happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Ourexam HP HP0-Y31 exam simulation 

Ourexam latest HP0-Y31 exam simulation is puting out! The newest HP0-Y31 exam is the best study materials for your preparation. HP0-Y31 exam Questions are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy and provided by certified experts, which has 72 Q&As in total.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-Y31  exam  simulation 
Views:  898
Downloads:  1
Published:  December 29, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
The Game Flight Simulator Fans Have Been Waiting For!

The Game Flight Simulator Fans Have Been Waiting For!

From: mrsboxer
Views: 633 Comments: 0
Pro Flight Simulator Is The Most Realistic Flight Simulator Game Ever With Accurate World Scenery, Using Real Life Terrain With The Option Of More Than 20,000 Real Airports From All Over the World And Flying 120 Different Aircraft. (more)

 
Pro Flight Simulator

Pro Flight Simulator

From: mrsboxer
Views: 799 Comments: 0
In this article, I'm going to give you the Pros and Cons of Pro Flight Simulator. In doing this, I hope to give you an educated perspective on whether or not you'll want to purchase this program, or leave it lying on the shelf for some other person (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1050
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1313
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: o urexam
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : HP0-Y31 Title : Implementing HP Network Infrastructure Solutions Version : Demo 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.What is an advantage of locating intelligent routing at the edge of an enterprise network instead of only in the core? A. The edge-oriented strategy supports VRRP and MSTP for default gateway redundancy. B. The edge-oriented strategy requires fewer VLANs and networks. C. The edge-oriented strategy simplifies route summarization because only routers must support VLANs only for directly connected users. D. The edge-oriented strategy allows traffic to traverse the network after the routing decisions have been made. Answer: D 2.When a router must determine which route to include in its route table, when does the router use administrative distance in the decision? A. when the router has learned about multiple routes to the same destination from static configurations or different routing protocols B. when the router has learned about multiple routes from equal-cost paths to the same destination C. when the router is configured with static routes to the same destination that specify the same cost but different next hop router interfaces D. when the router has learned about multiple routes to the same destination from different sources using the same routing protocol Answer: A 3.Which statement is true about the HP E5400 zl switch Connection-rate Filtering feature? A. It detects threats with both a signature-based engine and an anomaly-based engine that can detect zero day attacks. B. A connection-rate ACL can be used to allow some or all inbound traffic through a port that has been throttled or blocked. C. It usessFlow traffic sampling to determine whether traffic activity represents an intrusion. D. The connection-rate filter sensitivity is configurable per port, VLAN, or link aggregation group. Answer: B 4.Which authentication protocol provides mutual authentication for both the supplicant and the authentication server? A. Password Authentication Protocol (PAP) B. Challenge-Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP) C. Microsoft CHAP version 2 (MS-CHAPv2) D. Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)-Message Digest 5 (MD5) Answer: C 5.Your CIO wants you to investigate IT defense in depth. What does this mean? A. You need to purchase a deep-packet inspection Intrusion Prevention System (IPS). B. You need to upgrade your firewalls to next-generation firewalls. C. You need to plan a comprehensive strategy that addresses security at many layers. D. You need to leverage the network infrastructure built-in security features rather than look for 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. appliance-based solutions. Answer: C 6.Which RADIUS packet includes the Attribute Value Pairs (AVPs) that are applied to customize a user connection? A. Access-Update B. Access-Request C. Accounting-Request D. Access-Accept Answer: D 7.Which mechanism enables two parties to agree on a symmetric key on their own without transmitting it over the network? A. Kerberos B. Key Distribution Center (KDC) C. Diffie-Hellman exchange D. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) Answer: C 8.A company's help desk requests access to the web interface of various networking devices. The network administrator decides to implement a secure web interface using SSL. Which step is necessary to complete this task on an HP E5400 zl switch? A. import the certificate authority certificate B. configure RADIUS for user login C. generate a self-signed certificate D. enable SSH Answer: C 9.What is one security challenge that is specifically addressed by dynamically refreshing encryption keys? A. Users forget their passwords and forget how to connect. B. Hackers are more likely to crack a key when they have many frames encrypted with that key. C. Asymmetric keys, which are more secure than symmetric keys, must be distributed dynamically. D. Static encryptions keys can protect data's privacy, but not its integrity. Answer: B 10.You must configure an HP E5406 zl switch to be the Owner of a VRID associated with VLAN 20. What must be true of the virtual IP address for the VRID? A. It must use an address on a multi-netted VLAN interface. B. It must match the router's address on the VLAN 20 interface. C. It must use a classless address. D. It must match the address assigned to VLAN 20 on the Backup router. Answer: B 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 11.How does the Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) improve network availability? A. by providing redundant links between edge and core layers B. by providing redundant connections to the Internet C. by providing backup default gateways for client devices D. by supporting the configuration of redundant gateways on VRRP-enabled clients Answer: C 12.You must provide the capability for the Virtual IP address to be pinged if the Backup router assumes the Master role when the Owner router fails. What is necessary to ensure this operation? A. E8206(config)# router vrrp virtual-ip-ping B. E8206(config)# vrrp 10 virtual-ip-ping C. E8206(config)# router virtual-ip D. E8206(config)# router ospf ip-ping Answer: A 13.You must configure four HP E8212 zl switches and six HP E5406 zl switches to support Multiple Instance Spanning Tree (MSTP) on a network. What must you do to ensure that all the switches join the same MST region? A. Configure the switches with identical Uplink Priorities for common switch-to-switch links. B. Configure Bridge Priorities on each switch so that all MST instances have a different Root Bridge. C. Configure the switches with identicalconfig-names, config-revisions, and VLAN-to-instance mappings. D. Configure all switch-to-switch links in each MST instance as tagged members of all VLANs. Answer: C 14.When the following command is issued at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl switch at factory default settings, which Spanning Tree version is enabled? E5406(config)# spanning-tree A. STP+ B. PVST+ C. MSTP D. RSTP Answer: C 4/4

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location