ourexamdll's picture
From ourexamdll rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Ourexam HP2-027 practice test 

 

 
 
Tags:  HP2-027  practice  test 
Views:  178
Downloads:  2
Published:  April 02, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Passguide HP2-027

Passguide HP2-027

From: passguides
Views: 148 Comments: 0

 
Gmat Practice Test

Gmat Practice Test

From: Gmatcard
Views: 60 Comments: 0
We provide the world best Gmat Practice Test Online. We are the group of professionals who are dedicated to the Free Gmat Practice Test. Our Identity is our hard work.
 
Gmat Practice Test Free

Gmat Practice Test Free

From: Gmatcard
Views: 78 Comments: 0
We provide the world best Gmat Practice Test Online. We are the group of professionals who are dedicated to the Free Gmat Practice Test. Our Identity is our hard work.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam HP0-081 PDF free share

Ourexam HP0-081 PDF free share

From: ourexamdll
Views: 408
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP certification HP2-896 exam

Ourexam HP certification HP2-896 exam

From: ourexamdll
Views: 324
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP2-037 study guide

Ourexam HP2-037 study guide

From: ourexamdll
Views: 831
Comments: 0

Ourexam 642-982 exam

Ourexam 642-982 exam

From: ourexamdll
Views: 305
Comments: 0

Ourexam LOT-711 study guide

Ourexam LOT-711 study guide

From: ourexamdll
Views: 319
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: o urexam
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : HP2-027 Title : Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products Version : DEMO 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.What is important to implement when providing a non-disruptive IP telephony solution (VoIP)? A. Fabric Shortest Path First (FSPF) B. Packet caching (Pcache) C. Quality of Service (QoS) D. VLAN routing (vlanR) Answer: C 2.What is the benefit of using server virtualization technology, such as VMware, in the x86 server environment? A. to maximize the utilization of x86 server resources B. to enable clustering without single-point-of-failure C. to enable failover-failback between x86 processors D. to maximize I/O performance by sharing with multiple servers Answer: D 3.Which advantage does fiber optic cable offer over copper cabling? A. lower reliance on hubs and switches B. longer distances C. easier implementation D. lower cost Answer: B 4.An engineering drawing firm is planning to upgrade their tape backup systems, but they are constrained by their investment in older tapes. They need systems that will preserve their old data by reading backward two generations. Which tape technology provides read compatibility for two prior generations? Select TWO. A. SDLT B. AIT C. LTO D. DLT E. SLR Answer: C, D 5.Which application functionality benefits most from a 64-bit architecture over a 32-bit architecture? A. Clustered DNS Server B. Clustered Print Spooling 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. High Performance Computing D. Clustered AutoStore Capturing Answer: C 6.Which web-based software solution enables a corporate customer to track PC (business desktop, notebooks and workstations) assets, alerts, diagnostics and SoftPaq distribution across an enterprise environment? A. Altiris Deployment Server B. HP OpenView Helpdesk software C. HP Essentials software D. HP Client Manager tool Answer: D 7.Which legacy server platforms have high potential to migrate to the Intel Itanium server platform? Select TWO. A. HP 9000 servers B. HP AlphaServers C. HP ProLiant 300 family servers D. HP ProLiant 900 family servers Answer: A, B 8.Which backup method provides the lowest TCO? A. shared SCSI backup B. local SCSI backup C. data replication backup D. automated centralized backup Answer: A 9.Which HP 9000 server supports a maximum of two hard partitions? A. rp4440-4 B. rp4440-8 C. rp7420-6 D. rp8420-32 Answer: C 10.Which networking security option can be used to authenticate wireless LAN (802.11b/g/a) access? A. VLAN B. DMZ 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. RADIUS D. BOOTP Answer: C 4/4

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location