FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE 642-973 Questions 


Searching for 642-973 Free Practice Questions. The Cisco 642-973 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 642-973 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed 642-973 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive 642-973 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam 642-973  642-973 download  free 642-973  Cisco 642-973  642-973 rapidshare  642-973 training  642-973 questions  latest 642-973  642-973 dumps  642-973 pdf  642-973 exams  642-973 test  642-973 practice  642-973 exam questions  642-973 study  642-97 
Views:  152
Published:  July 05, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 642-973 - Cisco Data Center Networking Infrastructure Support FREE 642-973 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE 642-973 Questions For The Latest 642-973 Questions: Visit: 642-973
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 You are a help desk trainee for Pass.com. Just a simple question for you: the blade switches belong to which kind of switches? A. top-of-rack switches B. end-of-row switches C. modules that fit into blade server chassis D. modules that fit into Myelodysplastic syndromes switches Answer: C QUESTION: 2 You are debugging a Cisco device, and you need to enable Cisco NSF for BGP, which command can accomplish this? A. 6500(config-router)# bgp graceful-restart B. 6500(config-router)# enable nsf-capable C. 6500(config-router)# bgp nsf D. 6500(config)# bgp enable nsf Answer: A QUESTION: 3 You work as a Cisco data center sales professional at Pass.com, and you are negotiating with with a corporate manager, which of the following statements would be your best saying? A. A single network spanning multiple protocols, using Ethernet as a backbone, is the basis of the next-generation data center. B. Network-embedded intelligence means that functions can be swiftly deployed and redeployed across the data center. C. Network-based intelligence can be shared across all connected applications and devices and can deliver tens of gigabytes of throughput along with submillisecond latencies. D. The network is the foundation of the twenty-first-century data center, so Cisco should be a prime architectural resource for designing all aspects of the data center. Answer: B QUESTION: 4 RPR is short for Resilient Packet Ring. This technology is known by some as a metropolitan area network (MAN) technology that service providers are using to solve network bandwidth bottlenecks and deliver new IP services. You are using RPR. A switchover event will be triggered if either of which two of these fails? (Select TWO) For The Latest 642-973 Questions: Visit: 642-973
Slide 3: A. a service module B. a DFC on a monitored line card C. an administratively monitored line card D. an active supervisor MSFC E. an inter-supervisor clock synchronization Answer: D, E QUESTION: 5 You work as a Cisco data center sales professional at Pass.com, and you are negotiating with with a technical manager, which of the following statements would be your best saying? A. Cisco's end-to-end strategy for the data center means that it can provide consultancy and support for servers, and provide storage as well as networks. B. Cisco's financial position is reflected in its stock market position and shareholder value. C. Cisco's networking expertise places it in a prime position to deliver virtual servers from within embedded network platforms running VMware. D. Network-embedded devices can be logically divided to allow different security policies to be implemented to meet different requirements, while maintaining a single point of monitoring, management, and control. Answer: D QUESTION: 6 IP routing redundancy is designed to allow for transparent fail-over at the first-hop IP router. Which three examples are of FHRPs? (Select THREE) A. GLBP B. IRDP C. proxy ARP D. HSRP E. VRRP Answer: A, D, E QUESTION: 7 You work as a Cisco engineer at Pass.com. What's the unique advantage of SAN business against Brocade for the Cisco MDS switch? A. Cisco has been delivering director-class storage switches for longer than Brocade. B. The CiscoMyelodysplastic syndromes switch can support Gigabit Ethernet as well as Fibre Channel, while Brocade supports only Fibre Channel. For The Latest 642-973 Questions: Visit: 642-973
Slide 4: C. Cisco has demonstrated excellent investment protection by allowing new generation linecards to work in first generation directors. D. The real Cisco competition was McData, until Brocade bought it and tried to make it compatible with their legacy switches, leaving Cisco with the only director-class switches in the industry. Answer: B QUESTION: 8 As a Pass-Guaranteed network technician, you are responsible for designing and maintaining network. Recently, you have installed an FWSM in the data center. In order to enable FTP to work, which feature must be configured? A. transparent mode B. dynamic NAT C. dynamic PAT D. access lists E. deep packet inspection Answer: E QUESTION: 9 You work as a Cisco data center sales professional at Pass.com. A potential customer is planning to reduce both operational and capital budgets, meanwhile, he also wants to promote end-to-end data center security. What's the best response to meet both of his requirements? A. Buy a number of Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSMs now, and to have them installed in each Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch in the data center, ready to be brought on line when needed in the future B. buy a full Cisco analysis of the data center security, as part of a full-service package that can be paid for over an extended period C. buy a number of Cisco ACE Modules now, and to have them installed in each Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch in the data center, ready to be brought on line when needed in the future D. recommend purchasing the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSM and the Cisco ACE Module or both to allow multiple virtual contexts of each to be deployed as required in the future, without requiring more hardware to be acquired (saving capital budget), with a single point of management and control (cutting operating costs) Answer: D QUESTION: 10 For The Latest 642-973 Questions: Visit: 642-973
Slide 5: For the following items, which ingress QoS trust setting sets the CoS or ToS values of any frame entering that port to zero? A. trust DSCP B. trust CoS C. untrusted D. trust IP precedence Answer: C QUESTION: 11 You work as the network administrator at Pass.com. Which two features of a business implement that you can use to achieve better utilization of IT resources? (Select TWO) A. role-based access control B. embedded network intelligence C. distributed management D. consolidation of data center resources Answer: B, D QUESTION: 12 Cisco's Express Forwarding (CEF) technology for IP is a scalable, distributed, layer 3 switching solution designed to meet the future performance requirements of the Internet and Enterprise networks. The Pass-Guaranteed network administrator is debugging a Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch, which engine is required in order to use the distributed Cisco Express Forwarding architecture? A. DFC B. MSFC3 C. PFC3A D. PFC3BXL Answer: A QUESTION: 13 You work as a Cisco engineer at Pass.com. With your knowledge on Cisco field, which is a considerable advantage of Cisco's data center end-toend strategy? A. service-oriented backbone network B. service-oriented infrastructure C. service-oriented architecture D. service-oriented networked Ethernet transmission connection system For The Latest 642-973 Questions: Visit: 642-973
Slide 6: Answer: B QUESTION: 14 For the following features??which two make up the fault management framework? (Select TWO) A. CiscoWork Resource Management Essentials B. Soft high availability C. Generic Online Diagnostics D. CiscoWorks application Answer: B, C QUESTION: 15 You are the new Pass-Guaranteed Trainee. Which description you can recognize as a feature of the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSM? A. It can carry out multiple virtual firewalls across the data center but only within its own tier, not across tiers. B. It is a standalone appliance and cannot be fitted into the Catalyst 6500 Series Switches. C. It fits into the Catalyst 6500 Series Switches and allows logical firewalls to be deployed across the whole data center. D. It is an embedded function of the Cisco Application Control Engine Module, which can be fitted into the Catalyst 6500 Series Switches. Answer: C QUESTION: 16 As a Pass-Guaranteed network technician, you are debugging a Cisco device, and you need to enable Cisco NFS for EIGRP, which command can accomplish this? A. 6500(config-router)# enable nsf-capable B. 6500(config-router)# eigrp nsf C. 6500(config)# eigrp enable nsf D. 6500(config-router)# nsf Answer: D QUESTION: 17 You are a help desk trainee for Pass.com. As far as you know, what advantage that the overall virtualization strategy for the data center can get from network-based virtualization? For The Latest 642-973 Questions: Visit: 642-973
Slide 7: A. carrying multiple protocols across the same network B. combining ports for high availability and redundancy C. merging the core and aggregation layers D. deploying multiple service contexts on the same hardware Answer: D QUESTION: 18 You work as a Pass-Guaranteed network administrator, you are tasked to make a summary report of utilization and error rates on each switch interface? Which NAM data-collection method will achieve this goal? A. core monitoring B. SPAN C. mini-RMON D. VACLs Answer: C QUESTION: 19 You are the senior desktop administrator for Pass.com. Your company plans to implement virtual SSL security contexts logically across the data center network from a single physical device, so which product you will recommend? A. Cisco Firewall Services Module B. Cisco Nexus 7000 Module C. Cisco Storage Services Module D. Cisco Application Control Engine Module Answer: D QUESTION: 20 You work as a Pass-Guaranteed network technician, you would like to regain access to a nonresponding Cisco NAM in slot 3, which command can be used to achieve this objective? A. reload module slot 3 B. slot 3 reload C. module slot 3 reset D. hw-module module 3 reset Answer: D For The Latest 642-973 Questions: Visit: 642-973
Slide 8: For The Complete Exam 642-973 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/642-973.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the 642-973 Exam. For The Latest 642-973 Questions: Visit: 642-973
Slide 9: For The Latest 642-973 Questions: Visit: 642-973

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location