elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-012 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-012 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  77
Published:  May 03, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 443
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-012 IBM Tivoli Usage & Accounting Manager V7.1 Implementation Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which two processing files should be reviewed for database size estimation? (Choose two.) A.job log file B.AcctCSR.txt C.yyyymmdd.txt D.Exceptions.txt E.CurrentCSR.txt Answer: AB 2. What is the maximum number of bytes an account code can contain? A.8 B.96 C.127 D.unlimited Answer: C 3. What is the purpose of CPU normalization within IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1? A.to not charge for CPU utilization B.to charge less for CPU utilization C.to charge more for CPU utilization D.to charge evenly for CPU utilization Answer: D 4. Using the IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 Integrated Solutions Console, where are the rate tables assigned to the clients in the Client table? A.Chargeback Maintenance Rates B.Chargeback Maintenance Clients C.System Maintenance Users Groups D.Chargeback Maintenance Rate Groups Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 5. Using the database collector input, what happens to the selected data during Integrator input processing? A.Identifiers and resources are validated. B.The select output is written into a CSR file. C.Data fields are mapped to identifiers or resources. D.Resources with the same identifiers are aggregated. Answer: C 6. What is the benefit of CSR+ Output as an Integrator output stage? A.More detailed data is written to the CSR files. B.Additional aggregation is done for the CSR file. C.The order of files is optimized for the next step. D.Index data is added in the header of the CSR record. Answer: D 7. Click the Exhibit button. In the Log Files panel displayed in this exhibit, the UnixDB2 process ended with a process failure. In which step did the failure occur? A.UnixOS B.Process C.Integrator D.UnixNightly http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Answer: B 8. Which IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 panel is selected to set the Trace Message and Log Message level? A.Troubleshooting Transactions Logging B.Troubleshooting Configuration Logging C.System Maintenance Transactions Logging D.System Maintenance Configuration Logging Answer: D 9. When identifying data sources and corresponding collectors, which collector does a CSV data source require? A.WinDisk B.WinProcess http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass C.StandardCollector D.UniversalCollector Answer: D Expert In IT Certification Exams 10. Which core software for the Web Reporting Server is required to be installed? A.SQL B.WebSphere C.Integrated Solutions Console D.Microsoft Internet Information Server (IIS) Answer: D 11. What are the minimum requirements for processor speed and memory for the IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 Administration Server? A.3 GHz, 2 GB B.3 GHz, 3 GB C.3 GHz, 4 GB D.4 GHz, 3 GB Answer: A 12. A customer wants to collect usage information for various types of databases in their environment. What are two database types for which a collector is provided with in the IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 Enterprise Collector Pack? (Choose two.) A.DB2 B.mySQL C.Informix D.Sybase E.Microsoft SQL Server Answer: AE 13. A customer wants to collect usage information for various types of databases in their environment. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams What are two database types for which a collector is provided with in the IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 Enterprise Collector Pack? (Choose two.) A.DB2 B.mySQL C.Informix D.Oracle E.Sybase Answer: AD 14. Which two accounting data sources can be processed only with IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 Server running in a Windows environment? (Choose two.) A.Windows Process Data Collector B.Oracle Data Collector for UNIX/Linux C.AIX Advanced Accounting Data Collector D.DB2 Data Collector for Windows (WinDB) E.Microsoft Internet Information Server (IIS) Answer: AE 15. A customer will be using a Windows 2003 Server with SQL Server Reporting Services for their IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 Reporting Server. Which two components need to be present on the reporting server? (Choose two.) A.Microsoft SQL Server B.WebSphere Application Server C.Microsoft Internet Information Server (IIS) D.Microsoft Report Viewer Redistributable 2005 E.Business Intelligence and Reporting Tools (BIRT) Answer: CD 16. A customer wants to use DB2 on Linux for the IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 (TUAM) database. The database has been created using a UTF-8 format. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Which two steps must be performed before initializing the database? (Choose two.) A.create a buffer pool for the database B.disable TUAM access to the database C.define stored procedures used to initialize the database D.create a Regular User tablespace and System Temporary tablespaces E.go to the TUAM Integrated Solutions Console System Maintenance Database Table Manager panel to create database tables Answer: AD 17. A customer requests that Integrated Solutions Console (ISC) security be enabled for the IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 (TUAM) application. An administrator is assigned the task of maintaining clients and rate codes. For which TUAM ISC security group does the administrator need a user account? A.tuammaint B.tuamadmin C.tuamtransactions D.tuamchargebackadmin Answer: A 18. What is the difference between the length and full length related to the account code structure? A.The length is the number of bytes for the specific entity defined by the level, while the full length is manually calculated and represents the total number of bytes for all levels. B.The length is the number of bytes for the specific entity defined by the level, while the full length is automatically calculated and represents the total number of bytes for all levels. C.The length is automatically calculated and represents the total number of bytes for all levels, while the full length is the number of bytes for the specific entity defined by the level. D.The length is automatically calculated and represents the total number of bytes for all levels, while the full length is the number of bytes automatically calculated for the specific entity defined by the level. Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 19. If a user requires account codes with different levels or different offset positions, what should they consider doing? A.use the default account code structure B.create alternate account code structures C.delete the default account code structure D.restrict using the default account code structure Answer: B 20. Click the Exhibit button. Consider the following account code: AAABBBBCCCCCDD Which length values would be filled in the Account Code Structure Maintenance shown in the exhibit if there were four levels? A.3, 4, 5, 2 B.2, 5, 4, 3 C.4, 3, 2, 5 D.3, 7, 11, 13 Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 10: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location