bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

EE0-503 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of EE0-503 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the EE0-503 exam helps you to be prepared for the EE0-503 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the EE0-503 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec EE0-503 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  EE0-503 Exams  EE0-503 Certification  EE0-503 Training  EE0-503 Practice Exams  EE0-503 Tests  EE0-503 Exam Materials  EE0-503 download 
Views:  109
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2642 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: EE0-503 F5 3-DNS v4 Exam Exam: EE0-503 Demo Edition © 2008 - 2009 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: EE0-503 QUESTION: 1 After a configuration change is made on a member of a Sync Group, how is that change distributed to the other members? A. Changes are distributed at set intervals as specified in the System / General Settings. B. Changes are distributed when the synchronize button is pressed within the 3-DNS Sync page. C. Not all changes are distributed. The administrator must choose the changes to distribute. D. Changes are distributed automatically to all members of a Sync Group. Answer: D QUESTION: 2 What is likely to happen if you were to define a BIG-IP System in the wrong Data Center? A. There would be no effect if the BIG-IP System is defined in the wrong Data Center. B. Data from probes from that BIG-IP System might result in inaccurate path metrics and load balancing decisions. C. The 3-DNS System would not be able to resolve Wide-IPs to the addresses associated with that BIG-IP System's Virtual Servers. D. The 3-DNS System would not be able to communicate with that BIG-IP System. Answer: B QUESTION: 3 When is a Virtual Server hosted by a BIG-IP System defined with two IP addresses? A. Two addresses are used to define a Virtual Server when the Wide-IP should resolve to a different address depending on which BIG-IP System is active. B. Two addresses are used to define some Virtual Servers so that the 3-DNS System can choose the better address when resolving the name. C. Two addresses are used to define Virtual Servers when the BIG-IP System hosting it is behind a firewall that is translating the Virtual Server address. D. Two addresses are used to define the Virtual Server when it is managed by redundant BIG-IP Systems. 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: EE0-503 Answer: C QUESTION: 4 A pool is using Round Trip Time as its load balancing method (Alternate: Round Robin; Fallback: None). The last five resolutions have been C, D, C, D, C. Given the current conditions shown in the table below, what address will be used for the next resolution? A. B B. D C. C D. A Answer: A QUESTION: 5 Which statement about Wide-IP names is always true? A. Wide-IP names are denoted by a fully qualified domain name. B. Wide-IP names are always associated with resource records in BIND database files. C. Wide-IP names are associated with one or more Virtual Servers. D. Wide-IP names are associated with a specific 3-DNS System. Answer: A QUESTION: 6 Which three access methods are available for administration and configuration of 3-DNS Systems prior to running the Setup Utility? (Choose three.) A. network access via https B. serial console access C. network access via telnet D. network access via ssh E. network access via rsh 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: EE0-503 Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 7 What is the difference between primary and secondary DNS servers? A. Only primary servers can issue authoritative responses. B. Primary servers host the original copy of the zone database file. C. Primary servers resolve names more efficiently than secondary servers. D. Secondary servers act as back-ups and will respond only if the primary fails. Answer: B QUESTION: 8 Which statement is true about remotely accessing zone database files? A. Access is always restricted. Secondary devices are required to present userid / password credentials before getting a copy of the database. B. Access is always restricted. Secondary devices must present the proper serial number before getting a copy of a zone database file. C. Access is intentionally easy. Since secondary servers need access to zone files, any device can retrieve a copy of a zone database file. D. Access can be restricted. While secondary servers need access to zone files, access can be limited to select devices. Answer: D QUESTION: 9 Which three methods are available for authentication of users allowed to administer a 3DNS System through the Configuration Utility? (Choose three.) A. Local master.passwd database B. Local LDAP database C. Local Radius database 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: EE0-503 D. Remote LDAP database E. Remote Radius database Answer: B,D,E QUESTION: 10 A Wide-IP has two pools. The first has a set of five Virtual Servers. The second pool redirects requests to a Content Delivery Network (CDN). How can limits and thresholds be used to manage traffic for this Wide-IP? (Choose two.) A. If requests exceed the second pool's threshold, additional requests can be load balanced between the Virtual Servers and the CDN. B. If requests exceed the second pool's threshold, additional requests can be sent to the Virtual Servers in the first pool. C. If requests exceed the Wide-IP's threshold, additional requests can be ignored to prevent overloading the Virtual Servers. D. If requests exceed the first pool's threshold, additional requests can be sent to the CDN. Answer: B,D QUESTION: 11 Generally, increasing the number of local DNS prober factories on a given device results in _____. A. greater ability to manage traffic via Virtual Servers B. greater ability to resolve Wide-IP requests C. less processor utilization dedicated to probing D. greater probing capability Answer: D QUESTION: 12 What changes must be made on the 3-DNS System so that log messages are sent to centralized System Log servers? 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: EE0-503 A. The IP address of the server and a valid userid / password combination must be added to the hosts.allow file. B. The IP address of the server must be added to the wideip.conf file. C. The IP address of the server and a valid userid / password combination must be added to the syslog.conf file. D. The IP address of the server must be added to the syslog.conf file. Answer: D QUESTION: 13 Which three must be included in Wide-IP definitions? (Choose three.) A. a load balancing method B. one or more Virtual Servers C. a name D. an alias E. one or more pools F. a CDN Answer: A,C,E QUESTION: 14 The 3-DNS Maintenance Menu (3dnsmaint) can aid in _____. (Choose two.) A. adding additional servers to the 3-DNS System B. managing secure communication between F5 devices C. editing the zone database files D. generating and copying iQuery encryption keys Answer: B,D QUESTION: 15 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: EE0-503 Which file contains the list of logged events for which the 3-DNS System will send traps to a SNMP manager? A. /etc/snmp.conf B. /etc/syslog.conf C. /sbin/checktrap.pl D. /sbin/3dns_checktrap.pl E. /etc/3dns_snmptrap.conf Answer: E QUESTION: 16 What is the purpose of the Dynamic Delegation option within a pool definition? A. Dynamic Delegation is used to specify which Quality of Service parameters should be used in determining name resolutions for this pool. B. Dynamic Delegation is used to specify what happens if all Virtual Servers in this pool are disabled. C. Dynamic Delegation is used to specify the weight for each Virtual Server and therefore results in dynamic distribution of name resolutions. D. Dynamic Delegation is used to specify whether this pool will resolve the name into an address or a canonical name. Answer: D QUESTION: 17 Which statement about Host Servers is true? A. 3-DNS Systems can probe a Host Server, but cannot cause a Host Server to act as a prober. B. 3-DNS Systems can initiate a big3d agent on Host Servers. C. 3-DNS Systems can probe a Host Server and can cause a Host Server to act as a prober. D. 3-DNS Systems cannot provide path metrics for Virtual Servers managed by Host Servers or cause a Host Server to act as a prober. 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: EE0-503 Answer: A QUESTION: 18 What function can be fulfilled by a new 3-DNS System immediately after adding it to the list of servers known to an existing 3-DNS System? A. The new 3-DNS System can perform probes from its Data Center. B. The new 3-DNS System can resolve Wide-IP names. C. The new 3-DNS System can host Virtual Servers and resolve DNS requests to their address. D. The new 3-DNS System can be used to manage which device performs probes in each Data Center. Answer: A QUESTION: 19 Which is a result of enabling Round Robin LDNS for a pool with multiple Virtual Servers that is associated with a Wide-IP? A. a single resolution would be received based on the selected load balancing method B. a single record would be returned in a rotating fashion know as "DNS Round Robin" C. multiple records would be returned in order based on the selected load balancing method D. multiple records would be returned in a rotating fashion known as "DNS Round Robin" Answer: C QUESTION: 20 Which Wide-IP load balancing mode is used to send resolutions to a Content Delivery Network only when traffic reaches a specific threshold? A. Global Availability B. Least Connections 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 9: EE0-503 C. Ratio D. Virtual Server Capacity Answer: A 9 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location