exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 000-154 exam braindumps 

000-154 exam,IBM Solutions Developer 000-154 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  000-154 exam  000-154 dumps  000-154 study guides  000-154 trainning materials  000-154 questions and answers  000-154 PDF testing engine  000-154 braindumps  000-154 Real exam  000-154 free download  000-154 torrent 
Views:  173
Published:  August 19, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
000-370[1]IBM 000-370 Exam Prep

000-370[1]IBM 000-370 Exam Prep

From: ipass4sure
Views: 160 Comments: 0
IBM Certified Specialist Software Quality download from http://www.ipass4sure.com . IBM 000-370 free study guide 000-370 training 000-370 rapidshare 000-370 brain dump 000-370 braindump 000-370 torrent 000-370 cheats 000-370 pass4sure 000-370 study (more)

 
Exam1pass free dumps 650-178 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 650-178 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 407 Comments: 0
650-178 exam,Cisco Sales Expert 650-178 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
NowExam Real NS0-130 Q&A exam torrent

NowExam Real NS0-130 Q&A exam torrent

From: benshaoxw
Views: 310 Comments: 0
Nowexam offers free NS0-130 pdf demo Certification training materials,Professional provides latest questions and answers the same as NS0-130 exam
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 562
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 559
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-154 Test 154,web developer Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass A. The IP address of a Web container B. The DataSource name for a JDBC database Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. EJB clients must supply which two of the following pieces of information in order to use JNDI services? C. A provider URL detailing the location of the name tree D. The class name of the initial context factory Answer: CD 2. When the JMS API is used, which two subtypes of javax.jms.Message are most appropriate for sending a message to a consumer that is not a Java client? A. BytesMessage B. MapMessage C. ObjectMessage D. StreamMessage E. TextMessage Answer: AE 3. In the JMS API for the publish-subscribe domain, how does a durable subscriber differ from a non-durable subscriber? A. Messages in topics that have durable subscribers remain in the topic until they expire or the subscriber connection to the JMS provider is closed. B. If a durable subscriber becomes disconnected without unsubscribing and later reconnects, the subscriber receives messages that arrived while the subscriber was not active. C. If a topic has a durable subscriber, the JMS provider logs all messages in a persistent media so that an application can inspect the log and extract messages at a later time. D. The application server delivers each message in a transactional context so that if a durable subscriber then rolls back the transaction, the state of the message reverts to that prior to delivery. Answer: B 4. Which of the following is NOT a message transfer protocol? A. POP Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass B. SMTP C. IMAP D. MIME Answer: D Easiest way to pass IT exams 5. Which two of the following are NOT parts of the J2C Version 1.0 Common Client Interface? A. ConnectionFactory B. ConnectionException C. ResultSetMetaData D. TransactionFactory E. ResultSet Answer: BD 6. What is best method for obtaining a home interface for a bean named Employee? A. Context initCtx = new InitialContext(System.getProperties()); Object o = initCtx.lookup("EmployeeHome"); EmployeeHome empHome = (EmployeeHome) javax.rmi.PortableRemoteObject.narrow(o, EmployeeHome.class); B. Context initCtx = InitialContext.getDefaultContext(); Object o = initCtx.lookup("EmployeeHome"); EmployeeHome empHome = (EmployeeHome) javax.rmi.PortableRemoteObject.narrow(o, EmployeeHome.class); C. Context initCtx = new InitialContext(System.getProperties()); EmployeeHome empHome = (EmployeeHome) initCtx.lookup("EmployeeHome"); D. Context initCtx = InitialContext.getDefaultContext(); EmployeeHome empHome = (EmployeeHome) initCtx.lookup("EmployeeHome"); Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass Answer: A Easiest way to pass IT exams 7. Given a JDBC data source named myDataSource, which of the following establishes a JDBC connection? A. Connection con = new Connection(myDataSource); B. Connection con = myDataSource.getConnection(); C. Connection con = ConnectionManager.getConnection(myDataSource); D. Connection con = myDataSource.open(); Answer: B 8. When a context throws a NamingException, which of the following methods can be used to determine which portion of the JNDI name is valid? A. NamingException.resolvedObj() B. NamingException.remainingName() C. NamingException.resolvedName() D. NamingException.getRootCause() Answer: C 9. From the perspective of an EJB client, what types of EJBs will always be unique for every create() call? A. Entity B. Stateless Session C. Stateful Session D. Message-Driven Answer: AC 10. Refer to the exhibit to answer the question. Consider the Employees relation defined in the exhibit and the Java code segment defined below: Statement s = con.createStatement(); ResultSet rs = s.executeQuery("SELECT * FROM Employees " + "WHERE EmployeeID >= 10002 AND " + Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass "EmployeeID <= 10004"); Easiest way to pass IT exams Which code segments display the entire content of the result set assuming that columns EmployeeID and Extension are of SQL type SMALLINT and column Name is of SQL type VARCHAR? A. do { System.out.println(rs.getShort("EmployeeID")); System.out.println(rs.getString("Name")); System.out.println(rs.getShort("Extension")); } while (rs.next()) B. do { System.out.println(rs.getString("EmployeeID")); System.out.println(rs.getString("Name")); System.out.println(rs.getString("Extension")); } while (rs.next()) C. while (rs.next()) { System.out.println(rs.getString(1)); System.out.println(rs.getString(2)); System.out.println(rs.getString(3)); } D. while (rs.next()) { System.out.println(rs.getString(0)); System.out.println(rs.getString(1)); Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass System.out.println(rs.getString(2)); } Easiest way to pass IT exams E. while (rs.next()) E.while (rs.next()) E.while (rs.next()) { System.out.println(rs.getString("EmployeeID")); System.out.println(rs.getString("Name")); System.out.println(rs.getString("Extension")); } Answer: CE 11. Refer to the exhibit to answer the question. Consider the Products relation defined in the exhibit. What is the result of attempting to execute the following Java code segment assuming con is a valid reference to an open Connection object? 1. PreparedStatement ps = con.prepareStatement( 2. "SELECT * FROM Products WHERE " + 3. "Cost < ?"); 4. 5. ps.setDouble(0, 10f); 6. 7. ResultSet rs = ps.executeUpdate(); 8. rs.next(); 9. System.out.print(rs.getString(1)); 10. System.out.println(rs.getString(2)); A. The code segment displays "1001 Flyback Transformer". B. The code segment displays "1004 Grounding Strap". Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 7: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams C. The code segment displays "Flyback Transformer 8.0". D. The code segment displays "Grounding Strap 0.15". E. No output is displayed due to a runtime error. Answer: E 12. Which two of the following scenarios are better modeled in the JMS point-to-point domain than in the JMS publish-subscribe domain? A. A store sends a shipping order to a warehouse to request delivery of a purchased item to a customer. B. Headquarters of a chain of stores sends messages that contain price update information to several stores that consume messages independently. C. Many sports teams post scores so that fans can see the latest results for their favorite teams. D. A client application sends insurance policy data to an application that calculates insurance premiums, and waits for the response. Answer: AD 13. Where would an EJB reference be found if it were placed in the JNDI location recommended in J2EE 1.3? A. java:comp/env/ejb B. java:comp/ejb C. java:ejb D. java:env/ejb Answer: A 14. Assuming variable env is a reference to a hashtable containing the parameters necessary to obtain the JNDI initial context, which of the following obtains a JDBC data source named MyDataSource? A. DataSource ds; try { ctx = new InitialContext(env); ds = (DataSource) ctx.lookup("MyDataSource"); } catch (NamingException ne) { } B. DataSource ds; Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 8: Exam1pass try { ctx = new InitialContext(env); Easiest way to pass IT exams ds = (DataSource) ctx.getConnection("MyDataSource"); } catch (NamingException ne) { } C. DataSource ds; try { ctx = new InitialContext(env); ds = (DataSource) ctx.getNameInNamespace("MyDataSource"); } catch (NamingException ne) { } D. DataSource ds; try { ctx = new InitialContext(env); ds = (DataSource) ctx.getURLOrDefaultInitCtx("MyDataSource"); } catch (NamingException ne) { } Answer: A 15. Consider an EJB named Employee and its home interface named EmployeeHome. The findByDepartment method of the EmployeeHome interface is most likely to have a return value of which of the following types? A. Employee B. EmployeeHome C. Employee D. Collection Answer: D 16. A running Filter must call what method in order to ensure that the next filter in the filter chain is called? A. Servlet.doFilter(Request,Response); B. FilterChain.doFilter(Request,Response); C. Filter.doFilter(Request,Response); D. Servlet.doChain(Request,Response); Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 9: Exam1pass E. Filter.doChain(Request,Response); F. FilterChain.doChain(Request,Response); Answer: B Easiest way to pass IT exams 17. A client has accessed a servlet via a form that uses an HTTP POST request. Which two methods could be used by the servlet to obtain information input within the form? A. Using the servlet object's getServletInfo method B. Using the request object's getAttribute method C. Using the request object's getParameter method D. Using the ServletConfig's getInitParameter method E. Using the request object's getParameterValues method F. Using the request object's getAttributeValues method Answer: CE 18. Which method would be used to call a registered servlet with the following attributes? Site = www.jcert.org Web application name = testApp Servlet URI = TestServlet A. getServletConfig().getServletContext().getRequestDispatcher("http://www.jcert.org/testApp/TestServlet").fo rward(req,res); B. getServletConfig().getServletContext().getRequestDispatcher("/testApp/TestServlet").forward(req,res); C. getServletConfig().getServletContext().getRequestDispatcher("/TestServlet").forward(req,res); D. getServletConfig().getServletContext().getRequestDispatcher("TestServlet").forward(req,res); Answer: C 19. Which of the following is considered the best way to design a flexible API that does not require a servlet per activity? A. Embed the activity name in a hidden field. Let the servlet read the field to determine what must occur. B. Create a query string containing the activity name as a parameter. Let the servlet read the parameter to Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 10: Exam1pass determine what must occur. Easiest way to pass IT exams C. Use a servlet mapping to make requests with the same suffix. Change the prefix to the action and let the servlet read the whole URL to determine what is required. Answer: C 20. Which three of the following may be contained in a WAR file? A. Enterprise JavaBeans B. Servlets C. JavaServer Pages D. Applets E. Client-side Java applications Answer: BCD Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location