighbor. F. BGP updates coming in from the 192.168.100.1 neighbor must be processed by the setlp route-map. Answer: A, C, F Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 7: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 16. Based on the following show ip bgp neighbors 2.2.2.2 output, which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. R1 has accepted 20 prefixes from the 2.2.2.2 IBGP neighbor. B. R1 generated a warning message to the router's console after the 2.2.2.2 IBGP neighbor sent 16 prefixes to R1. C. R1 generated a warning message to the router's console after the 2.2.2.2 IBGP neighbor sent 15 prefixes to R1. D. R1 will drop its neighbor relationship to the 2.2.2.2 IBGP neighbor if 2.2.2.2 sends two more additional prefixes to R1. E. R1 will drop its neighbor relationship to the 2.2.2.2 IBGP neighbor if 2.2.2.2 sends three more additional prefixes to R1. Answer: B, E 17. Which of these situations best describe when to use the AS number translation feature? A. All single-homed customers are using public AS numbers. B. All single-homed customers are using private AS numbers. C. All multihomed customers are using public AS numbers. D. All multihomed customers are assigned different AS numbers from different ISPs. Answer: D 18. Which two configuration commands will complete the BGP configuration on R1 so it will conditionally announce the 172.0.0.0/8 to R4 via BGP? (Choose two) A. 2. network 172.16.0.0 auto-summary B. 2. network 172.0.0.0 mask 255.0.0.0 C. 1. ip route 172.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 null0 D. 1. ip route 172.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 null0 255 Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 8: Exam1pass E. 1. ip route 172.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 172.16.1.1 F. 2. aggregate-address 172.0.0.9 mask 255.0.0.0 Answer: B, E Easiest way to pass IT exams 19. The neighbor {ip-address} maximum-prefix {maximum number} command prevents which router condition? A. frequent BGP session resets B. routing instability C. asymmetric routing D. CPU and memory exhaustion E. route flaps Answer: D 20. Refer to the exhibit. What effect will the route-map PEER-FILTER have on the route 24.11.62.0/24 with a community of 10:100 injected by the peer router in AS632? A. weight will be set to 100 B. weight will be set to 150 C. local preference will be set to 105 D. weight will be set to 100, local preference will be set to 105 E. weight will be set to 150, local preference will be set to 105 Answer: A Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location