elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-377 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-377 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  41
Published:  May 09, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-377 Test 000-377, IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0, Core Administration Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which of the following is an option given in the First Steps application that runs automatically after installation? A. Start the server. B. Execute wsadmin. C. Configure resources. D. Run the Snoop servlet. Answer: A 2. Which one of the following can be used to instantiate resource adapter classes for establishing and maintaining resource connections? A. a data source B. connection factories C. connection pool settings D. a JMS activation specification Answer: B 3. global security is turned on for a federated cell using a file-based federated repository. The administrator created a new security domain called App1Domain using local operating system registry and mapping it to the application server. The administrator also created a new local operating system user ID App1Admin? Which one of the following is true when the new security domain is enabled to secure Application1? A. The administrator can access Application1. B. The administrator can disable Application1 security. C. App1Admin can disable Application1 security. D. App1Admin can access the administrative console. Answer: B 4. Aside from the administrative console and the addNode command, what other facilities does WebSphere Application Server provide for federating nodes into cells? A. wsadmin B. The administrative agent http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. The Profile Management Tool (PMT) D. Rational Application Developer Assembly and Deploy Module Answer: C 5. When backing up WebSphere Application Server configuration and runtime settings, which of the following commands would be relevant? A. backupConfig -location location B. restoreConfig -profileName profile_name -backupFile backupFile_name C. manageprofiles -backupProfile -profileName profile_name -backupFile backupFile_name D. wsadmin -backupConfig -profileName profile_name -backupFile backupFile_name Answer: C 6. What can the system administrator do to distribute incoming HTTP traffic across a farm of Web servers? A. Enable server affinity for each HTTP server in the cluster B. Implement the Tivoli Access Manager as a load balancer C. Implement the caching proxy server component of the Edge Components D. Use the Load Balancer component of the Edge Components Answer: D 7. What is the sequence of components which would typically be involved in the flow of a request from a Web browser to a servlet? A. External HTTP Server, HTTP Server Plug-in and EJB Container B. Load Balancer, Embedded HTTP Server, HTTP Server Plug-in and Web Container C. Edge Component, HTTP Server Plug-in, external HTTP Server, and Web Container D. External HTTP Server, HTTP Server Plug-in, embedded HTTP Server and Web Container Answer: D 8. How could an administrator manage multiple stand-alone application servers on different hosts in a network? By using: http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams A. a job manager which administers multiple application server nodes through administrative agents. B. a deployment manager which administers multiple application server nodes through their node agents. C. a high availability manager which administers multiple application server nodes through their administrative agents. D. an administrative agent which administers multiple application server nodes through their administrative service. Answer: A 9. Which type of server is recommended to be placed in the demilitarized zone (DMZ)? A. Generic servers B. Application servers C. Managed HTTP servers D. Unmanaged HTTP servers Answer: D 10. What is the advantage of deploying more than one messaging engine and linking them together in a topology that has multiple interconnected service integration buses (SIBus)? A. Enable protocol transformation between buses. B. Improve the availability of the persistent storage. C. Spread messaging workload across multiple servers. D. Preserve message ordering through the messaging engines. Answer: C 11. Why does IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment utilize node groups to implement a distributed environment? To: A. segment multiple security domains within a WebSphere cell. B. define the logical grouping of application servers to scale horizontally or vertically. C. enable mixed nodes with different capabilities within the same cell for administration purposes. D. allow application servers having the same applications installed to be grouped logically for workload management. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Answer: C Expert In IT Certification Exams 12. A system administrator wants to improve response time and system load of a Web application running in a clustered environment. What might the system administrator attempt to decrease the response time of the Web application? A. Configure dynamic caching B. Enable memory-to-memory replication C. Configure session replication to use a database. D. Ensure that all cluster members are in the same node group. Answer: A 13. A system administrator needs to modify the configuration of an enterprise application within a flexible management environment. The system administrator can make the modification using wsadmin scripts by connecting to which of the following components? A. Node agent B. Job manager C. Work manager D. Administrative agent E. Deployment manager Answer: BE 14. What would have to be configured in order to implement memory-to-memory HTTP Session persistence? A. Dynamic cache service and HTTP plug-in B. Synchronization service and embedded Web server C. Distributed environment settings in the web containers D. Fast Response Cache Accelerator (FRCA) and external Web server Answer: C 15. When configuring automated transaction peer recovery for recovering in-flight transactions from the http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams transaction log, what is required from the file system? A. RAID disks must be used to host the transaction log B. Exclusive read only file locks and the ability to invalidate them C. File locking must be disabled for Network File System Version 4 (NFSv4) D. Lease-based exclusive locks on files Answer: D 16. What are the three possible replication types for the dynamic caching service? A. Client mode B. Server mode C. Not shared D. Push only E. Both push and pull F. Broadcast mode Answer: CDE 17. What is the Data Replication Service (DRS) used for? Please choose three from the following. A. Node agents B. Web servers C. Caching Proxy D. Dynamic cache replication E. HTTP session persistence and failover F. Stateful session EJB persistence and failover Answer: DEF 18. Which of the following statements most accurately describes the relationship between a flexible management topology and the network deployment cell? A. Flexible management can be an alternative to the network deployment cell model. B. Flexible management eliminates the need for node agents in a network deployment cell. C. The flexible management topology is a replacement for the network deployment cell. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams D. The flexible management job manager can perform all the tasks of the deployment manager. Answer: A 19. In order for a deployment manager to participate in a flexible management environment, which one of the following steps must be completed? A. Register directly with the job manager. B. Register with the node agent on the job managers host. C. Register with an administrative agent on the job managers host D. First register with a local administrative agent, and then register with the job manager. Answer: A 20. Which of the following items best gives a reason to perform an unattended installation of WebSphere Application Server? A. The installation for the particular target platform is being done for the first time. B. The installation for the particular target platform has been done before and will be repeated in the future. C. The installation for WebSphere Application Server would initially not be able to include administrative security. D. The installation for the particular target platform is expected to require a lot of adjustments to be done over several installation attempts. Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location