exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 70-432 exam braindumps 



70-432 exam,Microsoft TS 70-432 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  70-432 exam  study guides  trainning materials  questions and answers  PDF testing engine  Real exam 
Views:  1343
Downloads:  10
Published:  July 18, 2010
 
1
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Exam1pass free dumps HP0-J37exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps HP0-J37exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 581 Comments: 0
HP0-J37 exam,HP Certification I HP0-J37 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A17exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A17exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 413 Comments: 0
1Y0-A17 exam,Citrix CCA XP 1Y0-A17 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass freedumps 000-m47exambraindum ps

Exam1pass freedumps 000-m47exambraindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 258 Comments: 0
000-M47 exam,IBM Lotus Certification 000-M47 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass freedumps 000-152 exam braindumps

Exam1pass freedumps 000-152 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 307 Comments: 0
000-152 exam,IBM IBM System x 000-152 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 000-046 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 000-046 exam braindumps

From: test4passfjh
Views: 207 Comments: 0
000-046 exam,IBM IBM certifications II 000-046 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 000-046 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 000-046 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 456 Comments: 0
000-046 exam,IBM Tivoli Software 000-046 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass freedumps9L0-062exa mbraindumps

Exam1pass freedumps9L0-062exambraindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 217 Comments: 0
9L0-062 exam,Apple Mac OS X 9L0-062 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 560
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 556
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 632
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Microsoft 70-432 TS:MS SQL Server@ 2008,Implementation and Maintenance Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp. The company uses SQL Server 2008. You are the administrator of the company database. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance. There is a computer which hosts several applications in your company. The instance runs on the computer. A job named DiliveryList is created by you. This job requires a file to be written to a file server. But because the job cannot access the file server, it fails to run. You intend to configure the SQL Server Agent service so that only the SQL Server Agent service has read and write access to the file server. Which account type should you use? A. You should use local Service account B. You should use network Service account C. You should use domain account D. You should use local System account Answer: C 2. You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp. The company uses SQL Server 2008. You are the administrator of the company database. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance. There is a database named DB1 in the instance. On DB1, quite few logged operations are performed. Now according to the requirement of the company CIO, you must validate that the database can be restored to a specific point in time. So what action should you perform to achieve this goal? A. You should verify that the simple recovery model is used by the database B. You should verify that the full recovery model is used by the database. C. You should verify that the checksum page verify option is used by the database D. You should verify that the bulk-logged recovery model is used by the database Answer: B 3. You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp. The company uses SQL Server 2008. You are the administrator of the company database. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance. There is a SQL Server 7.0 database. You upgrade the database to the SQL Server instance. According to the company requirement, you must make sure that suspect pages can be detected in the database. So what action should you perform to achieve this goal? A. For the database, you should turn on the TRUSTWORTHY database option Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams B. For the database, the PAGE_VERIFY database option should be set to CHECKSUM C. For the database, the database compatibility level option should be set to 10. D. For the model database, the PAGE_VERIFY database option should be set to TORN_PAGE_DETECTION. Answer: B 4. You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp. The company uses SQL Server 2008. You are the administrator of the company database. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance. You configure the SQL Server instance to use the -T1222 and -T1204 trace flags during startup. You must make sure that your failure recovery plan performs backup of the use of the trace flags. So what action should you perform to achieve this goal? A. You should backup the master database B. You should backup the default.trc file C. You should backup the SQL Server registry hive. D. You should backup the resource database Answer: C 5. You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp. The company uses SQL Server 2008. You are the administrator of the company database. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance. According to the company requirement, the names of all user-defined stored procedures must contain the prefix usp_ on all instances. Besides this, you must make sure that stored procedures that do not contain this prefix cannot be created by you. What should you do? A. A policy should be created. The policy targets the name of the stored procedure that is evaluated on demand. B. A policy should be created. The policy targets the name of the stored procedure that is evaluated on change. C. A condition should be created. The condition targets the name of the stored procedure that is evaluated on change D. A condition should be created. The condition targets the name of stored procedure that is evaluated on demand. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass Answer: B Easiest way to pass IT exams 6. You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp. The company uses SQL Server 2008. You are the administrator of the company database. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance. There is an Internet Information Services application. This application will use anonymous access to access the SSAS instance. You must make sure that the application can access the SSAS instance. What should you do? A. The Security\RequireClientAuthentication server configuration should be set to False B. The Security\RequireClientAuthentication server configuration should be set to True. C. The NTLM Security Support Provider Interface (SSPI) provider should be added to the Security\SecurityPackageList server configuration. D. The Kerberos Security Support Provider Interface (SSPI) provider should be added to the Security\SecurityPackageList server configuration Answer: A 7. You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp. The company uses SQL Server 2008. You are the administrator of the company database. Now for a new application, a SQL Server 2008 instance has to be installed on an existing server. The server contains a default SQL Server 2005 instance. Your company CIO wants their corresponding certified third-party applications can access to both database instances. The company assigns this task to you. You must achieve this by using as little database administrative effort as possible, and never change the existing application environments. What should you do? A. You should install SQL Server 2008 as the default instance, and configure the new application to use the default instance B. You should upgrade the SQL Server 2005 application to use SQL Server 2008 C. You should upgrade the SQL Server 2005 instance to a SQL Server 2008 instance D. You should install SQL Server 2008 as a named instance, and make the new application use the new instance. Answer: D 8. You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp. The company uses SQL Server 2008. You are the administrator of the company database. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance. Now your Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams company CIO assigns a task to you. The company CIO wants you to configure FILESTREAM data and the two requirements below must be met: you must enable FILESTREAM for file I/O streaming access; remote client computers must be able to have streaming access to FILESTREAM data. You must make sure that FILESTREAM data is enabled. Which service should you configure? A. You should configure SQL Server VSS Writer B. You should configure Distributed File System C. You should configure SQL Server D. You should configure SQL Server Full Text Answer: C 9. You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp. The company uses SQL Server 2008. You are the administrator of the company database. Now you are in charge of two instances both of which run on the same computer. One is a SQL Server 2008 instance; another is a SQL Server 2005 instance. There is a database named DB1 in the SQL Server 2008 instance. DB1 uses the Fulltext indexes. Several records that include the word "root" are added to DB1. An empty resultset is returned when the Fulltext index is queried for the word "root." You must make sure the query can return records that contain the word "root". What should you do? A. You should terminate and restart the MSFTESQL service B. You should rebuild the full-text index C. The word "root" should be added to the stop list D. The word "root" should be added to the thesaurus file Answer: B 10. You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp. The company uses SQL Server 2008. You are the administrator of the company database. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance. You must make sure that all SQL Server instances are consistently configured for naming conventions, security settings, force index creation and avoidance of data fragmentation. So what action should you perform to achieve this goal? A. You should use the Database Engine Tuning Advisor. B. In Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, you should create a maintenance plan Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams C. You should use the SQL Server Configuration Manager D. In Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, you should create a policy Answer: D 11. You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp. The company uses SQL Server 2008. You are the administrator of the company database. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance. There is a database named Dworks in the instance. The Dworks database has a table named Orderthings. The Orderthings table is partitioned on the OrderId column. The first partition contains integer values greater than 100,000, while the second partition contains integer values between 1 and 100,000. You have to add a new partition. The new partition should contain integer values greater than 200,000. What should you do? A. A new partition function should be created B. You should change the existing partition scheme C. You should use a Merge clause to change the existing partition function D. You should use a Split clause to change the existing partition function Answer: D 12. You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp. The company uses SQL Server 2008. You are the administrator of the company database. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance. There is a database named Dworks in the instance. Now you get a report from users saying that DB1 meets deadlock problems. As the technical support, you have to capture the deadlock information to the SQL Server error log. What should you do? A. For the AdventureWorks database, enable Server Auditing B. First you should set the appropriate trace flags as a startup parameter, and then restart the SQL Server instance C. You should configure the data collector and make it capture the deadlock graphs D. You should configure a SQL Profiler trace, and make it capture the deadlock graphs Answer: B 13. You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp. The company uses SQL Server 2008. You are the administrator of the company database. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance. There is a Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 7: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams database named Dworks in the instance. The Dworks database has a table named Orderthings. According to the company requirement, you have to export all data from the Orderthings table to a file. During the export, you must make sure that the data export process is saved for reuse and a Microsoft Office Open XML document format is used. What should you do? A. You should run the bulk copy program utility along with an output file and no format file B. You should run the SQLCmd utility and save the output to a file C. You should run the SQL Import and Export Data Wizard and save the output to a file. D. You should run the bulk copy program utility along with a format file and an output file. Answer: C 14. You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp. The company uses SQL Server 2008. You are the administrator of the company database. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance. There is a database which is named Sellings in the instance. The Sellings database contains a table named Productions. The table is used to stores information about all types of products. The Productions table is often queried by users on the basis of the RadioSize column. The RadioSize column contains the NULL value for all products other than Radios. Currently no index exists on the RadionSize column. According to the requirement of the company CIO, you have to optimize the query performance and reduce the effect on the disk space to the least. So what action should you perform to achieve this goal? A. On the Products table, you should create a view. B. On the RadioSize column, you should create a clustered index C. On the RadioSize column, you should create a filtered index D. On the RadioSize column, you should create a unique clustered index Answer: C 15. You work in a Organization which is named Wiikigo Corp. The Organization uses SQL Server 2008. You are the administrator of the Organization database. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance. Look at the following query: SELECT s.*, i.* FROM SensitiveTbl AS s INNER JOIN InsensitiveTbl AS iON i. OrganizationName = s.OrganizationName You use the above query to join two tables on a column named OrganizationName. The following error is returned when you execute the query. "Msg 468, Level 16, State 9, Line 17 Cannot resolve the collation conflict between 'SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CS_AS' and Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 8: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 'SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS' in the equal to operation." The ON clause of the query has to be modified so that it can perform a case-sensitive joinsuccessfully. What should you do? A. ON LOWER(i.OrganizationName) = LOWER(s.OrganizationName) B. ON UPPER(i.OrganizationName) = UPPER(s.OrganizationName) C. ON i.OrganizationName = s.OrganizationName COLLATE SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CS_AS D. ON i.OrganizationName = s.OrganizationName COLLATE SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS Answer: C Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location