elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-908 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-908 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  90
Published:  May 09, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 443
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-908 IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2 Implementation Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. When planning to upgrade from Tivoli Distributed Monitoring V3.7 to IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2, you issue the command on the TMR server wep ls. What does the output of this command provide? A. the gateways and endpoints associated with those gateways within the TMR B. a list of endpoints that are currently active and communicating with the gateways C. the endpoint list within a TMR and the associated services running on those endpoints D. the gateways and endpoints associated with those gateways within the TMR that have Distributed Monitoring probes running on them Answer: A 2. What operating system family is the Warehouse Proxy component of IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2 supported on? (Choose three.) A. z/OS B. Solaris C. Linux D. Windows E. AIX F. i5/OS Answer: CDE 3. A large IBM Tivoli Monitoring environment contains four thousand agents. Two HUB TEMS are installed along with ten remote TEMS. How many TEPS and Tivoli Data Warehouse (TDW) servers are required within this environment? A. 1 TEPS, 1 TDW server B. 1 TEPS, 2 TDW server C. 2 TEPS, 1 TDW server D. 2 TEPS, 3 TDW servers Answer: C 4. On which platform is the warehouse migration tool supported when planning to upgrade to IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2 from OMEGAMON? A. z/OS B. Linux C. UNIX D. Windows Answer: D 5. When planning to upgrade to IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2 (ITM) from OMEGAMON, what needs to happen now that ITM V6.2 requires the IBM Runtime Environment for Java V1.5? A. Nothing, the upgrade process automatically installs it for components that require the JRE. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. Nothing, upgraded OMEGAMON components can still use the Sun Java Runtime Environment originally installed. C. You need to stop each OMEGAMON component, install the IBM Runtime Environment for Java V1.5 and then proceed with the upgrade. D. You need to install the IBM Runtime Environment for Java V1.5 on each OMEGAMON component manually and then proceed with the upgrade. Answer: A 6. When planning to install the IBM Tivoli Monitoring V5.x Endpoint Agent, the IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM) environment must include which prerequisite in order to use the agent? A. ITM V5.1.2 Fix Pack 10 or higher B. IBM DB2 V8 Fix Pack 10 C. ITM Web Health Console V5.1.1 D. ITM Resource Model Builder Answer: A 7. When planning to upgrade from Tivoli Distributed Monitoring V3.7 to IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2, you discover several custom monitors within the Distributed Monitoring environment. What is the best way to upgrade those custom monitors to IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2? A. Use the witmupgrade command to upgrade the custom monitor. B. Build a situation in the situation editor and use the script as a custom action. C. Create an equivalent script from the custom monitor and use the Universal Agent. D. Use the IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2 Upgrade Toolkit: Custom Script Support product to upgrade the custom monitor. Answer: C 8. Which three agent platforms are still supported in IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2? (Choose three.) A. AIX V5.1 B. Solaris V8 C. Suse Linux Enterprise 8 D. RedHat Enterprise Linux V4 E. HPUX V11 F. AIX V5.2 Answer: DEF 9. What are two organizational considerations that might have an impact on the deployment of IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2? (Choose two.) A. network reliability B. host and IP naming conventions http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. amount of growth anticipated for the environment D. the computers and applications that are mission critical E. number and responsibilities of existing systems administrators Answer: CE 10. Which RDBMS is supported in IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2 if the customer needs to use only one type of RDBMS for both Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS) database and the Tivoli Data Warehouse (TDW) databases? A. DB2 v7.3 B. DB2 V9.1 C. SQL 2005 D. Oracle V9.2 Answer: B 11. What must be stopped before installing a DB2 Fix Pack on UNIX or Linux? A. all existing DB2 instances B. the DB2 Administration Server C. the DB2 instances that belong to the current DB2 installation D. the DB2 Administration Server and the DB2 instances that belong to the current DB2 installation Answer: D 12. The GS kit requires SSL certificates to be stored in which location? A. an XML file B. an LDAP store C. a hidden directory D. a key database file Answer: D 13. What is the result of running the command shown below? (Choose three.) winstall -c "C:\IBM-Tivoli-Monitoring-Migration-Toolkit/" -i MTK austin nottingham denmark -y MtkJavaDir="C:\Program Files\Tivoli\bin\w32-ix86\JRE\1.5.0\jre\bin" A. This installs the migration toolkit onto managed nodes named austin nottingham denmark. B. The full path of the location of the Java binary files on the Tivoli server are in "C:\Program Files\Tivoli\bin\w32-ix86\JRE\1.5.0\jre\bin". C. The scantmr tool is not run. D. The managed node austin is restarted when the installation completes. E. The scantmr tool is run. F. The user is prompted for confirmation before the installation commences. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Answer: ABC Expert In IT Certification Exams 14. You have been tasked with changing the configuration of the event synchronization between the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server and Tivoli Enterprise Console (TEC) on your UNIX TEC Server. Which two steps need to be performed? (Choose two) A. Modify the file /etc/TME/TEC/OM_TEC/situpdate.conf B. Modify the file $BINDIR/TME/TEC/situpdate.conf C. Run the stopSUF and startSUF commands in $BINDIR/TME/TEC/OM_TEC/bin D. Run the stopSUF and startSUF commands in /etc/TME/TEC/OM_TEC/bin E. Run the command wstartesvr -updateConfig -reStartSUF Answer: AC 15. If you do not currently have the Candle Management Workstation and you are installing OMEGAMON XE for CICS 3.1.0 into an IBM Tivoli Monitoring environment, what can be installed for operability? A. Candle Management Workstation Agent B. Candle Management Workstation support files on the TEMS C. Candle Management Workstation that shipped with OMEGAMON XE for CICS 3.1.0 D. Candle Management Workstation that shipped with IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2 Answer: C 16. Which three items will be displayed on the Tivoli Enterprise Portal console when viewing resource models overview workspace? (Choose three.) A. ProfileName B. RMName C. Status D. ProfileManager E. EndpointStatus F. TMRHost Answer: ABC 17. Which two commands can be used to place products into the depot? (Choose two.) A. install.sh B. tacmd addSystem C. tacmd addBundles D. itmcmd addSystem E. itmcmd addBundles Answer: AC 18. In the Windows Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Services, what is the correct interpretation of the function of Actions ? Advanced ? Configure Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS) interfaces? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams A. Define the ports and communication from the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS) to the TEPS. B. Define the ports and communication from the browser to the TEPS. C. Define the ports and communication from the TEMS to the TEPS through firewalls. D. Define the ports and communication from the browser to the TEPS through firewalls. Answer: D 19. The system administrator attempts the reinstallation of Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS)/Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS) on a Windows platform that was just uninstalled. The reinstallation indicates that the product is already installed and upon checking the system the previous installation path does not exist and Add/Remove programs does not show IBM Tivoli Monitoring installed. What two things can be the cause of this issue? (Choose two.) A. The system has not been rebooted. B. Delete the user ID used to install the previous installation. C. Remove the TEPS database and ODBC System DSN entry. D. Drop the DB2 instance where the TEPS was previously installed. E. Edit the Windows registry and remove the HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Candle entry. Answer: CE 20. What is the purpose of the command itmcmd config -S -t <tems_name>? A. configure options within the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS) B. seed application support for the TEMS <tems_name> C. restart of synchronization and pruning by specifying the hub TEMS D. configure time on all TEMS servers synchronized against <tems_name> system time Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location