bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HH0-110 Study material 



Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of HH0-110 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the HH0-110 exam helps you to be prepared for the HH0-110 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HH0-110 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec HH0-110 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HH0-110 Exams  HH0-110 Certification  HH0-110 Training  HH0-110 Practice Exams  HH0-110 Tests  HH0-110 Exam Materials  HH0-110 download 
Views:  421
Downloads:  3
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HH0-110 Hitachi Data Systems Storage Foundations - Enterprise Exam Exam: HH0-110 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: HH0-110 QUESTION: 1 HDS has two solutions in the enterprise content archival domain; Message Archival for Email and Message Archive for Compliance. Which three benefits will a customer gain from implementing these solutions? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. Mailboxes are never filled up. Spam problems are resolved. Legal penalties can be avoided. Computer viruses are minimized. Conceptual search within attachments. Answer: A, C, E QUESTION: 2 Which two types of Message Archive Solutions are delivered by HDS? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. Message Archive for E-mail Message Archive for Compliance Message Archive for Compression Message Archive for Disaster Recovery Answer: A, B QUESTION: 3 What is the maximum number of the backend paths in a Hitachi TagmaStore USP1100? A. B. C. D. 32 64 128 256 Answer: B QUESTION: 4 A company is using Hitachi Universal Replicator to replicate between remote sites. What happens after they experience a large sustained burst of I/O to Universal Replicator volumes? A. S-Vol remains consistent. 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: HH0-110 B. Cache fills with write I/O and forces the P-Vol to split. C. Application latency increases due to replication activity. D. Cache fills with write I/O and forces the P-Vol to suspend. Answer: A QUESTION: 5 Which HDS feature feature significantly improves the performance of an application with high I/Os? A. B. C. D. LUSE Quick IO Bypass cache Hitachi disk ALBs Answer: A QUESTION: 6 Which three operating systems are supported by Storage Navigator? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. HP-UX IBM AIX SUN Solaris Novell Netware Microsoft Windows XP Answer: A, C, E QUESTION: 7 What is the maximum cached bandwidth of the Hitachi TagmaStore USP crossbar switch architecture? A. B. C. D. 17GB/s 34GB/s 64GB/s 68GB/s Answer: D 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: HH0-110 QUESTION: 8 How does an administrator configure HiCommand Device Manager to support SCSI ports? A. B. C. D. through the GUI as per normal configuration through the CLI as SCSI has different requirments HiCommand Device Manager does not support SCSI ports HiCommand Device Manager automatically configures SCSI ports Answer: C QUESTION: 9 Which three Virtual Partitioning Manager activities can be performed online? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. move FICON ports between SLPRs move RAID groups between CLPRs move cache memory between CLPRs move target fiber ports between SLPRs move external fiber ports between SLPRs Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 10 What is the Hitachi best practice for zoning? A. B. C. D. zoning is optional single HBA zoning ?one HBA per zone single server zoning - All HBAs from one server in a zone single operating system zoning ?all HBAs from one type of OS in a zone Answer: B QUESTION: 11 Hitachi NAS Blade for TagmaStore?USP uses SyncImage. Which three actions can the customer perform using this feature? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. Create up to 128 SnapShots Create differential SnapShots. Duplicate FileSystem data using SnapShot. Use the Hitachi Backup Restore product to restore data using this differential 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: HH0-110 SnapShots. E. Maintain consistency even if the customer was using the FileSystem at the time of the error. Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 12 Which database does HiCommand Device Manager 4.0 and above use? A. B. C. D. Oracle HiRDB Interbase SQL server Answer: B QUESTION: 13 A company has a data warehouse that is located on an Hitachi TagmaStore USP1100. An EMC DMX and IBM Shark are configured as external storage. The USP will replicate the database to the EMC DMX for data mining and the IBM Shark for backup Which tool is used to replicate the database? A. B. C. D. TrueCopy ShadowImage HiCommand Tuning Manager HiCommand Device Manager Answer: B QUESTION: 14 Which two functions are made available with the HiTrack maintenance support tool? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. remote maintenance remote access to user data new configuration data upload call home (incidental and periodic) Answer: A, D QUESTION: 15 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: HH0-110 The status of a TrueCopy P-Vol is PSUE. Which choice defines the data on the remote array? A. B. C. D. consistent inconsistent exactly the same as the local data the data could be consistent or inconsistent Answer: D QUESTION: 16 Which three statements are true about Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM)? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. HDLM is a host based software program. HDLM eliminates the server as a single point of failure. HDLM enables load balancing over multiple RAID groups. HDLM eliminates the host HBA as a single point of failure. HDLM enables load balancing over multiple available paths to a LU. Answer: A, D, E QUESTION: 17 An organization is using TrueCopy Sync to replicate its production data between two arrays located 300 km apart. The organization's disaster recovery (DR) policy requires a maximum recovery point objective (RPO) of two hours. Users are complaining that the production database is too slow. What can you do to reduce the latency of the database and still fulfill the organizations DR policy? A. B. C. D. Use TrueCopy Asynchronous, Use TrueCopy Instantaneous Access, Add more bandwidth to the remote connection, Put TrueCopy Synchronous into High Performance Mode, Answer: A QUESTION: 18 What are the three specific components that comprise the Universal Star Network (Hi-Star)? (Choose three.) A. Cache Memory 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: HH0-110 B. C. D. E. Shared Memory Cache Switches Non Volatile Storage Extended Control Memory Answer: A, B, C QUESTION: 19 HSSM (powered by AppIQ) can simplify your complex environment and lower your cost of management with CIM based integrated storage management. The management software integrates the management of applications, servers, storage networks and storage subsystems in a single, easy to implement, intuitive solution. Which two are key features? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. standards-based architecture effective use of existing assets Web-based global management console protection of customer flexibility and investments Answer: A, C QUESTION: 20 With which two systems management platforms does HiCommand Device Manager integrate? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. IBM TSM CommVault CA Unicenter HP OpenView Answer: C, D 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location