bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

646-222 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 646-222 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 646-222 exam helps you to be prepared for the 646-222 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 646-222 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 646-222 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  646-222 Exams  646-222 Certification  646-222 Training  646-222 Practice Exams  646-222 Tests  646-222 Exam Materials  646-222 download 
Views:  88
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2642 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 646-222 IP Communications Express Account Manager (IPCXAM) Exam: 646-222 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: 646-222 QUESTION: 1 An account manager is meeting with a customer who is interested in a Cisco IP Communications solution. This customer manages a large enterprise campus and three small branch offices. Which Cisco CallManager Express feature should the account manager discuss with this customer? A. B. C. D. integrated IP telephony services robust PSTN interfaces interoperability between Cisco CallManager and Cisco CallManager Express remote maintenance Answer: C QUESTION: 2 Cisco Unity Express adds which three features to the Cisco IP Communications Express solution? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. F. data encryption auto attendant voice mail call processing group messaging call routing Answer: B, C, F QUESTION: 3 A potential customer has several global offices, including one in North America, two in France, and one in Germany. This prospect is investigating cost-effective voice mail and auto attendant, and has asked for your recommendation. What application would best meet the needs of the customer? A. B. C. D. Cisco Unity Express Cisco Unity customized XML applications Cisco CallManager 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: 646-222 Answer: A QUESTION: 4 You require an easy-to-use, web-enabled tool to demonstrate to a prospective customer the benefits of a converged network in terms of productivity enhancements and real estate savings. Which tool should you use? A. B. C. D. Cisco ROI analysis Cisco CNIC business case from the industry of the prospect customized hurdle rate analysis Answer: B QUESTION: 5 The operations manager of a potential customer is concerned about implementing a VoIP solution because of the possibility of interoperability issues with existing equipment. Which differentiator would be most appropriate to position a Cisco IP Communications solution against competitors? A. An IP-enabled PBX does not offer "five nines" availability. A Cisco IP Communications solution must integrate with existing legacy equipment that has 99.999 percent availability. B. A Cisco IP Communications solution offers investment protection for a large installed base, as well as retention of legacy equipment. C. Proprietary software and IP phones are often used to enable an existing PBX system for IPbased communications, locking the customer into using specific products indefinitely. With a Cisco solution, PBX-enabled devices can be used on the network. D. Cisco IP Communications solutions are based on tested and verified designs that ensure the tight integration of all equipment and applications, enabling customers to migrate slowly to complete convergence and retain legacy equipment and existing applications. Answer: D QUESTION: 6 Together, which two products provide a complete solution for the SMB or enterprise branch and is ideal for extending a decentralized Cisco IP Communications solution to individual sites. 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: 646-222 (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. Cisco CallManager Cisco CallManager Express Cisco Unity Cisco Unity Express Answer: B, D QUESTION: 7 One of your potential customers has concerns about choosing a Cisco IP Communications solution because, according to the competition, IP telephony solutions cost more than they are worth. Which strategy would be most appropriate to defuse this concern? A. Unlike traditional office environments where voice and data are separate, Cisco IP Communications supports the idea of a converged network where the telephony and IP components are integrated. B. An IP-enabled PBX inevitably reaches a point called the golden phone, at which an addition requires, more than just a phone. In fact, it requires a card to support the phone, and possibly a new shelf of a cabinet to house the card. These upgrades end up being very costly and offer the customer no flexibility to implement nonproprietary solutions in the future. C. With low operating and capital costs, a Cisco IP Communications deployment will pay for itself in 18 months on average and will provide an average annual savings per user of US$334. The drivers of the ROI are determined by the unique network circumstances of the customer, such as the speed of migration, the remaining life on the PBX, and the extent of the data upgrade. D. Cisco IP Communications solutions are based on tested and verified designs that ensure rapid ROI. Cisco or its IP telephony specialized channel partners can also customize these solutions to meet business demands and realize cost savings resulting from existing equipment or applications. Answer: C QUESTION: 8 When used together with Cisco CallManager Express, Cisco Unity Express provides a voicemail solution for a small office that is effective for up to how many users? A. 50 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 646-222 B. 100 C. 200 D. 400 Answer: B QUESTION: 9 Cisco CallManager Express supports FXO trunks, analog DID, T1/E1, BRI, PRI, and E1 R2 signaling. Which benefit of Cisco CallManager Express does this represent? A. B. C. D. cost-effectiveness robust PBX functionality remote maintenance robust PSTN interfaces Answer: D QUESTION: 10 The finance manager from a prospective client organization has expressed an interest in improving business processes and making intelligent business investments in technology. The marketing manager is eager to improve lead generation and distribution, and the IT manager would like to simplify network management and streamline the delivery of end-user support. Given this scenario, which business driver is most appropriate to sell a Cisco IP Communications solution? A. B. C. D. reduce operating costs improve business development improve asset utilization improve business processes Answer: D QUESTION: 11 If a customer is specifically interested in reducing the cost of IT overhead, which benefit is most applicable? 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: 646-222 A. B. C. D. improved employee processes reduced network administration reduced long-distance charges increased productivity of sales representatives Answer: B QUESTION: 12 Which tool provides a completely transparent, Microsoft Excel-based spreadsheet that focuses on areas of IP telephony savings for Cisco IP Communications Express solutions? A. B. C. D. Cisco CNIC computer telephony integration analyzer Cisco ROI methodology needs-based competitive differentiator Answer: C QUESTION: 13 What are two areas of savings often associated with convergence in terms of lowered costs over traditional voice communication? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. toll bypass data storage XML applications moves, adds, and changes CTI Answer: A, D QUESTION: 14 A potential customer has just described its system, which includes equipment that connects its users, provides many advanced services, connects to the PSTN, and is owned by the phone company. Which of the following systems does the customer most likely use? 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 646-222 A. B. C. D. PBX Centrex key system packet-switched network Answer: B QUESTION: 15 Which answer would be most appropriate if a potential customer asked how to protect against viruses and attacks if Cisco IP Communications shared its data network? A. Cisco recommends purchasing CSA for all of your Cisco CallManager servers. This proactive software uses leading-edge behavioral technology to detect and prevent attacks before they cause damage. B. Cisco network security policies are an integrated part of Cisco IP Communications. A set of guidelines and software services can be implemented to secure against virus attacks, services attacks, hackers, and IP phone attacks. C. Security is not a concern with Cisco IP Communications. Most viruses and attacks only affect the data network D. Because security is only a concern if you do not purchase the Cisco Self-Defending Network, Cisco recommends adding the Cisco Self-Defending Network to your integrated solution. Answer: B QUESTION: 16 An account manager is meeting with a customer who is interested in a Cisco IP Communications solution. The customer needs to support a variety of analog devices, voice mail, auto attendant, and 200 users. Which solution should the account manager discuss with this customer? A. B. C. D. a full Cisco CallManager solution a full Cisco CallManager solution with Cisco Unity Cisco CallManager Express Cisco CallManager Express with Cisco Unity Express Answer: D 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: 646-222 QUESTION: 17 You are meeting with the IT manager of a firm that is planning to use a Cisco 3845 Integrated Services Router with Cisco CallManager Express. The customer plans on deploying 100 Cisco IP phones to start. How many additional Cisco IP phones will be supported by this solution? A. B. C. D. 20 44 100 140 Answer: D QUESTION: 18 The IT manager of an enterprise firm is deciding whether to purchase licenses for Cisco CallManager Express. The typical branch site in question has 50 analog phones and keeps 10 IP phones for the dynamic needs of salespeople who might come in as needed. Will Cisco CallManager Express support the number of analog phones and IP phones described, and what are the maximum analog phones and IP phones possible? A. Yes. Cisco CallManager Express supports up to 100 analog phones and 24 IP phones. B. Yes. Cisco CallManager Express supports up to 88 analog phones and 24 IP phones C. No. Cisco CallManager Express only supports up to 50 analog phones and 24 IP phones. D. No. Cisco CallManager Express does not support analog phones, but does support 24 IP phones. Answer: B QUESTION: 19 With Cisco CallManager Express, which router supports up to 240 IP phones? A. B. C. D. Cisco 3725 Multiservice Access Router Cisco 3745 Multiservice Access Router Cisco 3825 Integrated Services Router Cisco 3845 Integrated Services Router 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 9: 646-222 Answer: D QUESTION: 20 Which two concerns best describe the typical priorities of an operations manager? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. improving end-user support forecasting accurately impacting corporate brand image improving order processes Answer: B, D 9 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location