joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport 000-446 exam real Q&As 

Testpassport offer the latest 000-446 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  28
Published:  November 24, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

From: luckyking
Views: 548 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer all the latest and real IT simulation exam,include this 000-M41 exam.Testpassport IBM 000-M41 simulation exam has 40 Q&As, all the questions and answers are completely covered. All the candidates only need to keep all the Q&As in (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 178 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M68 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 98 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M98 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

From: luckyking
Views: 127 Comments: 0
000-M77 exam is a hot topic of IBM certification. Testpassport IBM professionals and product experts collect 40 Q&As that related to the real exam to ensure your 000-M77 exam more easily and quickly.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 394
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 617
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 759
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 347
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in Testpassport now, such as the VCP-510 exam, SY0-301 exam, EX0-115 exam, HP2-H18 exam, 250-310 exam, 000-581 exam and so on. Welcome to testpassport.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-446 Title : IBM Content Manager OnDemand for i5/OS Version : DEMO 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.After installing the OnDemand Web Enablement Kit (ODWEK) software, what must be done before you can begin configuring the ODWEK initialization file for your operating environment? A.Configure the HTTP server. B.Configure the OnDemand server. C.Configure the client PC. D.Configure the Web Application Server. Answer: A 2.What can be specified when defining a report using the Report Wizard? A.Segment Date format B.logical view C.Postprocessor Parameters D.Large Object support Answer: D 3.What does a validation string used by OnDemand validate? A.the load information for the current page B.the field information for the current page C.that the current page can be indexed and stored D.that the current page can be viewed with the logical view Answer: D 4.Which command(s) would be used to delete both the index data and documents stored during the load process? A.DLTRPTOND B.RMVIDXOND and RMVRPTOND C.RMVRPTOND D.DLTIDXOND and DLTRPTOND Answer: C 5.To create a default date-range search option for a report to specify the last six months, which task must be completed? A.Change the application group default date-range interval. B.Change the Folder - Field Information default date-range interval. C.Change the Application - Load Information default date-range interval. D.Change both the folder and the application default date-range intervals. Answer: B 6.A report layout contains multiple account numbers (each containing 10 numeric characters) per page but there are some inconsistencies when locating account numbers.Often, a description field will overlap into the account number column.These numbers do not appear sequentially.What can be used to ensure that the indexer will collect only the account number and not part of the description? A.Define the field with a mask and offset values B.Define the field based on a floating trigger 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C.Define the field based on a floating trigger with mask values D.Define the field based on a floating trigger with mask and offset values Answer: C 7.An OnDemand administrator has received an error message indicating that journaling needs to be restarted for the OnDemand database files.Which command would be used to accomplish this task? A.Select the restart journaling option from the OnDemand Administrative client. B.Use the RSTONDJRN command. C.Use the RSTJRNOND command. D.Run program QRLCSTRJ with parameter PARM(RLC) from the command line. Answer: D 8.A customer intends to store all of its archive data into DR550 or Centera storage devices.Which statement is true? A.An OnDemand storage set links directly to a DR550 or a Centera device. B.TSM cannot be configured to interface with Centera devices. C.TSM can be configured to interface with DR550 or a Centera devices. D.OnDemand can write directly to Centera devices; therefore TSM is not required. Answer: C 9.An administrator wants to store a System Log message whenever a user deletes an annotation.The box in the Application Group Message Logging for Annotation Delete is checked.A test is performed to validate that messages are being stored as expected.The administrator deletes an annotation and then queries the System Log for the proper message (Message number 70), but nothing is returned.Which additional required step should be completed for the proper message to be logged? A.Annotation delete message logging must be selected for the administrator's userid. B.The System Log does not have an option to store a message for annotation deletions. C.Administrator permissions allow annotations to be deleted and so no message is stored. D.Application Group Messages must be checked in the System Logging section of the System Parameters. Answer: D 10.An application group specifies to Migrate Data from cache as "When Data is Loaded".A report is archived into OnDemand.In addition to the CACHE directory, a copy of the archived report is placed into which directory? A.ASMAGGREGATION B.ASMREQUEST C.TMP D.LOAD Answer: B 11.What must be enabled on the browser for the OnDemand Web Enablement Kit to function properly? A.cookies B.active scripting 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C.script debugging D.ActiveX controls Answer: A 12.An OnDemand system administrator runs the STRDSMOND command specifying a specific application group and sets the RUNASM parameter to *YES.Which statement reflects how ASM will run? A.ASM will run for all application groups. B.ASM will run for only the application groups specified for DSM. C.ASM will fail unless you have named a specific policy to process. D.ASM will run in the same batch job immediately after STRDSMOND completes. Answer: A 13.A customer is looking for a way to do a broad search across the entire enterprise for content stored on their websites, file systems, and DB2 Content Manager.Which product provides this capability? A.OmniFind B.DB2 CommonStore C.DB2 Content Manager D.WebSphere Information Integrator Content Edition Answer: A 14.Before using the Report Wizard to define a PDF report, what must be installed on the PC running the OnDemand Administrative Client? A.The PDF Indexer B.Adobe Acrobat C.Adobe Acrobat Reader D.The OnDemand PDF Wizard Answer: B 15.Which two can be used to view data that is output from the AFP2HTML transform? (Choose two.) A.the AFP2HTML applet B.the native Web browser C.the AFP Plug-in D.the Line Data applet E.the Adobe Acrobat Reader Answer: A,B 16.An Advanced Function Printing Data stream (AFPDS) report is displayed using the OnDemand Client.An error message is displayed indicating that the requested font is not found.Which action should be performed to keep those error message from being displayed in the future? A.Update the code pages in the ICU Font Library. B.Repackage the OnDemand Client installation with AFP font support. C.Update the *.cp files in the FONT\MAPS directory. D.Update the ICU Data Library with custom conversion tables. Answer: D 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 17.A company plans to store a 6500-page document in OnDemand.Which action should be used to view a few pages in this document at a time? A.Create a table index. B.Enable large object support. C.Use fewer triggers when indexing. D.Add an application ID to the application group. Answer: B 18.Which function does the OnDemand server run to allow users to connect to an OnDemand system through the Client for Windows? A.the arscnct job B.the client/server job C.the arssockd job D.the DB2 Connect job Answer: C 19.A company would like the ability to notify the security administrator whenever there is a failed log in attempt by a user.Which series of steps must the company complete to accomplish this goal? A.Check the Failed Login checkbox in both the System Logging and User Exit Logging sections on the System Parameters window. B.Check the Failed Login checkbox in the User Exit Logging section on the System Parameters window. C.Write a user exit program to send a message to the system administrator and check the Failed Login checkbox in both the System Logging and User Exit Logging sections on the System Parameters window. D.Write a user exit program to send a message to the system administrator and check the Failed Login checkbox in the User Exit Logging section on the System Parameters window. Answer: D 20.To load data into a TSM controlled data storage device, which attribute must match the OnDemand storage node attributes defined within a Storage Set? A.TSM node name and password B.Copy Group name and password C.Policy Set name and password D.Policy Domain name and password Answer: A 5/5
Slide 7: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location