Broderick's picture
From Broderick rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Accurate IBM 000-539 question and answers 

IBM 000-539 exam will provide you with real 000-539 questions and verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These 000-539 questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. Killtest IBM 000-539 exam is not just questions and answers.They are your access to high technical expertise and accelerated learning capacity.

 

 
 
Tags:  000-539  question  and  answers 
Views:  41
Published:  December 29, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Aptitude questions and answers

Aptitude questions and answers

From: Anishrushi
Views: 31 Comments: 0

 
Android questions and answers

Android questions and answers

From: Anishrushi
Views: 8 Comments: 0
Here you can view the some of the sample questions on android taken from the http://skillgun.com , skillgun is a power full site to learn and practice. It will truly helpful with its 1000’s of sample questions.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Updated Cisco 650-155 practice exam

Updated Cisco 650-155 practice exam

From: Broderick
Views: 233
Comments: 0

Updated Cisco 650-148 practice engine

Updated Cisco 650-148 practice engine

From: Broderick
Views: 183
Comments: 0

Killtest Cisco 650-159 actual guide

Killtest Cisco 650-159 actual guide

From: Broderick
Views: 184
Comments: 0

EMC EVP-100 exam in newest version

EMC EVP-100 exam in newest version

From: Broderick
Views: 163
Comments: 0

Killtest IBM 000-M247 exam PDF

Killtest IBM 000-M247 exam PDF

From: Broderick
Views: 164
Comments: 0

Symantec ST0-119 exam traning materials

Symantec ST0-119 exam traning materials

From: Broderick
Views: 214
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Killtest is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in Killtest now, such as the VCP-510 exam, SY0-301 exam, EX0-115 exam, HP2-H18 exam, 250-310 exam, 000-581 exam and so on. Welcome to Killtest.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-539 Title : IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Administration Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which privilege class is needed to issue administrator commands that only affect specific storage pools? A. Restricted Policy privilege B. Restricted Storage privilege C. Unrestricted Policy privilege D. Unrestricted Storage privilege Answer: B 2.What is the function of the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) client scheduler.? A. It enables security for the scheduling service. B. It enables tasks to be performed automatically. C. It enables the client to control access to the TSM server. D. It enables backup scheduling on AIX or Linux clients only. Answer: B 3.Which privilege class is required to create the Disaster Recovery Plan? A. System B. Security C. Operator D. Recovery Answer: A 4.What are two requirements for a properly working Web client? (Choose two.) A. a supported Web server B. an administrator with at least node owner authority C. the client acceptor daemon service dsmcad is set up and running D. the passwordacces option in the client option file is set to prompt E. an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server with an extended edition license Answer: B,C 5.How does an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 administrator create a separate place for backing up a client's data that must have the most current versions of files for a single server? A. define a full backup pool B. define a file device class C. define an active data pool D. define a disk storage pool Answer: C 6.After configuring the monitoring agent for monitoring, which application is used to display the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 near real-time status? A. IBM Tivoli Integrated Portal B. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Portal C. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Center D. IBM Tivoli Productivity Center 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: B 7.What are two optional recovery log types when implementing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server? (Choose two.) A. Active log B. Active log mirror C. Archive Mirror log D. Active Fail-over log E. Archive Fail-over log Answer: B,E 8.Which configuration file must be edited to enable journal backups in AIX? A. dsm.opt B. dsm.sys C. journal.ini D. tsmjbbd.ini Answer: D 9.Which option must be set to perform IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 database backups to certain device classes? A. set dbbackup B. set dbrecovery C. set dbdevclass D. set drmdbbackupexpiredays Answer: B 10.A network data management protocol (NDMP) network attached storage device must be backed to IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM). Which interfaces are supported to perform this function? A. TSM Client Scheduler, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative command line client B. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, NDMP command line client, administrative command line client C. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative command line client D. TSM NDMP graphical user interface, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative command line client Answer: C 11.What ensures that VMware full and incremental backups do not backup subfile data relating to the virtual machine node being protected? A. exclude.subfile *:\..\* B. vmbacknodelete YES C. exclude.dir subfile=no D. include.subfile g:\tsm\vmbackup\...\* Answer: A 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 12.Which task menu is used when configuring IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Backup-Archive client preferences in the Backup-Archive graphical user interface? A. Edit B. Utilities C. Actions D. Options Answer: B 13.Which option allows users to specify how directory structures are handled when performing a restore to a new location? A. restoredir B. preservedir C. restorepath D. preservepath Answer: D 14.What must be defined for data deduplication? A. active data pool B. ProtecTIER device C. client staging area D. storage pool for deduplication Answer: D 15.Which command displays the Disaster Recovery Manager (DRM) Plan parameters? A. Show DRMPLAN B. Query DRMSTATUS C. Query Recoveryplan D. Query DRMRECOVERYPLAN Answer: B 16.How is a management class MC associated with a file or file group in the client options file? A. update <file name> MC B. include <file name> MC C. associate <file name> MC D. set policy <file name> MC Answer: B 17.What is supported and eligible for export from one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) server to another? A. network attached storage nodes B. data from a Centera device class C. data from a server with retention protection enabled D. file data from a TSM V6.2 server to TSM V6.1 server storage Answer: C 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 18.What type of information does the Client Activity History Report provide in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2? A. image backups B. client nodes in session C. client nodes participating D. network data management protocol backups Answer: C 19.How is an Oracle database backed up consistently with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) when Oracle Recovery Manager (RMAN) is not available? A. shut down the database then select the TSM API B. leave the database open and use the TSM Backup-Archive client C. shut down the database then use the TSM Backup-Archive client D. backup the database using Oracle tools and then use TSM Data Protector for Oracle Answer: C 20.While attempting to configure a network attached storage (NAS) backup, an IBM Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) administrator is unable to access the Web client graphical user interface to initiate a network data management protocol backup. What are two reasons? (Choose two.) A. authentication=on is not set on the TSM server B. insufficient access rights to traverse the NAS file system C. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in dsm.opt D. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in ndmp.opt E. passwordaccess=generate is not set on the Backup-Archive client Answer: A,B 5/5
Slide 7: Welcome to Killtest.com to get this exam pdf and then prepare your exam well. If you have any other questions, plz contact with us in time via this email support@killtest.com . Thanks !

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location