joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport 000-422 exam real Q&As 

Testpassport offer the latest 000-422 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  166
Published:  August 02, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

From: luckyking
Views: 548 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer all the latest and real IT simulation exam,include this 000-M41 exam.Testpassport IBM 000-M41 simulation exam has 40 Q&As, all the questions and answers are completely covered. All the candidates only need to keep all the Q&As in (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 177 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M68 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 98 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M98 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

From: luckyking
Views: 127 Comments: 0
000-M77 exam is a hot topic of IBM certification. Testpassport IBM professionals and product experts collect 40 Q&As that related to the real exam to ensure your 000-M77 exam more easily and quickly.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 389
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide another exam what you want, ABSOLUTELY FREE!
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-422 Title : IBM Certified Solution Dev InfoSphere QualityStage v8.5 Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.If rule changes are required to a QualityStage Standardization rule set, which two of the following are the correct steps to implement in your environment? (Choose two) A. Changes are rarely required in development of an application B. Rule sets can not be changed in the QualityStage environment C. Copy the rule set, rename it then edit the newly created rule set D. Edit the default rule set delivered with the product then save changes E. Use the pattern override section to make changes Answer: C,E 2.Which of the following rule sets are NOT delivered with QualityStage.? A. Date processing B. Country processing C. Address processing D. Credit card processing Answer: D 3.When creating a copy of an existing rule set what components are copied? A. Pattern action, classification, dictionary B. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, lookup tables C. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, override tables D. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, override tables, lookup tables Answer: C 4.What 4 files are part of the QualityStage rule set? A. IPO, ITO, UCL, UTO B. IPO, PTO, UPD, UTD C. PRS, PTO, ITO, OVR D. PRC, TBL, PTO, OVR Answer: A 5.What do you do if you need to only back-up a rule set? A. Highlight the rule set ET?and exportHighlight the rule set ?ET?and export B. Highlight the rule set ET?and provision allHighlight the rule set ?ET?and provision all C. Highlight all rule set components and export D. Export the job with a standardization stage that includes the rule set and choose the nclude dependent items?Export the job with a standardization stage that includes the rule set and choose the ?nclude dependent items Answer: C 6.If an address starting with the word 'Ignore' is being stored in a variable named temp and you want to place this value in a field called AdditionalAddress. Which Pattern Action code would accomplish this? A. COPY temp (0:5) {AdditionalAddress} B. COPY temp (1:6) {AdditionalAddress} 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. COPY temp (IGNORE) {AdditionalAddress} D. COPY temp [-IGNORE] {AdditionalAddress} Answer: B 7.How many operands are present in the following Pattern Action language pattern? ^ | D | ? | T A. 0 B. 3 C. 4 D. 7 Answer: C 8.What pattern action operand denotes the Universal class ? A. & B. @ C. ? D. ** Answer: D 9.If your input data contains only the value "DO NOT USE" consistently in the Name field, which type of domain-specific object would best be used to override this condition? A. USNAME.IPO B. USNAME.ITO C. USPREP.UTO D. USPREP.UFO Answer: B 10.Investigation shows that city name, state abbreviation, and postal code fields all contain null values. The client is concerned that they might have a data quality issue. Which two investigation types would you use to determine the magnitude of the problem? (Choose two) A. Character Discrete with all three fields. B. Word Investigation using USAREA rule set. C. Character Concatenate with all three fields. D. Word Investigation using USADDR rule set. E. Character Concatenate with all three fields and X mask. Answer: B,C 11.What does the qs_Inv_Pattern field represent in the Pattern Report when using Word Investigation with one of the provided domain address rule sets? A. A value example of address data that match the pattern B. An individual word value that is found inside the address input columns C. A generated pattern that describes the address input columns D. The classification of the token that is based on the address domain rule set Answer: C 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 12.You are required to analyze source system data with an Investigate stage. Which two functions can this stage perform? (Choose two) A. Classifying tokens B. Identifying duplicates C. Changing invalid data D. Creating reference tables E. Creating pattern distributions Answer: A,E 13.What two graphical reports are produced by an Investigate stage? (Choose two) A. Word Pattern Report B. Column Pattern Report C. Frequency Word Report D. Frequency Pattern Report E. Invalid Token Frequency Report Answer: C,D 14.When using word investigation with one of the provided name domain rule sets, what does the qsInvCount field represent on the Token Report for the name columns being analyzed? A. A frequency count of the number of names in a record B. A frequency count indicating how many times a pattern was encountered C. A total count that indicates how many name columns have tokens D. A frequency count that indicates how many times the word tokens are encountered Answer: D 15.After standardization, which investigation stage would best help determine the amount of work required to improve the standardize process of client name data? A. Word investigation of primary name field B. Character Discrete investigation of source client name fields C. Character Concatenate investigations of Input Pattern and source client name fields D. Character Concatenate investigations of the Unhandled Pattern and source name fields Answer: D 16.What two types of data issues generally occur within enterprise data stores? (Choose two) A. Data myopia B. Referential Integrity C. Information standards applied D. Consistency across all tables E. Data surprises in individual fields Answer: A,E 17.Which of the following is NOT a goal for re-engineering data? A. Enrich data 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. Prevent source data quality issues C. Create multiple views of business entities D. Identify hidden attributes from free-form fields Answer: B 18.Which two statements describe the importance of standardizing data? (Choose two) A. Apply a consistent length. B. Prepare data for matching C. Apply a consistent data type. D. Make data a consistent language. E. Apply a consistent representation. Answer: B,E 19.Which statement represents the survivorship rule execution order? A. Order of the rules is irrelevant. B. The last rule takes precedence. C. The first rule takes precedence. D. The Survive stage will sort and order the rules. Answer: B 20.Which two of the following methods are possible ways for selecting the "best" candidate for surviving a field value? (Choose two) A. Longest B. Average match score C. Reference table lookup D. Most frequently occurring E. Least frequently occurring Answer: A,D 5/5
Slide 7: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location