bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E20-665 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of E20-665 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the E20-665 exam helps you to be prepared for the E20-665 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the E20-665 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec E20-665 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  E20-665 Exams  E20-665 Certification  E20-665 Training  E20-665 Practice Exams  E20-665 Tests  E20-665 Exam Materials  E20-665 download 
Views:  175
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2642 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-665 Networked Storage-NS Installation And Troubleshooting Exam Exam: E20-665 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: E20-665 QUESTION: 1 How many Celerra/CLARiiON LUNs are created in an 8 + 1 RAID 5 configuration? A. B. C. D. 2 4 6 8 Answer: A QUESTION: 2 Which command is used on a Sun host to obtain the Ethernet address of a network adapter? A. B. C. D. NDD eth0 ifconfig ipconfig Answer: C QUESTION: 3 A customer is unable to Telnet into the Control Station of his NS600 from a Windows client. You have verified that the Telnet service is enable on the Control Station, and the customer has also proved network connectivity is working because "ssh" and ftp work fine. What would be the next step in finding out why Telnet is not working? A. B. C. D. Check for any firewalls blocking port 23 Check for any firewalls blocking ports 20 & 21 Ping the Control Station to make sure it is running Run traceroute to verify the path to the Control Station Answer: A QUESTION: 4 You are performing a NAS code upgrade on a Celerra NS Gateway. At what point in the procedure should you run the upgrd-ckvX.bin -r 1 command? 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: E20-665 A. B. C. D. After rebooting the system After mounting the CD-ROM Before mounting the CD-ROM Before putting the passwd and group files on the Data Movers Answer: C QUESTION: 5 In which storage profile does a "4 + 1 RAID 5" disk configuration belong? A. B. C. D. clar_r1 clarata_archive clar_r5_economy clar_r5_performance Answer: D QUESTION: 6 What is the minimum disk configuration for a Celerra/CLARiiON implementation? A. B. C. D. 2 disks and 1 hot spare 4 disks and 1 hot spare 5 disks and 1 hot spare 8 disks and 1 hot spare Answer: C QUESTION: 7 A host has the following IP address and default gateway. Select the subnet mask that will allow the host to access remote networks. IP address: 10.6.230.196 default gateway: 10.6.128.1 A. B. C. D. 255.255.128.0 255.255.192.0 255.255.224.0 255.255.255.0 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: E20-665 Answer: A QUESTION: 8 What is required to join a Celerra CIFS server to a Windows Active Directory domain? A. B. C. D. DNS, NTP DNS, WINS IP interface, Share name Administrator's password, NIS Answer: A QUESTION: 9 Which command shows all established connections to a Data Mover? A. B. C. D. server_netstat server_nfsstat server_sysstat server_cifsstat Answer: A QUESTION: 10 You are able to connect to a web server with Internet Explorer and view it's contents. However, when you try to ping the server you receive a "Request Timed Out" message. What is the cause? A. B. C. D. Incorrect subnet mask Incorrect default gateway Firewall blocking ICMP packets No route to the server's network Answer: C QUESTION: 11 Which file shows services and their ports configured on a UNIX host? A. /etc/ports 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: E20-665 B. /etc/service C. /etc/services D. /etc/nsswitch Answer: C QUESTION: 12 Which component of SNMP queries SNMP agents to view information, change settings, etc.? A. B. C. D. MIB Agent Server Manager Answer: D QUESTION: 13 Which command is used from a UNIX host to display ALL hops to the destination host? A. B. C. D. ping tracert ifconfig traceroute Answer: D QUESTION: 14 When performing a Celerra Health Check on a NS Series, the script upgrd_ckvX.bin is run to create NAS backup files. Which directory does it create to store those files? A. B. C. D. nas/usr/nsdb_cs nas/etc/nasdb_cs0 nas/dev/recover_cs /nas/var/recover_cs0 Answer: D 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: E20-665 QUESTION: 15 Which script is used before a Celerra NAS code upgrade to perform health checks and backups and identify parameter changes? A. B. C. D. pre_upgrd.bin upgrd_ckvX.bin Linux_savit.bin universal_upgrd.bin Answer: B QUESTION: 16 Which layers of the Open System Interconnection (OSI) does the "ping" utility test? A. B. C. D. Physical and Data Link Network and Transport Physical, Data Link, and Network Data Link, Network and Transport Answer: C QUESTION: 17 Which tool is used to test network connectivity? A. B. C. D. ping snoop netstat ifconfig Answer: A QUESTION: 18 When upgrading the NAS code on a Celerra NS after the Control Station is rebooted, which file system must be mounted in addition to /nas, /nas/dos, /nbsnas before proceeding? A. /nas/bin B. /nas/var 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: E20-665 C. /nas/site D. /nas/sbin Answer: B QUESTION: 19 Which command is used to identify a primary Data Mover? A. B. C. D. nas_server server_info nas_standby server_standby Answer: A QUESTION: 20 You are replacing a Control Station in a Celerra NS series, you have just finished verifying the EMCNAS code version to be installed, and documented the Control Station configuration. What is the next step? A. B. C. D. Boot the Control Station Install the EMCNAS code Save the server log to a file Document the Control Station cable connections Answer: D 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location