ceny's picture
From ceny rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Actual 000-956 Exam Guides 

Killtest provides real 000-956 exam questions, which cover all the knowledge points of the actual test.

 

 
 
Tags:  000-956  exam  guides 
Views:  44
Published:  April 19, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

From: FFMONTERO
Views: 822 Comments: 0

 
View About Civil Services Exam

View About Civil Services Exam

From: vijaykumar1
Views: 24 Comments: 0
Complete guide and informational courses that will guide you about civil services exam.
 
Free online test series for IAS Exam

Free online test series for IAS Exam

From: nehadn786
Views: 40 Comments: 0
Best Online resource to help you crack IAS exam.

 
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

From: anon-390826
Views: 227 Comments: 0
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One) ,arlen public library, chocolate video library, stealing ebooks, the seventh sense e-book
 
MCSE Training Guide: Networking Essentials (Covers Exam #70-058)

MCSE Training Guide: Networking Essentials (Covers Exam #70-058)

From: anon-392049
Views: 678 Comments: 0
MCSE Training Guide: Networking Essentials (Covers Exam #70-058) ,prescott public library com, public library journales, application for library card, city public library
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 65
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 126
Comments: 0

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

From: ceny
Views: 66
Comments: 0

Real 642-447 Exam Material

Real 642-447 Exam Material

From: ceny
Views: 127
Comments: 0

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

From: ceny
Views: 83
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: At Killtest, people can get all the required exam information of IT certification test for them to get certified easily. Killtest provides many pop certification, such as IBM, Oracle, HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available at Killtest, such as 650-302, 646-206, 642-416, and so on.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-956 Title : IBM Storwize V7000 Technical Solutions V1 Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.A customer is experiencing poor response times on certain volumes. Which feature would directly address that challenge? A. Thin Provisioning B. Volume Mirroring C. Easy Tier D. Snapshot Answer: C 2.A customer has a requirement for their Storwize V7000 to create transactionally consistent snapshots of their SAP database. What would the technical specialist recommend.? A. TIvoli Storage FlashCopy Manager B. Tivoli Storage Manager C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center D. IBM Systems Director Answer: D 3.What are Consistency Groups created to protect? A. RAID arrays B. order of dependent writes C. remote copy relationships D. local volume mirrors Answer: B 4.What is the maximum number of paths from an I/O group to a host in a Storwize V7000? A. 2 B. 4 C. 8 D. 16 Answer: C 5.A customer needs a single application to help manage its server and network infrastructure, and provide basic storage information. Which tool would enable this capability? A. Operations Manager B. IBM Systems Director C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Disk D. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center Standard Edition Answer: B 6.On the Storwize V7000, which of the following troubleshooting methods should be used FIRST to resolve login issues? A. recycle power on the system B. call Techline / Partnerline C. call IBM Support D. log into the Service Management Port 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: D 7.Easy Tier is appropriately used to improve performance in what conditions? A. Large Block (greater than 64 KB), Random I/O B. Large Block (greater than 64 KB), Sequential I/O C. Small Block (less than 64 KB) Sequential I/O D. Small Block (less than 64 KB), Random I/O Answer: D 8.Which product would allow a customer to virtualize their existing storage infrastructure? A. XIV system B. DS8000 C. SAN Volume Controller D. DS5000 Answer: A 9.Which product can be used with IBM Total Storage Productivity Center to provide the ability to create a new LUN on a virtualized external disk system and assign it to a host port on the Storwize V7000? A. Tivoli Provisioning Manager B. Storage Optimizer C. Systems Director D. TPC for Disk Answer: A 10.What is the maximum distance for a Metro Mirror relationship in the Storwize V7000? A. 10 kilometers B. 100 kilometers C. 300 kilometers D. 800 kilometers Answer: A 11.On a Storwize V7000 what is the benefit of the quorum disk? A. It verifies every read and write I/O sent to the cluster. B. It breaks a tie when exactly half the nodes in the cluster remain after a SAN failure. C. It determines which controller accesses a specific MDisk D. It limits LUN thrashing Answer: D 12.What competitive advantage does Easy Tier have over Compellent Data Progression? A. Easy Tier automatically moves data between HDD and SSD B. Easy Tier analyzes and moves data across all defined performance tiers C. Easy Tier improves performance of all storage pools D. Easy Tier is a no-charge feature Answer: A 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 13.When connecting the Storwize V7000 to legacy storage using external virtualization, which of the following connection choices are acceptable? A. iSCSI or Fibre Channel B. Fibre Channel C. FCoE or iSCSI D. iSCSI Answer: B 14.Which of the following System z operating systems are supported on the Storwize V7000? A. Linux on z B. z/OS C. z/MVS D. z/TPF Answer: A 15.In the Storwize V7000 a multi-tiered storage pool is used to ___________. A. enable automatic migration of extents between disk tiers B. allow different extent sizes in the same MDisk C. allow SAS and nearline SAS drives in the same MDisk D. enable multiple RAID types Answer: D 16.Which tool is recommended to check the compatibility of host, storage, switches, and multipathing drivers? A. System Storage Product Guide B. Storwize V7000 Information Center C. System Storage Interoperation Center (SSIC) D. Standalone Solution Configuration Tool (SSCT) Answer: C 17.What is the best method to restore a source volume to a previous snapshot? A. create a FlashCopy mapping from snapshot to source and execute the FlashCopy command B. mount the snapshot to the host C. use Volume Mirroring to convert the snapshot to a fully provisioned volume and mount the new volume D. issue a FlashCopy command on the source volume Answer: C 18.Which of the following is an advantage of a virtualized storage infrastructure? A. a single advanced storage management interface B. the ability to use other manufacturer's tools on IBM storage C. increases the amount of available physical storage D. supports the intermix of SATA and SAS drives in a single enclosure Answer: A 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 19.A customer is evaluating EMC Advanced FAST technology. Which IBM technology would the technical specialist propose? A. Thin Provisioning B. Easy Tier C. Volume Mirroring D. Migration Answer: D 20.On the Storwize V7000 the Node Canister processors are based on what technology? A. PowerPC B. POWER7 C. Intel D. AMD Answer: C 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location