bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

920-128 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 920-128 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 920-128 exam helps you to be prepared for the 920-128 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 920-128 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 920-128 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  920-128 Exams  920-128 Certification  920-128 Training  920-128 Practice Exams  920-128 Tests  920-128 Exam Materials  920-128 download 
Views:  165
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2642 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 920-180 MPS 500 RIs.3.0 Operations And Maintenance Exam: 920-128 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: 920-180 QUESTION: 1 Which file is used by the Bootp Daemon to reply to bootp requests made by the Digital Communications Controller (DCC) 3000? A. B. C. D. C:\Program Files\Nortel\etc\bootptab C:\WINDOWS\system32\drivers\var\bootptab C:\WINDOWS\system32\drivers\etc\bootptab C:\WINDOWS\system32\drivers\opt\nortel\bootptab Answer: C QUESTION: 2 Speech Servers support N+1 Redundancy by networking hosts together. During a failover scenario, which component in the secondary Speech Server takes over and manages Speech Server resources? A. B. C. D. LVR RCM CCM PMGR Answer: D QUESTION: 3 Where is the NUANCE environment found? A. B. C. D. C:\Nuance C:\var\Nuance C:\Program Files\Nuance C:\Program Files\Nortel\etc\Nuance Answer: A QUESTION: 4 Speech Server node uses a Digital Communications Controller (DCC) 3000 board. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. A maximum of 30 Speech Server nodes can connect to a DCC 3000 board. B. A maximum of 32 Speech Server nodes can connect to a DCC 3000 board. C. All DCC 3000 boards in a Media Processing Server (MPS) node cluster can use one 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: 920-180 Speech Server node. D. One DCC 3000 board in a Media Processing Server (MPS) node cluster can use one Speech Server node. Answer: B, C QUESTION: 5 When configuring for N+1 redundancy, where must the Speech Server resources be located? A. B. C. D. the primary vpshosts file the secondary vpshosts file the existing Speech Server group the primary node's Pool Manager (PMGR) Answer: A QUESTION: 6 The VPSHOSTS file on the Speech Server node contains important mandatory entries for proper operation. For which are component entries mandatory? A. B. C. D. tertiary Speech Servers additional Speech Servers the Digital Trunk Controller the connected Application Processors Answer: D QUESTION: 7 When using the console connection of the Digital Communications Controller (DCC) 3000 to check and change certain parameters, which three are valid? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. inclusion of a Subnet Mask shutdown of DCC 3000 card interface used to load FPGAs modifying the Ethernet address sub-interface address configuration Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 8 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: 920-180 A technician needs to validate an inbound call is arriving at the DTC. In addition to the dlt logstart command, which one of these commands would you need to add to accomplish this? A. B. C. D. dlt -linedebug dlt -spanstatus dlt debugFEtrace dlt setrsettrace Answer: D QUESTION: 9 Click on the Exhibit button. Which command was used to generate the output? 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 920-180 A. B. C. D. cmm config vmm config cmm repconfig vmm repconfig Answer: D QUESTION: 10 What must be done if the Windows server was not previously configured for disk mirroring? A. The server must be removed. B. The server must be restarted. 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: 920-180 C. The server must be powered off. D. The server must be reconfigured. Answer: D QUESTION: 11 A technician needs to force a synchronization in a redundant configuration. Which command is used to do this? A. B. C. D. rcd sync rcd forcesync rcd enablesync rcd syncinterval Answer: A QUESTION: 12 A technician is in ServeRAID Manager and notices that a disk array is displaying a yellow caution icon. Which statement describes the cause of this caution icon? A. B. C. D. Disk synchronization has not started. Disk synchronization is not complete. Disk synchronization is complete but not in a silvered state. Disks cannot synchronize because a disk has bad sectors. Answer: B QUESTION: 13 Which process resides on the Speech Server node, and is responsible for communicating with one or more Digital Communications Controller (DCC) 3000 boards on the Media Processing Server (MPS) node? A. B. C. D. DCC RCM RCMP PMGR Answer: B 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 920-180 QUESTION: 14 Which component, common on both the Media Processing Server (MPS) Application and Speech Server, uses and manages call conferencing, phone line application, and Speech Server resources? A. B. C. D. Pool Manager (PMGR) Call Control Manager (CCM) Resource Control Manager (RCM) Vengine Application Management Process (VAMP) Answer: A QUESTION: 15 What is the maximum number of Speech Server nodes that can connect to one DCC 3000? A. B. C. D. 8 12 24 32 Answer: D QUESTION: 16 Which three components must be connected to a common Ethernet Switch network in order to have a functioning Speech Server? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. DCC 3000 MPS Manager Speech Server MPS Application Processor Common Monitor and Keyboard (KVM) Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 17 Which method is recommended for distributing patch bundles to each server node? A. using Remote Desktop Connection B. using SFTP after logging into each server individually 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: 920-180 C. by logging into each server remotely and downloading via FTP D. by logging into each server remotely and downloading via HTTP Answer: A QUESTION: 18 A technician wants to display the status of the Speech Server processes reported by SRP. Which basic vsh environment command verb, when combined with other parameters, should the technician use? A. B. C. D. srp -status srp -oscstatus srp -processes srp -procstatus Answer: A QUESTION: 19 Which install method allows for the administrator to execute the patch bundle using a Telnet session? A. B. C. D. CLI Patch Installation Method Silent Patch Installation Method Telnet Patch Installation Method Binary Patch Installation Method Answer: B QUESTION: 20 In the Desktop Patch installation method once the administrator has completed the install of the PatchBundle.exe file, which operation confirms that the patches have been installed? A. B. C. D. Reboot the system and patch is completed. Once the PatchBundle.exe has completed, do not reboot. Perform the perirev command after the system has rebooted. Perform minor registry tweaks to the HKEY Local Machine settings. Answer: C 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location