ccna4's picture
From ccna4 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testinside HP0-P20 

 

 
 
Views:  77
Published:  December 29, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
70-284

70-284

From: Fallons
Views: 183 Comments: 0

 
70-219

70-219

From: testinside
Views: 269 Comments: 0
70-219 Exam
Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure
Exam Number/Code : 70-219
Exam Name : Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services I (more)

 
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

From: wholetestinside
Views: 317 Comments: 0
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testinside 000-834

Testinside 000-834

From: ccna4
Views: 688
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-S26

Testinside HP0-S26

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside JN0-202

Testinside JN0-202

From: ccna4
Views: 491
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-902

Testinside 642-902

From: ccna4
Views: 1089
Comments: 0

Testinside 1Y0-A06

Testinside 1Y0-A06

From: ccna4
Views: 518
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-345

Testinside HP0-345

From: ccna4
Views: 479
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam Title : : HP HP0-P20 HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration Version : Demo
Slide 2: 1. Why do you use the HP-UX System Management Homepage (SMH) and its functional areas? (Select three.) A. to manage a small number of systems in your environment B. to run inventory reports and snapshot comparisons on the HP-UX system C. to manage Web-Based Enterprise Management subscriptions and view events on the system D. to perform HP-UX management tasks, such as configuration E. to view the health of the system and its components Answer: CDE 2. With HP-UX 11i v3, at which run level does sendmail begin delivering mail? A. run level 1 B. run level 2 C. run level 3 D. run level 5 Answer: B 3. Which command shows the general status of a Serviceguard cluster? A. cmclstat B. cmshowcluster C. cmviewcl D. cmviewconf E. cmgetconf Answer: C 4. Which new feature does HP-UX 11i v3 offer for Integrity servers? A. NUMA B. ccNUMA C. single CPU per socket D. concurrent dumps Answer: D
Slide 3: 5. Which commands, run from the VM Host command line, can be used to turn on an Integrity Virtual Machine? (Select two.) A. hpvmrun -P vm1 B. hpvmconsole -P vm1 start C. hpvmconsole -P vm1 -c pc -on D. hpvmmodify -P vm1 start E. hpvmconsole -P vm1 -init F. hpvmstart -P vm1 Answer: CF 6. What is the purpose of the lvextend command? A. increases the size of active swap B. extends a logical volume across volume groups C. increases the size of a logical volume D. shares a logical volume with another system Answer: C 7. You want to create a mirror of a logical volume forcing the use of two controllers. Which configuration file is used to accomplish this? A. /etc/lvmrc B. /etc/dualcontroller C. /etc/lvmtab D. /etc/lvmpvg Answer: D 8. Which LVM command allows you to take advantage of dynamic LUN expansion? A. vgmove B. vgmodify C. vgextend
Slide 4: D. vgchange Answer: B 9. Which command is used to identify the mapping between legacy device files and persistent device special files (DSFs)? A. scsimgr -m dsf B. ioscan -map dsf C. ioscan -m dsf D. hwinfo -m dsf Answer: C 10. Which vPar feature is available on HP-UX 11i v3? A. shared I/O B. CPU percentage granularity C. dynamic migration of memory D. dynamic migration of I/O cards Answer: C 11. Which security tool can be used to detect an attack on HP-UX systems? A. IPSec B. Secure Shell (ssh) C. NIS+ D. Host IDS Answer: D 12. You want to read the man page entry for a command that has multiple man pages in different sections of the on-line manuals. Which command allows you to read the man pages of a specific manual section? (Assume you want to read the passwd man page in section 4.) A. man passwd B. man 4 passwd
Slide 5: C. man -k passwd D. man passwd 4 Answer: B 13. Which grouping demonstrates the hierarchical relationship? A. Thread -> Program -> Shell B. Shell -> Thread -> Program C. Shell -> Program -> Thread D. Program -> Shell -> Thread Answer: C 14. When you have both cron.allow and cron.deny files on an HP-UX system, how are they evaluated? A. First cron.allow is evaluated, then cron.deny. B. First cron.deny is evaluated, then cron.allow. C. Only cron.allow is evaluated; cron.deny is ignored. D. Only cron.deny is evaluated; cron.allow is ignored. Answer: C 15. Which syntax redirects stderr to stdout? A. 1>2& B. 2>&1 C. 1<2& D. 3>&2 Answer: B 16. Which commands copy a file to another HP-UX system? (Select three.) A. remsh B. ftp C. rftp D. login
Slide 6: E. rlogin F. rcp G. scp H. cp I. telnet Answer: BFG 17. What are benefits of HP-UX 11i v3 mass storage stacks when using parallel probing of HBAs, targets, and LUNs at boot time and in response to an ioscan? (Select two.) A. improved boot time B. improved availability C. improved I/O scan time D. improved I/O performance E. improved virtualization Answer: AC 18. Which log file do you review to determine if the kernel was modified by a daemon? A. /var/log/messages B. /var/adm/kc.log C. /var/adm/syslog/syslog.log D. /stand/vmunix.log Answer: B 19. Which HP-UX System Management Homepage (SMH) authentication allows administrators to monitor and manage multiple servers and devices from a central management station? A. IP binding B. IP restricted login C. local/anonymous access D. Local Server Certificate E. Trust mode
Slide 7: Answer: E 20. Which command can be used to switch the system console to the terminal where you are logged in, thus making it the virtual system console? A. init 0 B. init 1 C. init s D. init S E. init 2 F. init 3 Answer: D

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location