elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass E22-128 braindumps exam 

Test4pass E22-128 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  136
Published:  April 25, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 443
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : EMC E22-128 EMC Legato Cert Networker 7 x Administrator Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. An unwanted tape pool cannot be deleted until the tapes in that pool are all _____. A. write-protected B. marked as recyclable C. removed from the tape library D. removed from the media database Answer: D 2. Which NetWorker database tracks information for each file in a save set? A. media database B. Client File Index (CFI) C. savegroup completion report D. the /nsr/index/* files on the NetWorker client that created the save set Answer: B 3. What is the purpose of the NetWorker Staging resource? A. configures the disk space used on the NetWorker Server for adv_file type devices B. repacks tape volumes containing deleted or expired save sets as well as demultiplexes the remaining save sets C. maintains free space on file/adv_file type devices by automatically moving save sets when parameters are met D. configures NetWorker HSM functionality to allow clients to transparently archive and stage data based on access time Answer: C 4. What is the Backup Command attribute in the client configuration for a scheduled backup of a Microsoft SQL database? A. sqlsave B. sqluasm C. nsrsqlsv D. save -n sql Answer: C 5. A company has a failed group backup and the system administrator wants to run the probe to see which filesystem on the client is backed up. Which command probes the clients? A. savegrp -s oboe -S Default B. savegrp -s oboe -p Default C. savegrp -s oboe -w Default D. savegrp -s oboe -v test Default Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 6. What is a proper method of determining the tape drive order before configuring a tape library? A. use the autodetect option of jbconfig B. put a tape in one drive and use mt to check status of that drive C. use psstat to get the order of drives and correlate it with inquire output D. use /usr/ccs/bin/what on the logical drive and correlate it with inquire output Answer: B 7. Client flute is backed up to a file type device connected to the storage node orange. What happens when the file type device runs out of space during the backup? A. The backup fails, is restarted, and uses the next available device. B. The volume is marked full and the save set spans another volume. C. The backup is suspended and waits for the administrator to clear space. D. The backup is suspended, expired save sets are deleted, and the backup continues if enough space is cleared. Answer: B 8. What is the primary purpose of the group resource? A. defines the schedule for a group of clients B. defines the start time for a group of clients C. defines the save sets for a group of clients D. defines the backup level for a group of clients Answer: B 9. A jukebox has three drives. There is one appendable clone volume available. An automatic backup with cloning has just completed and the cloning operation is also complete. You are asked to clone a save set from the completed backup. You mount the clone volume and the original volume, then start the clone operation. The clone stops and asks for one writable clone volume. What is wrong? A. The clone volume is full. B. The save set spans volumes. C. The clone volume has an earlier instance of the save set. D. The source volume has an earlier instance of the save set. Answer: C 10. A save set with SSID 12858282828 is about to end its retention period. Which command marks this save set as retained and browsable until January 12, 2010? A. nsrim -S 12858282828 -e 1/12/2010 -w 1/12/2010 B. nsrmm -S 12858282828 -e 1/12/2004 -w 1/12/2010 C. nsrmm -S 12858282828 -e 1/12/2010 -w 1/12/2010 D. nsrjb -S 12858282828 -e 1/12/2010 -w 1/12/2010 http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Answer: C Expert In IT Certification Exams 11. Which attribute determines the maximum number of save sets allowed to back up simultaneously in a data zone? A. target sessions B. max parallelism C. client parallelism D. server parallelism Answer: D 12. Which command do you use to recover a Client File Index (CFI)? A. mmrecov B. nsrck -L7 C. scanner -m D. nsrinfo -N Answer: B 13. Which utility generates reports about the contents of a Client File Index (CFI)? A. nsrck B. mminfo C. nsrrpt D. nsrinfo Answer: D 14. Which statement about a single physical host is correct? A. It can only have one client resource configured. B. It can have more than one client resource configured. C. It can have more than one client resource configured, each with a unique name. D. It can have more than one client resource configured, and a client connection license must exist for each client resource. Answer: B 15. Which three attributes can you extract using mminfo? (Choose three.) A. save time B. record number C. volume identifier D. volume subscript E. contents of the Client File Index (CFI) Answer: ABC 16. Which two items does the inquire command display? (Choose two.) http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass A. speed of tape devices, if installed Expert In IT Certification Exams B. SCSI address of connected devices C. media capacity of connected tape drives D. device file information of tape devices, if installed Answer: BD 17. The retention policy for a large NetWorker client is increased from six months to one year. Backups are written to tape nightly and all tapes (except for cloned tapes) must remain in the tape library at all times. The number of files on this client that are backed up each night remains unchanged. What are three possible impacts of this change? (Choose three.) A. Additional tape media is needed. B. Another NetWorker server is needed. C. The media database increases in size. D. The capacity of the tape library is exceeded. E. The Client File Index (CFI) increases in size. Answer: ACD 18. After marking files with nwrecover or winworkr, you click on Required Volumes to see which volumes are required. Which statement is true for the Required Volumes? A. NetWorker prepares the files list from the media database. B. NetWorker prepares the volumes list from the media database. C. NetWorker prepares the files list from the Client File Index (CFI). D. NetWorker prepares the volumes list from the Client File Index (CFI). Answer: B 19. Which command-line utility displays a list of tapes in a tape library that is connected to the same server on which the command is invoked? A. nsrjb -l B. nsrjb -C C. nsrim -j D. nsrmm -C Answer: B 20. Which two interfaces can be used to set up a NetWorker client? (Choose two.) A. nwadmin B. nsradmin C. nwbackup D. nsrwatch Answer: AB http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location