FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE COG-480 Questions 




Searching for COG-480 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-480 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-480 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed COG-480 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive COG-480 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam COG-480  COG-480 download  free COG-480  Cognos COG-480  COG-480 rapidshare  COG-480 training  COG-480 questions  latest COG-480  COG-480 dumps  COG-480 pdf  COG-480 exams  COG-480 test  COG-480 practice  COG-480 exam questions  COG-480 study  COG-4 
Views:  153
Downloads:  1
Published:  July 06, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 818 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
FREE COG-122 Questions

FREE COG-122 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 239 Comments: 0
Searching for COG-122 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-122 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-122 Practice Exam Test Questions. (more)

 
FREE COG-132 Questions

FREE COG-132 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 151 Comments: 0
Searching for COG-132 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-132 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-132 Practice Exam Test Questions. (more)

 
FREE COG-300 Questions

FREE COG-300 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 432 Comments: 0

Searching for COG-300 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-300 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-300 Pra (more)

 
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
FREE COG-105 Questions

FREE COG-105 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 197 Comments: 0

Searching for COG-105 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-105 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-105 Pra (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 449
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: COG-480 - IBM Cognos 8 Planning Professional FREE COG-480 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE COG-480 Questions For The Latest COG-480 Questions: Visit: COG-480
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 Which of the following is true of an e.List? A. It can contain both input and aggregate items. B. You cannot perform breakback across an e.List. C. You can map an e.List to a regular D-List in a system link. D. You can link D-Cubes together by targeting summary e.List items. Answer: A QUESTION: 2 What does the Model Size Reader tool help an administrator evaluate? A. If the Maximum Workspace size needs to be reset. B. If there are too many cubes. C. If the e.List is too large. D. If the access tables are effective. Answer: D QUESTION: 3 What issue is Iterative Development specifically designed to address? A. No developed solution will satisfy all users equally. B. Users often feel that IT does not understand the business. C. The very act of developing a system or solution could change the business requirements. D. Users understand their business processes but they do not usually understand application development. Answer: C QUESTION: 4 When developing a Cognos Planning system, when is prototyping most useful? A. When the user requirements are unclear. B. When the development team is very large. C. When the client can afford the extra time and cost required. D. When the solution is being implemented for a department other than Finance. Answer: A QUESTION: 5 What is a major flaw of the Waterfall approach to system development? A. There is no Analyze phase; the steps go from Plan directly to Design. B. Steps are followed sequentially without returning to previous steps. For The Latest COG-480 Questions: Visit: COG-480
Slide 3: C. Technical constraints tend to overrule user requirements. D. This approach can only be implemented using large teams. Answer: B QUESTION: 6 In a D-Cube using the D-List below, no formats have been applied to other dimensions. If a "blank if zero" format option were applied to the D-Cube, what would be the outcome? A. All unpopulated Detail items would be blank. B. All unpopulated items would be blank, except MARGIN %. C. All unpopulated items would be blank, except Unit Sales Price. D. All unpopulated items would be blank, except Unit Sales Price and MARGIN %. Answer: D QUESTION: 7 For which D-List item would it be more appropriate to use the Time Average - Zero function rather than the Force to Zero function? A. Gross margin % B. Dates C. Square footage D. Selling price Answer: C QUESTION: 8 A D-List contains only one item. This item should not be summed by calculations in other dimensions. Instead it should show an average. When using a weighted average, how does an administrator apply a weighting to this D-List item? A. Weight the item by itself. B. Create a dummy item to weight by. For The Latest COG-480 Questions: Visit: COG-480
Slide 4: C. Weight the item by the item's IID. D. Do not weight the item by anything. Answer: B QUESTION: 9 Why would an administrator want to use a "blank if zero" format option? A. To not show zero rows B. To not show zero columns C. To not show zero pages D. To not show zero values Answer: D QUESTION: 10 Exhibit In the example below, which item should Unit Sales Price be weighted by? A. Quantity B. Sales Revenue C. Other Income D. Gross Revenue Answer: A For The Complete Exam COG-480 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/COG-480.htm For The Latest COG-480 Questions: Visit: COG-480
Slide 5: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the COG-480 Exam. For The Latest COG-480 Questions: Visit: COG-480

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location