Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Download 117-302 Exam Dumps 

Actual 117-302 questions and answers are available at Exampdf for the examinees to prepare the exam well and get the certification with no time.

 

 
 
Tags:  117-302  exam  dumps 
Views:  18
Published:  February 17, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Prepking 70-630    Dumps

Prepking 70-630 Dumps

From: Aaliahs
Views: 1462 Comments: 0
70-630 ,70-70-630 exam,70-70-630 exam questions,70-70-630 dumps


 
PrepKing 310-600 Dumps

PrepKing 310-600 Dumps

From: manguyi
Views: 1583 Comments: 0
310-600 ,310-600 exam,310-600 exam questions,310-600 dumps

 
Prepking 250-223  Dumps

Prepking 250-223 Dumps

From: Quiyana
Views: 1414 Comments: 0
250-223 ,250-223 exam,250-223 exam questions,250-223 dumps


 
Prepking GB0-323  Dumps

Prepking GB0-323 Dumps

From: vanagha
Views: 1552 Comments: 0
GB0-323 ,GB0-323 exam,GB0-323 exam questions,GB0-323 dumps
 
PrepKing 920-173 Dumps

PrepKing 920-173 Dumps

From: harnita
Views: 1519 Comments: 0
920-173 ,920-173 exam,920-173 exam questions,920-173 dumps

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Download Exampdf BCP-810 Practice Questions

Download Exampdf BCP-810 Practice Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 199
Comments: 0

Download Exampdf HP3-031 Exam Questions

Download Exampdf HP3-031 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 280
Comments: 0

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 581
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-144, 00M-646, 000-M224, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 117-302 Title : LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam Version : DEMO 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. Which of the following should be backed up before a Samba version upgrade? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. Libraries B. TDB files C. Configuration files D. Binaries E. winbindd_privileged directory Answer: BC 2. How is VFS (Virtual File System) support enabled in Samba? A. Samba does not support VFS. B. Compile and load vfs.ko kernel module. C. Compile and load vfs.ko and its dependent smbfs kernel modules. D. Compile and load pvfs.ko kernel module. E. Compile Samba with VFS module support. Answer: E 3. Which of the following commands will mount a remote Samba share when the user is Winuser and the password is somepass? A. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare B. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass \\SERVER\share /media/sambashare C. mount -t smbfs -o Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare D. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare Answer: A 4. After installing a network with one Samba server and several clients, users are complaining that they receive an Unable to browse the network error when trying to visit a public share. What is the most likely cause of this? A. The user entered the wrong username and/or password. B. The nmbd process is not running on the Samba server. C. The user hasn't mapped the share to a local drive letter yet. D. The Samba server is not configured as a Domain Master Browser. Answer: B 5. Which node type will use only NetBIOS broadcast requests using UDP broadcast? A. b-node (type 0x01) B. p-node (type 0x02) C. m-node (type 0x04) D. h-node (type 0x08) Answer: A 6. By default, Windows XP requires that passwords on your Samba server: A. do not exceed 32 characters. B. contain both numbers and letters. C. are encrypted. D. are changed every 30 days. Answer: C 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 7. When setting up roaming profiles in a Windows network which includes Windows 98 desktops, which Samba parameter must be set? A. logon drive B. logon home C. logon path D. logon script Answer: B 8. What DHCP option can be set on a ISC DHCP server to tell NETBIOS clients that the WINS server has the IP address 192.168.1.2? A. option netbios-wins-servers 192.168.1.2; B. option wins-netbios-servers 192.168.1.2; C. option wins-name-servers 192.168.1.2; D. option netbios-name-servers 192.168.1.2; Answer: D 9. Which of the following development libraries are used to make Samba compatible with ADS? (Select TWO correct answers.) A. Kerberos B. CUPS C. LDAP D. Win32 E. IMAP Answer: AC 10. Which smb.conf configuration keyword determines the hostname resolution order? A. use ads B. name resolve order C. use nsswitch.conf D. use resolv.conf Answer: B 11. What is the meaning of a NetBIOS hybrid node (h-node) type client? A. Client performs a broadcast and does not query WINS. B. Client queries WINS first, and then broadcasts. C. Client broadcasts first, and then queries WINS. D. Client only queries WINS and does not broadcast. E. Client only queries lmhost local file. Answer: B 12. Which of the following statements are true when creating NETBIOS names? (Select TWO correct answers.) A. NETBIOS names can only use alphanumeric characters. B. You can use a '.' in a NETBIOS name. C. You can use an '_' (underscore) in a NETBIOS name. D. NETBIOS names must be UPPERCASE 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. E. NETBIOS names can be a maximum of 32 characters Answer: BC 13. Which command would create a machine account in Active Directory under the Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers organizational unit? A. net rpc join -m localhost -ldap="ldap.ldapserver.com:Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers" B. rpcclient -c "join Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers" C. net ads join ou="Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers" D. net ads join "Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers" Answer: D 14. In which section of the smb.conf configuration file is the logon script declared? A. [homes] B. [netlogon] C. [global] D. [profiles] Answer: C 15. Which of the following commands would you run to add your machine to an NT4 domain? A. net rpc join -S PDC -UAdministrator%password B. net ads join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password C. net rpc join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password D. net ads join -W PDC -nAdministrator%password Answer: A 16. When migrating files from a Windows server A to a Samba server B with the command 'net rpc share migrate files -S A -destination=B -acls -attrs -U administrator', some files that originally belong only to a Windows group (no user) will generate errors during the migration. Which option in smb.conf will force such files to be mapped to the correct UNIX UID and GID? A. use acl = yes B. map group acls = yes C. force unknown acl user = yes D. inherit acls = no Answer: C 17. When no WINS server is present, all name registrations and lookups are done by UDP _______. A. broadcast B. multicast C. unicast D. None of the above. Answer: A 18. The response times on a Samba server are gradually increasing, so it is decided to experiment with various socket options in smb.conf. Which of the following are valid values for this parameter? (Choose THREE correct answers) A. TCP_NODELAY 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. SO_NOBROADCAST C. SO_TXBUF D. IPTOS_LOWDELAY E. SO_KEEPALIVE Answer: ADE 19. There are multiple network interfaces on a server. Which parameters must you set in smb.conf to limit on which interfaces Samba will accept connections? (Choose TWO correct answers) A. listen interfaces B. bind interfaces only C. interfaces D. listen address Answer: BC 20. The following output is generated when trying to obtain tickets from the Kerberos realm: # kinit user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ Password for user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ kinit(v5): Clock skew too great while getting initial credentials How can the problem be fixed? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. ntpdate domaincontroller; hwclock -systohc B. kinit -t C. killall -HUP krb5kdc D. Modify the time_sync value in the kdc.conf file. E. Modify the clockskew value in the krb5.conf file. Answer: AE 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location