bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FN0-405 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of FN0-405 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the FN0-405 exam helps you to be prepared for the FN0-405 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the FN0-405 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec FN0-405 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  FN0-405 Exams  FN0-405 Certification  FN0-405 Training  FN0-405 Practice Exams  FN0-405 Tests  FN0-405 Exam Materials  FN0-405 download 
Views:  304
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2654 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2820 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 509 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 483 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1723
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1050
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 796
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 899
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 784
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: FN0-405 Foundry Networks Certifed Network Professional Exam: FN0-405 Demo Edition © 2007 - 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: FN0-405 QUESTION: 1 Click the Exhibit button. Which bridge or bridges in Figure 11 will be a Non-Designated Bridge? A. B. C. D. R&D HR Distribution_1 Distribution_2 Answer: A, B QUESTION: 2 Which of the following would be used to apply the same policies to a group of BGP neighbors? A. B. C. D. route-reflector group Community group Confederation group Peer group Answer: D QUESTION: 3 Click the Exhibit button. Which port or ports in Figure 10 will be blocked? 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: FN0-405 A. B. C. D. E. F. G. H. R&D ?e3 R&D ?e1 R&D ?20 HR ?e10 HR ?e11 HR ?e20 Distribution_2 ?e10 Distribution_2 ?e1 Answer: C, H QUESTION: 4 Click the Exhibit button. Which bridge in Figure 10 will be a Non-Designated Bridge? 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: FN0-405 A. B. C. D. R&D HR Distribution_1 Distribution_2 Answer: D QUESTION: 5 Click the Exhibit button. Which port or ports in Figure 11 will be blocked? 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: FN0-405 A. B. C. D. E. F. R&D ?e3 R&D ?e1 HR ?e10 HR ?e11 Distribution_2 ?e10 Distribution_2 ?e1 Answer: A, D QUESTION: 6 Router pringfield?has three iBGP peers: Router omer? Router arge? and Router aggie? Routers Homer, Marge, and Maggie are advertising the Router ?pringfield?has three iBGP peers: Router ?omer? Router ?arge? and Router ?aggie? Routers Homer, Marge, and Maggie are advertising the same destination networks. Router Homer announces routes with the default local preference. Router Marge announces the same routes with a local preference of 200. Router Maggie announces the same routes with a local preference of 1. Which path does Router Springfield take? A. B. C. D. E. Router Homer Router Maggie Router Marge not applicable, because local preference only applies to ebgp peers not applicable, because local preference only applies to local router 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: FN0-405 Answer: C QUESTION: 7 A change in a route state, from up to down or down to up is called? A change in a route? state, from up to down or down to up is called? A. B. C. D. route dampen port flap route flap port dampen Answer: C QUESTION: 8 What cli command shows the flap dampening statistics? A. B. C. D. show ip bgp summary show ip bgp neighbor <ip addr> flap-summary show ip bgp neighbor <ip addr> flap-statistics show ip bgp neighbor <ip addr> route-flap Answer: C QUESTION: 9 What is the BGP4 state called when the router is waiting to start the BGP4 process? A. B. C. D. E. F. Admin Connect Active Idle Confirm Established Answer: D QUESTION: 10 Click the Exhibit button. What does the ??in the status field of network 204.17.220.0/24 indicate? 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: FN0-405 A. B. C. D. This is the best route to use This route is currently dampened and is unusable Has a history of flapping and is unreachable now Has a history of flapping but is currently usable Answer: D QUESTION: 11 Which of the following are advantages of Peer Groups? Choose all that apply. A. Allows resetting neighbor sessions on a Peer Group basis B. Simplifies neighbor configuration C. Route updates from one EBGP neighbor in a peer group can be passed to other EBGP neighbors in the same peer group D. Conserves memory Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 12 What is the process of artificially lengthening the AS-Path called? A. B. C. D. AS-Path pre-pending AS-Path appending AS-Path filtering AS-Path extension Answer: A QUESTION: 13 What parameter specifies the AS the remote neighbor is in? 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: FN0-405 A. B. C. D. prefix-list-as remote-as remote-neighbor-as remote-route-as Answer: B QUESTION: 14 Click the Exhibit button. s the BGP session with Neighbor 161.69.18.1 an IBGP session or a EBGP session? A. EBGP session B. IBGP session Answer: B QUESTION: 15 Based on the following prefix list statement, which of the routes will be permitted and denied? ip prefix-list List_B permit 169.51.0.0/16 ge 20 1) 169.51.6.0/24 2) 169.51.128.0/18 3) 169.51.16.0/20 4) 169.51.64.0/19 A. 1=permitted, 2=permitted, 3=permitted, 4=denied 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 9: FN0-405 B. 1=denied, 2=permitted, 3=denied, 4=permitted C. 1=permitted, 2=denied, 3=permitted, 4=denied D. 1=permitted, 2=permitted, 3=denied, 4=denied Answer: C QUESTION: 16 BGP routes only propagate between Autonomous Systems. A. T B. F Answer: B QUESTION: 17 What will be the results of the following command? clear ip bgp neighbor 192.168.1.170 soft in A. B. C. D. clear all routes on th 192.168.1.170 network dynamically refresh from the 192.168.1.170 neighbor clear all routes on the neighbor 192.168.1.170 reset the BGP4 session on neighbor 192.168.1.170 Answer: B QUESTION: 18 What are the three possible BGP failure states? Choose all that apply. A. B. C. D. E. F. G. Admin Connect Active Idle Established Open Sent Open Confirm Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 19 What port does BGP communicates on? A. 161 B. 110 9 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 10: FN0-405 C. 80 D. 179 Answer: D QUESTION: 20 What is the administrative distance for a onnected interface? What is the administrative distance for a ?onnected interface? A. B. C. D. 1 10 15 0 Answer: D 10 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location