bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

646-573 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 646-573 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 646-573 exam helps you to be prepared for the 646-573 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 646-573 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 646-573 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  646-573 Exams  646-573 Certification  646-573 Training  646-573 Practice Exams  646-573 Tests  646-573 Exam Materials  646-573 download 
Views:  168
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2654 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2820 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 509 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 483 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1723
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1050
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 796
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 899
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 784
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 646-573 Cisco Lifecycle Services Advanced Security Exam: 646-573 Demo Edition © 2005- 2006 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: 646-573 QUESTION 1 Your boss at Troytec , Mrs. Troytec, is curious about CSA implementation. In which order are they delivered? 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: 646-573 Answer: QUESTION 2 Which resource is commonly used when a CSA component is installed? A. Sensor Maintenance Procedures B. Release Notes C. Low Level Design D. Policy Guides Answer: B QUESTION 3 In which service component should troubleshooting of the endpoint solution be executed? A. System Monitoring B. Configuration Management C. Security Administration D. Incident or Problem Management Answer: D 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: 646-573 QUESTION 4 Where are the current escalation procedures of the customer typically documented? A. Security Readiness Assessment B. Preliminary Discovery Document C. High Level Design D. Business Requirements Document Answer: A QUESTION 5 Which activity is conducted by using CSA release notes as a resource? A. Fine Tune the Custom Policy B. Install S/W and Achieve Connectivity C. Determine CSA Feature and Function Design Specifications D. Implement Policies and Groups Answer: B QUESTION 6 Which activity is conducted as part of the Security Readiness Assessment? A. Perform Preliminary Gap Analysis B. Document Location of Legacy Equipment C. Assess Existing Software Operating Procedures D. Document Logical-Level Functionality E. Assess and Document Infrastructure Requirements for the Proposed Solution Answer: C QUESTION 7 Which partner benefit is associated with executing a comprehensive System Acceptance Test Plan? A. ensuring tools and procedures are in place for operating the solution on an ongoing basis. B. ensuring all necessary hardware and software products are included in the design C. correctly implementing the customer's security policies in security solution configurations D. helping to improve margins and profitability by reducing the possibility of prolonged engagements. Answer: D 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 646-573 QUESTION 8 Which service component is part of the design phase? A. Implementation Plan B. High Level Design Development C. Project Planning D. Site Readiness Assessment Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which two tasks are associated with the technology strategy meeting in the prepare phase? (Choose two.) A. Document the Customer's Current and Future Technology Projects B. Assess Current Security Management Procedures C. Document Security Policy Requirements D. Determine the Security Solution Feature and Function E. Identify a Set of Systems That Will Be Protected in a Pilot Implementation Based upon Guidelines Answer: A,C QUESTION 10 For a security solution, which task is associated with the Business Requirements Development service component in the prepare phase? A. Review Security Alerts and Notification Requirements B. Document Current Topology, Hardware and Software C. Document System Level Functionality D. Analyze the Security Solution Integration Requirements with Existing Legacy Platforms E. Assess Technical Requirements for the Proposed Security Solution Answer: C QUESTION 11 What describes an activity during Staging? A. Define a Reporting Infrastructure B. Verify Policies C. Review LAN/WAN Configuration D. Execute the Staging Test Plan and Acceptance Test Subset Answer: D 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: 646-573 QUESTION 12 What is the purpose of the Technology Strategy Development service component in the prepare phase? A. Create a breakdown of project task and responsibilities. B. Create a network diagram that contains network topology and location of each management console. C. Create a model network that will allow the customer to see how the proposed security technology solution will work. D. Include a statement of work that defines the scope of work to be completed for the proposed security solution E. Help identify and document the customer's current network architecture and security policies and create a gap analysis. Answer: E QUESTION 13 The preliminary technology discovery is an important activity in the prepare phase. Which two tasks are directly associated with this activity? (Choose two.) A. Document Logical-Level Functionality B. Define Feature and Function Requirements for the Proposed Security Solution C. Monitor VMS Event Log for Security Events D. Perform Preliminary Gap Analysis E. Create a Model Network That Will Allow the Customer to See How the Technology Function Will F. Document Current Topology, Hardware and Software Answer: D,F QUESTION 14 Who has the responsibility to act as an advocate for both partner and customer? A. Network Operation Center Engineer B. Project Manager C. Field Engineer D. Account Manager Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which service component draws upon the information that is collected throughout the prepare, plan, and design phases? A. Package and Price Design B. System Acceptance Test Plan 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 646-573 C. Implementation Plan D. Staging Plan Answer: C QUESTION 16 Which service component in the security solution design phase provides a step-by-step plan detailing the installation activities and tasks to be performed in a controlled environment? A. Implementation Plan B. Detailed Design Development C. Operations Design D. Staging Plan Development Answer: D QUESTION 17 Policies and procedure guides can be used to help conduct which activity? A. Connect the IDS Sensor to the Management Station B. Execute Test Cases C. Ensure Specified CSA Network Connectivity Requirements Are Met D. Add a Hardware-Based Reporting Device into CS-MARS E. Develop the CSA Detailed Design Answer: E QUESTION 18 For a security solution, which two tasks are associated with the Business Requirements Development service component? (Choose two.) A. Document Departmental Business Initiatives Requirements B. Perform Preliminary Gap Analysis C. Identify Key Stakeholders/Business Owners for the Business Requirements Workshop and Send Invitations D. Identify CSA, IPS or MARS System Requirements for Supporting Current Operating System Software E. Assess Technical Infrastructure for the Security Solution F. Document Current Topology, Hardware and Software Answer: A,C QUESTION 19 In which service component of the operate phase would an escalation notification plan be used? 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: 646-573 A. Change Management B. Project Management C. Operations Setup D. Problem Management Answer: D QUESTION 20 Which task is part of the verify policies activity in a CSA installation? A. Selecting an SQL Server B. Checking Connectivity Between CSA End User and CSA Management Center C. Build CSA agent installation kits to support the data collection process that is required to fine tune the CSA default policies. D. Installing the Sensor Answer: C 9 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location