ourexamdll's picture
From ourexamdll rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Ourexam HP0-M28 test engine 

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-M28  test  engine 
Views:  228
Published:  March 20, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
A Sound Engineers Guide to Audio Test and Measurement

A Sound Engineers Guide to Audio Test and Measurement

From: anon-389493
Views: 285 Comments: 0
A Sound Engineers Guide to Audio Test and Measurement ,library rules powerpoint, free ebooks download on programing languages, god is not great ebook, family history library lds
 
Features of Engineering Product Development (1)

Features of Engineering Product Development (1)

From: QuESTGlobal
Views: 134 Comments: 0
Today outsourced engineering product development is one of the crucial ingredients of business as it carries immense scope for the companies to grow and evolve to various heights of success.
 
Money Replication Engine Review - Does Aaron Darko Offer Scam? - Money Replication Engine

Money Replication Engine Review - Does Aaron Darko Offer Scam? - Money Replication Engine

From: mucyy88
Views: 70 Comments: 0
For More Info : http://www.commissionstreamer.biz/money-replication-engine-review/ - Money Replication Engine Review
 
Using Drupal

Using Drupal

From: anon-390121
Views: 524 Comments: 0
Using Drupal ,gloucester va public library, drilling engineering ebook, library student page test, organic e-book for kids
 
360logica at a glance

360logica at a glance

From: anon-128836
Views: 697 Comments: 1
We are specialist Independent QA/Testing
consultancy company propelled by a team of bright, efficient & committed individuals, having acquired their professional acumen from the India's premier technological institutes and (more)

 
Kaushik Sripathi

Kaushik Sripathi

From: karlbettinger
Views: 253 Comments: 0

 
13-09-2013- Software Testing Training Syllabus Course

13-09-2013- Software Testing Training Syllabus Course

From: neilmodi
Views: 40 Comments: 0
Software Testing accounts a very good percentage of the software development market worldwide. With the boom of the third party software testing business, the need for quality and trained manpower has become a critical issue in the industry. Get qua (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam HP0-081 PDF free share

Ourexam HP0-081 PDF free share

From: ourexamdll
Views: 408
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP certification HP2-896 exam

Ourexam HP certification HP2-896 exam

From: ourexamdll
Views: 324
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP2-037 study guide

Ourexam HP2-037 study guide

From: ourexamdll
Views: 831
Comments: 0

Ourexam 642-982 exam

Ourexam 642-982 exam

From: ourexamdll
Views: 305
Comments: 0

Ourexam LOT-711 study guide

Ourexam LOT-711 study guide

From: ourexamdll
Views: 319
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: o urexam
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : HP0-M28 Title : Implementing HP Asset Manager Software Version : Demo 1/3
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Where are user login passwords stored? (Select three.) A.in NT Security B.in Asset Manager C.in RDBMS Security D.in Asset Manager Web E.in an external LDAP directory Answer:A B E 2.What is the difference between an internal request and a standard request? A.An internal request is held in a different table than a standard request. B.A standard request can only be used for requesting assets. An internal request can only be used for requesting services. C.There is no difference between internal requests and standard requests; they are both found in the amRequest table and have the same attributes. D.An internal request is available via the Portfolio module and cannot be used to create estimates and orders. A standard request is available via the Procurement module and can be used to create estimates and orders. Answer:D 3.Which value will the script, Instr(0,This is a test,test) return? A.0 B.11 C.true D.false Answer:B 4.Which tables will have records created when a new computer is inserted? (Select three.) A.Assets B.Monitors C.Computers D.Portfolio Items E.Employees and Departments Answer:A C D 5.A particular lessor requires that payments are made five days before the beginning of the month. Which fields are required to reflect this requirement? A.Payment, Periodicity, Grace B.Payment, Bill Cycle Day, Grace C.Periodicity, Bill Cycle Day, Grace D.Periodicity, Payment, Bill Cycle Day Answer:D 6.Which type of calculated field can be used in a filter? A.AQL B.Javascript C.BASIC script D.calculated string Answer:A 7.Which value will the script, LeftPart(This_is_a_test,_,0) return? 2/3
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A.This B.This_ C.This_a D.This is a test Answer:A 8.What will the query, lCostId=0, run against the Portfolio Items table return? A.all portfolio items associated with cost center 0 B.all portfolio items associated with any cost center C.all portfolio items not associated with a cost center D.all portfolio items associated with a cost center other than 0 Answer:C 9.Which wildcard operator is used to represent a single character search when using a simple filter? A.* B. C.__ D.% Answer:C 10.How would you display the Brand name in the list on the Computers table? A.from Configure list ->Brands table, select the Name field B.from Configure list, ->Brands table, select the Name field C.from Configure Object, ->Brands table, select the Name field D.from Configure list, ->Portfolio -> Links -> Models -> Links to Brands table, select the Name field Answer:D 3/3

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location