elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass I10-001 braindumps exam 

Test4pass I10-001 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  143
Published:  April 27, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 437
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : XML Master I10-001 XML Master Basic V2 Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Press the Exhibit button to view "XML Schema Document". Select which of the following correctly describes a valid XML document with respect to "XML Schema Document". [XML Schema Document] < xml version="1.0"?> <xs:schema xmlns:xs="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"> <xs:element name="ContactInformation" type="ContactType" /> <xs:complexType name="ContactType"> <xs:sequence> <xs:element name="Name" type="xs:string" maxOccurs="unbounded"/> <xs:element name="eMail" type="xs:string" maxOccurs="unbounded"/> </xs:sequence> <xs:attribute name="Date" type="xs:date" use="optional" /> </xs:complexType> </xs:schema> A. <ContactInformation Date="2004-07-31"> <Name>Taro Yamada</Name> <eMail>Yamada@ABC.co.jp</eMail> </ContactInformation> B. <ContactInformation> <Name/> <eMail/> </ContactInformation> C. <ContactInformation Date="July 31, 2004"> <Name>Taro Yamada</Name> <eMail>Yamada@ABC.co.jp</eMail> </ContactInformation> D. <ContactInformation/> Answer: AB 2. Press the Exhibit button to view "XML Document". Select which of the following correctly describes the http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams results of applying "XSLT Stylesheet" to "XML Document". Assume that the input XML document and transformation results ignore meaningless whitespace. [XML Documents] <product_list> <LIST>Product_List</LIST> <product name="pen"> <name lang="ja">Pen</name> </product> <product name="paper"> <name lang="ja">Paper</name> </product> </product_list> [XSLT Stylesheet] < xml version="1.0"?> <xsl:stylesheet xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform" version="1.0"> <xsl:template match="/"> <LIST> <xsl:for-each select="/product_list/product"> <xsl:value-of select="name"/> </xsl:for-each> </LIST> </xsl:template> </xsl:stylesheet> A. A file that does not contain any content will be output, because the XML document LIST element does not contain a name attribute. B. The following XML document will be output. < xml version="1.0"?> <LIST>PenPaper</LIST> C. The following XML document will be output. < xml version="1.0"?> http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass <LIST> <name lang="jp">Pen</name> <name lang="jp">Paper</name> </LIST> Expert In IT Certification Exams D. The following XML document will be output. < xml version="1.0"?> <LIST> <name lang="jp">Pen</name> <name lang="jp">Paper</name> PenPaper </LIST> Answer: B 3. Select which of the following correctly describes an XML Schema definition when the MarketPrice element must be a positive integer. Assume the Schema namespace prefix is "xs". A. <xs:element name="MarketPrice" type="xs:negativeInteger"/> B. <xs:element name="MarketPrice" type="xs:positiveInteger"/> C. <xs:element name="MarketPrice" type="xs:duration"/> D. <xs:element name="MarketPrice" type="xs:hexBinary"/> Answer: B 4. Select which of the following correctly describes (1) and (2) in the XML Schema document below when the content of the "Flag" element must be an integer of 0 or 1. < xml version="1.0"?> <xs:schema xmlns:xs="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"> <xs:element name="Flag" type="flagData"/> <xs:simpleType name="flagData"> <xs:restriction base="xs:integer"> <(1) value="0"/> <(2) value="1"/> http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass </xs:restriction> </xs:simpleType> </xs:schema> Expert In IT Certification Exams A. (1) xs:minInclusive (2) xs:maxInclusive B. (1) xs:enumeration (2) xs:enumeration C. (1) xs:minOccurs (2) xs:maxOccurs D. (1) xs:minExclusive (2) xs:maxExclusive Answer: AB 5. Select which statement correctly describes the XML document below. [XML Documents] <!DOCTYPE ElementA [ <!ELEMENT ElementA EMPTY> <!ATTLIST ElementA Attribute (ABC|DEF|GHI) #IMPLIED> ]> <ElementA Attribute =" A B C"/> A. This is not a well-formed document, because the attribute value cannot have a line feed in it. B. This is not a valid XML document, because an attribute cannot be designated for an element that is designated as EMPTY. C. This is not a valid XML document, because the attribute value is not a value listed in the attribute list declaration. D. This is a valid XML document. Answer: C 6. Select which of the following correctly describes a namespace to which the "price" element in the XML document below belongs. <message xmlns="urn:sample:order" http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams xmlns:product="urn:sample:product"> <product:list xmlns="urn:sample:list"> <name>XML study guide</name> <price>536</price> </product:list> <order> <customerID>J058974</customerID> <number>1</number> </order> </message> A. urn:sample:order B. urn:sample:product C. urn:sample:list D. Does not belong to any namespace. Answer: C 7. Select which of the following is coded using XML syntax: A. XHTML documents B. SOAP headers C. XSLT Stylesheets D. DOM Answer: ABC 8. Select which of the following correctly describes an element type declaration that includes either the "home" element or the "mobile" element as a child element of the "telephone_number" element. A. <!ELEMENT telephone_number (home,mobile)> B. <!ELEMENT telephone_number (home?mobile)> C. <!ELEMENT telephone_number (home)> <!ELEMENT telephone_number (mobile)> D. <!ELEMENT telephone_number (home|mobile)> http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass Answer: D Expert In IT Certification Exams 9. Select which statement is correct with regards to creating an XML document based on the DTD element type declaration below. [element type declaration] <!ELEMENT computer (notebook|server)*> <!ELEMENT notebook (mouse*)> <!ELEMENT mouse (#PCDATA)> <!ELEMENT server (#PCDATA)> A. Both the "notebook" element and the "server" element can be written as a child element of the computer element. B. As a child element of the "computer" element, the "server" element can be written before the "notebook" element. C. When writing the "notebook" element, "mouse" must be written as a child element. D. Only one "mouse" element can be written as a child element of the "notebook" element. Answer: AB 10. Select which DTD element type declaration correctly defines the "XML Documents" structure below. [XML Documents] <Documents> <Product_Name>black pen</Product_Name> + <Product_Name> red pencil </Product_Name> = <Price>100</Price> yen. </Documents> A. <!ELEMENT Documents (Product_Name|Price)*> <!ELEMENT Product_Name (#PCDATA)> <!ELEMENT Price (#PCDATA)> http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. <!ELEMENT Documents (Product_Name|Price|#PCDATA)*> <!ELEMENT Product_Name (#PCDATA)> <!ELEMENT Price (#PCDATA)> C. <!ELEMENT Documents (Product_Name*|Price)> <!ELEMENT Product_Name (#PCDATA)> <!ELEMENT Price (#PCDATA)> D. <!ELEMENT Documents (#PCDATA|Product_Name|Price)*> <!ELEMENT Product_Name (#PCDATA)> <!ELEMENT Price (#PCDATA)> Answer: D 11. Select which of the following is correct with respect to the attribute list declaration for setting "notebook" as the default value in the CDATA "type" attribute included in the "computer" element. A. <!ATTLIST type CDATA "notebook"> B. <!ATTLIST computer type CDATA notebook> C. <!ATTLIST computer type CDATA "notebook"> D. <!ATTLIST computer type="notebook" CDATA> Answer: C 12. Select which of the following correctly describes the DTD attribute list declaration when the "date" attribute and the "reception" attribute are included in the "Customer_Visit" element. A. <!ATTLIST Customer_Visit (date,reception) CDATA #IMPLIED> B. <!ATTLIST Customer_Visit (date|reception) CDATA #IMPLIED> C. <!ATTLIST Customer_Visit date && reception CDATA #IMPLIED> D. <!ATTLIST Customer_Visit date CDATA #IMPLIED reception CDATA #IMPLIED> Answer: D 13. Select which of the following correctly describes a document type declaration when designating an external DTD file. A. <!ENTITY productlist SYSTEM "product.dtd"> http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 10: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. <!DOCTYPE productlist SYSTEM "product.dtd"> C. <!DOCTYPE root [ <!ELEMENT productlist SYSTEM "product.dtd"> ]> D. <!DTD productlist SYSTEM "product.dtd"> Answer: B 14. Choose the statement about a problem with DTDs that is incorrect. A. The way statements are made in a DTD differs from how the same statements are made in XML. As a result, different algorithms must be made available for the XML processor to interpret XML documents, which is inefficient. B. Any single DTD can only be used to validate a single XML document. C. In a DTD, it is not possible to specify any explicit numerical data type. D. DTDs fail to comply with the rules of namespaces. Answer: B 15. Select which answers are correct with respect to the relationship between "x", as expressed in the DTD element type declaration below, and its child element. Assume child elements "a" "b" "c" are all empty elements, expressed as like <a/>. [DTD] <!ELEMENT x (a, (b|c)*)> A. <x> <a/> <b/> <c/> </x> B. <x> <a/> </x> C. <x> http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 11: Test4pass <a/> <c/> <c/> <b/> </x> D. <x> <b/> <c/> <a/> </x> Answer: ABC Expert In IT Certification Exams 16. Select which of the following correctly describes the XML namespace to which the -->(1) "product" element in the "XML Document" below belongs. [XML Documents] < xml version="1.0"?> <products xmlns:A="urn:sample:A" xmlns:B="urn:sample:B"> <A:product> <B:product> <product/> -->(1) </B:product> </A:product> </products> A. urn:sample:A B. urn:sample:B C. urn:sample:A and urn:sample:B D. None Answer: D http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 12: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 17. Select which of the following is the default character encoding for an XML document in which the XML declaration does not designate an encoding attribute. A. UNICODE B. Shift_JIS C. UTF-8 or UTF-16 D. EUC-JP Answer: C 18. Choose the statement about HTML or XML that is incorrect. A. In HTML, the types and meanings of tags are predefined. B. In XML, a tag can be given any name as long as the name obeys XML naming conventions and is well-formed. C. In XML, elements can be given any number of attributes as long as the attributes obey XML naming conventions and are well-formed. D. XML protocols are linguistic standards used to control views on a Web browser. Answer: D 19. Select which of the following is an absolute requirement for a well-formed XML document. A. an XML declaration B. a Schema definition C. a DOCTYPE declaration D. an element Answer: D 20. Press the Exhibit button to view "XML Schema Document". Which of the following is a valid XML document with respect to "XML Schema Document". [XML Schema Document] < xml version="1.0"?> <xs:schema xmlns:xs="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"> <xs:element name="Output_file" type="outputType" /> http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 13: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams <xs:complexType name="outputType"> <xs:sequence> <xs:element ref="file" minOccurs="0" maxOccurs="20" /> </xs:sequence> </xs:complexType> <xs:element name="file" type="fileType" /> <xs:complexType name="fileType"> <xs:sequence> <xs:element ref="file_Name" /> </xs:sequence> </xs:complexType> <xs:element name="file_Name" type="xs:string" /> </xs:schema> A. < xml version="1.0"?> <file> <file_Name>map1.bmp</file_Name> </file> B. < xml version="1.0"?> <Output_file> <file> <file_Name>map1.bmp</file_Name> </file> </Output_file> C. < xml version="1.0"?> <Output_file> <file> <file_Name>map1.bmp</file_Name> <file_Name>map2.bmp</file_Name> </file> </Output_file> http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 14: Test4pass D. < xml version="1.0"?> <Output_file> <file> Expert In IT Certification Exams <file_Name>map1.bmp</file_Name> </file> <file> <file_Name>map2.bmp</file_Name> </file> </Output_file> Answer: ABD http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 15: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location