bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E20-532 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of E20-532 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the E20-532 exam helps you to be prepared for the E20-532 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the E20-532 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec E20-532 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  E20-532 Exams  E20-532 Certification  E20-532 Training  E20-532 Practice Exams  E20-532 Tests  E20-532 Exam Materials  E20-532 download 
Views:  295
Downloads:  4
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2642 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-532 Networked Storage-SAN Specialist Exam for Storage Admins Exam: E20-532 Edition: 2.0 © 2007 - 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: E20-532 QUESTION: 1 Click the Task button. Match each diagram (A, B, C) to the switch topology. Answer: QUESTION: 2 Which Cisco tool is used to monitor, configure and manage multiple MDS switches? 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: E20-532 A. B. C. D. Device Tools SAN Manager Fabric Manager Connectrix Manager Answer: C QUESTION: 3 A customer has plugged a new host into his SAN but cannot see the HBA WWNs appear in the Topology. What are two [2] ways to resolve? A. B. C. D. Reset the switch Rediscover the switch Enable SNMP on the switches Install the Host Agent and wait for the host to be discovered Answer: B, D QUESTION: 4 Which database service needs to be verified if EMC VisualSAN 4.0 displays errors on program start? A. B. C. D. Oracle 8i Informix 9 Sybase 11 SQL Server 2000 Answer: D QUESTION: 5 Which two [2] management tools have SAN zoning capabilities in a McDATA environment? A. Connectrix Manager B. Fabric Control Watch 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: E20-532 C. Embedded Web Server D. Storage Virtualization Control Answer: A, C QUESTION: 6 From Connectrix Manager, which two [2] levels of user rights can be assigned to specific users? A. B. C. D. Fabric Administrator System Administrator Product Administrator Configuration Administrator Answer: B, C QUESTION: 7 Which version of HBA firmware must be used with PowerPath? A. B. C. D. Current HBA firmware Firmware shipped with HBA Latest HBA Firmware from vendor Current approved EMC HBA firmware Answer: D QUESTION: 8 In the OSI 7-layer Network Model, which layer describes the cabling used to create Fibre Channel SANs? A. B. C. D. Layer 1, Physical Layer 2, Data Link Layer 3, Network Layer 6, Presentation 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: E20-532 Answer: A QUESTION: 9 What is the recommended minimum amount of memory in a management station for an EMC VisualSAN 4.0 installation in a mid-sized SAN? A. B. C. D. 256 MB 512 MB 1 GB 2 GB Answer: C QUESTION: 10 How many buffer-to-buffer (BB) credits can be used on ports 4-23 in a DS-24M2 switch? A. B. C. D. 5 12 24 60 Answer: A QUESTION: 11 Which native command on a B-series switch will provide data for EMC Customer Service? A. B. C. D. showtech supportshow supportlogs switchsupport Answer: B QUESTION: 12 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: E20-532 A new HBA is added to a Sun Solaris host. After a reconfiguration reboot, the new HBA is logged into the FA port on the Symmetrix, but it cannot see any devices.Which two [2] must be verified? A. Correct HBA WWN and FA association exists in the VCMDB B. LUN number conversion from hexadecimal to decimal in the sd.conf file C. LUN number conversion from decimal to hexadecimal in the sd.conf file D. LUN number conversion from hexadecimal to decimal in HBA driver configuration file on the host Answer: A, B QUESTION: 13 Click the Exhibit button. What is represented by data flow in the picture? A. B. C. D. FCIP representation of remote DR ISCSI representation of remote DR FCIP representation of remote backup ISCSI representation of remote backup Answer: A QUESTION: 14 Which command is used to backup the configuration of a Brocade switch? 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: E20-532 A. B. C. D. backupConfig configUpload configDownload firmwareDownload Answer: B QUESTION: 15 Which MDS-9000 director/switch is capable of supporting the emerging 10Gb bandwidth? A. B. C. D. 9140 9216 9509 9549 Answer: C QUESTION: 16 How many DS-32M2 switches can be mounted in a single EC-1200 cabinet? A. B. C. D. 10 12 14 16 Answer: B QUESTION: 17 Click the Exhibit button. In this implementation, gateways are used to connect existing Fibre Channel devices to an IP network, and as such will include physical interfaces for which two [2] networks? 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: E20-532 A. B. C. D. IP ATM Sonet Fibre Channel Answer: A, D QUESTION: 18 Click the Task button. Match the protocol with its definition. 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 9: E20-532 Answer: QUESTION: 19 The PowerPath command, powermt, has reported a number of devices as dead.Which commands are used to remove the dead devices? A. powercf check; powermt restore; powermt config B. powermt check; powermt restore; powermt config C. powermt restore; powermt check; powermt config 9 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 10: E20-532 D. powercf restore; powermt restore; powermt config Answer: C QUESTION: 20 How many bits does a WWN contain? A. B. C. D. 16 24 32 64 Answer: D 10 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location