test4passibm's picture
From test4passibm rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

test4pass000-M50practice exam braindumps 

test4pass000-M50practice exam braindumps

 

 
 
Tags:  test4pass  000-M50  practice  exam  braindumps 
Views:  189
Published:  January 19, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
hp hp0-s25   braindumps

hp hp0-s25 braindumps

From: passccie
Views: 426 Comments: 0
HP APC HP0-J37 exam
http://www.test4exam.com
 
000-221 Exam Pdf Demo

000-221 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 456 Comments: 0
000-221 ,000-221 exam,000-221 questions and answers,Test1pass 000-221 braindumps,free 000-221 example
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4passDU0-001pra ctice exam  braindumps

test4passDU0-001practice exam braindumps

From: test4passibm
Views: 302
Comments: 0

test4pass000-200pra ctice exam  braindumps

test4pass000-200practice exam braindumps

From: test4passibm
Views: 249
Comments: 0

test4passHP2-K08pra ctice exam  braindumps

test4passHP2-K08practice exam braindumps

From: test4passibm
Views: 253
Comments: 0

test4pass1Y0-A14pra ctice exam  braindumps

test4pass1Y0-A14practice exam braindumps

From: test4passibm
Views: 231
Comments: 0

test4passHP0-D06pra ctice exam  braindumps

test4passHP0-D06practice exam braindumps

From: test4passibm
Views: 249
Comments: 0

test4passHP0-J34pra ctice exam  braindumps

test4passHP0-J34practice exam braindumps

From: test4passibm
Views: 246
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-M50 IBM Internet Security Systems Sales Mastery Test Version : Demo Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 2: Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. What are the three pillars of the IBM ISS go-to-market strategy? A. IBM ISS Products, Professional Security Services, and Managed Security Services B. Professional Security Services, Managed Security Services, and Business Continuity Services C. Managed Security Services, IBM ISS Products, and Tier 1 OEM Security Vendors D. Threat Mitigation Services, Data Security Services, and IBM ISS Products Answer: A 2. Identify the best prospect from the list below: A. Allied - Needs a best-of-breed network-based IPS for the corporate internet connection. They already use Proventia Server and have SiteProtector running. B. Merco - Needs to provide host-based protection for all 250 application servers. They also need someone to implement the solution and provide 24x7 monitoring and management. C. Acme - Needs end-point protection for 1000 desktops. They have Symantec AV, but are lacking firewall, IPS, and content filtering. D. Partco - Needs an automated application assessment on its primary Web-facing application. Answer: B 3. A seller has identified and driven an opportunity for intrusion prevention products. The client now indicates that it will release an RFP for IBM products. What method can the seller use to help win the deal? A. Register the deal. B. Engage the IBM Security Specialist and request special pricing. C. Register for Order Protection from the distributor. D. Engage the SE to prepar e the SOW. Answer: A 4. A large retail client has had a number security issues flagged by their internal auditors for remediation. The client feels they have a good idea of the tools needed to address the issues. They are interested in talking with someone about consulting services to help them prioritize their remediation efforts. What is the appropriate consulting service to propose to this client? A. IBM Client Security Readiness Tool workshop Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 3: Test4pass B. Global Security Risk Assessment C. Information Security workshop D. Application Security Assessment Answer: A Easiest way to pass IT exams 5. IBM ISS has a global MSS organization. This business is scalable and addresses the global marketplace. What can clients around the world expect? A. Real time alerting of vulnerabilities around the world B. Real time alerting of security incidents around the world 24 x 7 C. The same person to answer calls to the SOC D. The same SLAs and process in every geography where they operate Answer: D 6. A CIO mentions an initiative to protect the data residing on the core network with IDS/IPS technology. He admits reluctance to move forward with the initiative because of a lack of understanding about the technology. What is the next step? A. Recommend the 20-Hour JumpStart training course to the CIO. B. Request an SE provide a technical presentation on IDS/IPS. C. Recommend the purchase of IBM ISS IPS along with Managed Security Services. D. Deliver a proposal including IBM ISS PSSs network analysis and architecture services. Answer: B 7. To determine the long-term strategic security goals and challenges at an enterprise account, the majority of your time should be spent doing which of the following? A. Observing operational activities at the Security Operations Center of the client. B. Establishing a relationship with the clients vendor management team. C. Interviewing the CFO and discussing strategies to reduce costs for security solutions. D. Spending time with the CISO and security staff to discuss short and long-term security goals.WArialHelvTimes New RomanZ Answer: D Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 4: Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 8. A large retail client is struggling with the cost and complexity of providing security to 1000 retail outlets. What is the appropriate IBM ISS product to discuss? A. Proventia Multi-Function Security B. Enterprise Scanner C. Proventia Server D. Proventia Network IPS Answer: A 9. A financial institutions main priority is to secure sensitive data included in documents and emails sent out by clerical staff. What IBM ISS solution solves this problem? A. Proventia UTM with Content Inspection B. Fidelis and/or Verdasys DLP solutions C. RealSecure Network Sensor D. MSS Vulnerability Management services Answer: B 10. A client has recently expressed a concern about being able to track misuse of confidential data across the network. What IBM ISS solution will address this concern? A. Proventia Network IPS B. Proventia Server to protect servers that contain critical data C. Fidelis DLP D. Proventia MFS Answer: C Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location