pass4sureofficial's picture
From pass4sureofficial rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Cisco Sales Expert 

Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com 646-204 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=646-204 646-204 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/646-204.zip 646-204 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/pdf/bycode/646-204.pdf

 

 
 
Tags:  Cisco Sales Expert  Cisco 646-204 
Views:  509
Published:  October 13, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
No related plicks found
 
More from this user
Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1753
Comments: 0

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1461
Comments: 0

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1272
Comments: 0

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1112
Comments: 0

Solomon 6.5 Financials

Solomon 6.5 Financials

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1056
Comments: 0

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 538
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com 646-204 Cisco Cisco Sales Expert Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 646-204 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire Cisco certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 646-204 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 646-204 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Cisco exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 646-204 exam. Every point from pass4sure 646-204 PDF, 646-204 review will help you take Cisco 646-204 exam much easier and become Cisco certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Cisco 646-204 course: * Up-to-Date Cisco 646-204 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct Cisco 646-204 answers you simply can't find in other 646-204 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 646-204 PDF. * Cisco 646-204 brain dump free content featuring the real 646-204 test questions. Cisco 646-204 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and Cisco certification path. With Cisco certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed Cisco 646-204 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass Cisco 646-204 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.
Slide 2: 646-204 QUESTION 1: Which two characteristics of optical networks data to be transmitted over extremely long distances? (Choose two.) A. No electromagnetic interference (EMI) B. Minimal signal loss C. No bandwidth limits D. No encryption Answer: A,B QUESTION 2: What is a wide-area network (WAN)? A. A network that is restricted to a single building, a group of buildings, or even a single room B. A network that connects client devices wirelessly using radio waves C. A network that crosses metropolitan, regional or national boundaries D. A network that encompasses an entire city or metropolitan area and connects multiple local-area networks (LANs) Answer: C QUESTION 3: Which IP telephony component provides call processing, such as signaling that in a traditional voice network is provided by switching equipment, such as a PBX? A. Voice gateways, such as the Cisco VG248 analog phone gateway B. Call-management hardware and software, such as Cisco Call Manager C. Client-based software, such as Cisco SoftPhone D. Advanced call-handling software, such as Cisco Unity Answer: B QUESTION 4: A software engineering firm wants to streamline call center operations to reduce customer wait times and improve employee productivity. Which Cisco solution best matches this business need? A. IP Telephony B. DSL
Slide 3: 646-204 C. WLAN D. Optical Network Answer: A QUESTION 5: A growing publishing firm needs a secure way for remote content editors to connect through the Internet to the company extranet. Which Cisco solution best matches this business need? A. IP telephony B. Virtual Private Network (VPN) C. Content Networking D. Wireless network Answer: B QUESTION 6: . What creates an encrypted tunnel through a shared public network infrastructure, such as the Internet to provide a secure connection between remote users and a private network? A. VPN B. HTTP C. DSL D. Optical Networking Answer: A QUESTION 7: What does a router do? A. Reads Media Access Control (MAC) addresses to forward messages to the correct location and connects the local-area network (LAN) to the wide-area network (WAN) B. Stores data on network and connects the local-area network (LAN) to the wide-area network (WAN) C. Routes traffic down alternative paths and connects the local-area network (LAN) to the wide-area network (WAN) D. Broadcasts data to all devices that are connected to it across the local-area network (LAN) and wide-area network (WAN) Answer: C
Slide 4: 646-204 QUESTION 8: Which device is used in wireless networks to send transmission to a target area? A. Directional Antenna B. Optical fiber C. Omni-directional antenna D. Access point Answer: A QUESTION 9: Which wireless local-area network (WLAN) device is often used to make wireless connections between buildings or campuses? A. Access Point B. Bridge C. Router D. Client Adapter Answer: B QUESTION 10: On what type of network does the Cisco Unified Communications system reside? A. A single, joined voice, video and data network B. Voice networks only C. Wireless networks only D. Data networks only E. Independent voice, video and data networks Answer: A QUESTION 11: Which Cisco router series is the premier high-end routing platform for service-provider backbone and edge applications that support DS3 for Frame Relay ? A. 7600 Series B. 12000 Series C. 10000 Series D. 15000 Series Answer: B
Slide 5: 646-204 QUESTION 12: Which Internet Protocol (IP) telephony element is best categorized as a voice application component? A. Private branch exchange (PBX) B. Advanced audio conferencing software C. IP telephone D. Voice Gateway Answer: B QUESTION 13: A Service Provider wants to prevent the repeat of a denial of service (DOS) attack that recently disabled Internet access for several thousand customers. Which Cisco solution best matches this business need? A. Wireless Network B. Network Security C. Virtual Private Network (VPN) D. Content Networking Answer: B QUESTION 14: Which network security strategy element refers to implementing barriers that serve as both physical and virtual protection against possible threats? A. test the system B. secure the network C. develop security policy D. monitor and respond Answer: B QUESTION 15: What features does the partner E-learning connection provide? A. Full versions of all Cisco Technical-level classes B. Lists of training-partner class offerings C. Live Instricutor-led, web-based classes D. Flexible, web-based knowledge and learning
Slide 6: 646-204 E. Hosted website that partners use to delver e-learning to customers Answer: D QUESTION 16: Which component should you use to reduce collision issues on a large LAN? A. switch B. printer C. host D. repeater Answer: A QUESTION 17: Which device is used in wireless networks to send transmission to a target area? A. Optical fiber B. Access point C. Directional Antenna D. Omni-directional antenna Answer: C QUESTION 18: Which tool provides a complete guide that makes it easier for partners, regardless of their experience level to sell Cisco Unified Communications solutions to their customers? A. Cisco Discovery B. Solution Expert C. Sales Accelerator D. Quote Builder E. Competitive Edge Answer: C QUESTION 19: A software engineering firm wants to streamline call center operations to reduce customer wait times and improve employee productivity. Which Cisco solution best matches this business need? A. Optical Network
Slide 7: Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location