carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

MB6-295 Practice Tests & Exam 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of MB6-295 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the MB6-295 exam helps you to be prepared for the MB6-295 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the MB6-295 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic
MB6-295 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  MB6-295 Exams  MB6-295 Certification  MB6-295 Training  MB6-295 Practice Exams  MB6-295 Tests  MB6-295 Exam Materials  MB6-295 Download 
Views:  249
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2814 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2650 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: MB6-295 Axapta 3.0 Enterprise Portal Development Exam: MB6-295 Demo Edition C CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: MB6-295 QUESTION: 1 You have been hired by a customer to configure the Content Management feature of their Enterprise Portal. Which TWO of the following (based on best practices) are the basic steps involved? A. Create categories in the Categories form and assign Web users to specific tasks (eg. Author, Moderator, Proofreader). B. On the Users tab on the Categories form, select all the Web users that can have access to the category. Allow users to unsubscribe via the Portal. C. Do not assign Web users on the Users tabs on the Categories form. Allow Web users to subscribe themselves via the Portal. D. Enter all Articles on the Articles form. News articles cannot be entered via the Portal. Answer: A, B QUESTION: 2 You are installing an Enterprise Portal for a company. They have purchased a 25 user Enterprise Portal license. They have 50 users who will use the new Enterprise Portal, and one Web server. Which one of the following statements is correct? A. They must purchase another 25 user Enterprise Portal license for all users to have access to the Enterprise Portal. B. They do not need to purchase any more licenses, but only 25 users can log into the Enterprise Portal at the same time C. They do not need to purchase any more licenses. They have only one Web server which is considered as one Enterprise Portal user. D. They should purchase another Web server and allow 25 users to log in synchronously via each Web server. Answer: B QUESTION: 3 You need SSL to be enabled on a menu item in a specific Web site. When is this the case? A. SSL is always enabled on all menu items in a Web site when the parameter se SSL on the Web site is active. B. SSL is enabled on the menu item by using the property obscure transaction and the parameter 'Use SSL' on the Web site is active. 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: MB6-295 C. SSL is enabled on menu items for all Web sites by default. D. SSL only works on Microsoft Axapta classes and can be enabled in the class property sheet. Answer: B QUESTION: 4 The Microsoft Axapta Enterprise Portal is role based. What is a role? A. B. C. D. A role is synonymous with a Web user. A role is a department in the employee hierarchy. A role defines a group of people who perform similar tasks. A role can be set to either Customer, Employee, Vendor or Business Relation. Answer: C QUESTION: 5 What is the purpose of a switchboard? A. A switchboard handles TCP packets being sent to a Web server hosting multiple Web sites. B. A switchboard is enabled in the Article parameters to allow reply posts in the Content Management tool. C. A switchboard is used to navigate web users between multiple web sites. D. A switchboard handles TCP/IP requests being sent to a Web server from outside the LAN. Answer: C QUESTION: 6 Where can the Microsoft Axapta Business Connector be registered as a COM+ application? A. B. C. D. From the Microsoft Axapta Configuration Utility. From the Windows Control Panel. From the Microsoft Axapta setup wizard. From a Windows command prompt. Answer: A 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: MB6-295 QUESTION: 7 The company you are working for wants to deploy a Live and and Test Enterprise Portal. You have decided that each should be deployed on a separate Web server, but from the same Microsoft Axapta application. Which TWO of the following configurations will you require? A. One Business Connector on the Application Server. B. Two Business Connectors - one on each Web Server. C. In each instance of IIS, set the Web site to point at the Microsoft Axapta Business Connector. D. In each Web site record in Microsoft Axapta, set the Web server name to the relevant Web server. Answer: B, D QUESTION: 8 In the Customer Self-Service parameters, you can see that the 'Start product group' setting has been set as 'SOFTWARE_PRODUCTS'. What does this mean? A. Items in the SOFTWARE_PRODUCTS item group can have production orders started via the Enterprise Portal. B. Items in the SOFTWARE_PRODUCTS category in the Product Catalog Manager will be displayed when a customer logs into the Enterprise Portal. C. When a new product group is created in the Enterprise Portal, its name will default to SOFTWARE_PRODUCTS. D. Items in the SOFTWARE_PRODUCTS item group must be selected for an Enterprise Portal Sales Order before other products become available. Answer: B QUESTION: 9 You have created a new CSS class in the Cascading StyleSheet Editor for displaying code in a fixed-width font. How do you apply it to text on your web pages? A. In the Web Application Editor, highlight the text that should be displayed in a fixed-width font. On the formatting toolbar, select the new CSS class from the CSS list. B. In the Web Application Editor, highlight the text that should be displayed in a fixed-width font. Right-click on the text and select CSS. Choose the new CSS class from the list. 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: MB6-295 C. In the Web Application Editor, open the Page Properties from the Format menu, and add the new CSS class to the CSS list. D. CSS classes can only be applied to text inside Web elements or WebLets, not directly on Web Pages. Answer: A QUESTION: 10 Why are label files used in web application development? Choose TWO. A. B. C. D. Because static text cannot be saved into a Web page. Multi-language websites are easier to deploy and maintain They promote consistency across the application with regards to visible texts Performance is improved when using of label files. Answer: B, C QUESTION: 11 The company you are working for has asked you to create a new Activity Center for the Marketing department. You have decided to duplicate the Sales Representative Activity Center and modify it. Which THREE of the following steps do you need to do? A. Create a new Marketing Web menu. Then, on the duplicated Web Page, point the Web Menu to the new Marketing Web menu. B. Create a new Marketing Web panel. Then on the duplicated Web Page, point the WebTargetWeblet to the new Marketing Web panel. C. Create new Web pages for each of the new Marketing Web forms and reports. D. Create a new Marketing Activity Center security key and user group, and assign the key to the new Web Panel. Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 12 In the Cascading StyleSheet Editor, your Stylesheet has the following FONT values: BODY= Arial TABLE = Default TD = Default TD.grandtotal = Default If you wish to change the Font for all these tags and classes, which of the following values would you need to change? 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: MB6-295 A. B. C. D. BODY BODY, TABLE BODY, TABLE, TD TABLE, TD, TD.grandtotal Answer: A QUESTION: 13 How should you insert your own HTML code into a Web Page? A. Insert the HTML editor WebLet into the Web Page and type the HTML code into it. B. Type the HTML directly onto the Normal tab in the Web Application Editor. The Editor will parse the HTML tags automatically. C. Choose the HTML option from the Advanced sub-menu on the Insert menu in the Web Application Editor. D. HTML code cannot be inserted onto Microsoft Axapta Web Pages without being part of a WebLet. Answer: C QUESTION: 14 What are the core X++ Web classes involved in running all Microsoft Axapta Web sites? A. B. C. D. WebSession, WebApplication, WebPage, WebPageWeblet WebSession, WebApplication, WebPage WebLogonWeblet, WebSession, WebApplication, WebPage WebSession, WebPage Answer: A QUESTION: 15 What does the call WebSession.cacheWrite(TRUE) achieve? A. Sends the WebSession cache directly to the ASP response object. B. Cache the output on the WebSession until the same method is called with a FALSE parameter. 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: MB6-295 C. Turn WebPage caching OFF on the Web Server. D. Turn WebPage caching ON on the Web Server. Answer: B QUESTION: 16 Which TWO of the following statements are true about Web Panels? A. Web panels allow you to pre-package a collection of Web components, ready to embed into a Web page. B. Web panel components should be all intended for the same audience. C. Web panels cannot contain other Web panels. D. User customized Web panels must be created in the application and cannot be created in the Portal. Answer: A, B QUESTION: 17 Where can you create new Web panels? A. B. C. D. From the Web Panel folder in the AOT From the Web Panel form on the Administration Menu From the Insert menu on the Web Application Editor From the Web Parts form on the Administration Menu Answer: B QUESTION: 18 What is the purpose of the error handler Weblet? A. B. C. D. To generate an error log file on the Web server. To generate an error log file on the Microsoft Axapta server. To catch any errors and automatically launch the Microsoft Axapta debugger. To handle and send information from the Infolog to the browser. 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: MB6-295 Answer: D QUESTION: 19 Which below best describes the storage hierarchy of Web Pages in Microsoft Axapta? A. All Web Pages can be located in the AOT, all directly under the Web Pages node, which is under the Web node. B. All Web Pages can be located in the AOT, under Web, then Web Pages, from this node, there are 2 folders: Standard Pages, PDA Pages. C. All Web Pages can be located in the AOT, under Web, then Web Pages, then HTML Pages. From this node, there are 3 folders: Standard Pages, PDA Horizontal Pages and PDA Vertical Pages. D. Web Pages are only located in the Web Project/Application folders. Answer: C QUESTION: 20 What TWO steps from the list below must you take when creating a new Activity Center? A. B. C. D. Add a new Menu Item to the global menu. Update menus on existing Activity Centers. Create a new Web Page. Create new Web users. Answer: A, C 8 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location