Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exampdf 190-521 Exam Material 

Exampdf provides the latest material for 190-521 test, which cover all the knowledge points of the actual test. Try them now.

 

 
 
Tags:  190-521  exam  material 
Views:  37
Published:  March 09, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 405
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-102, CAS-001, ST0-147, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 190-521 Title : Implementing a Domino R5 Infrastructure Version : DEMO 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Marcus set up SMTP security using TCP/IP without SSL. Which one of the following is used to authenticate the SMTP connection? A. Data encryption B. Message validation C. Certificate authentication D. Name-and-password security Answer: D 2.Ulf set up several server monitoring tasks. Which one of the following did he NOT set up? A. EVENT B. REVIEW C. COLLECTOR D. STATISTICS Answer: B 3.Ann sent a message to Bill but used an incorrect address. She was terminated and her Mail file was deleted. Which one of the following describes what happened to the message sent to Bill? A. It was held in the MAIL.BOX as dead mail. B. It was returned to Susan as undeliverable. C. It was forwarded to the mail administrator. D. It was held in the MAIL.BOX as undelivered mail. Answer: A 4.The amount of information recorded in the Log file can be modified. In which one of the following are these logging options set? A. NAMES.NSF B. NOTES.INI C. CONFIG.CFG D. DESKTOP.DSK Answer: B 5.A system administrator is setting up the Directory Catalog for a mobile user. Most of the setup information is sent from the server to the mobile user. Which one of the following steps must the mobile user perform? A. Create a link to the Directory Catalog. B. Create a Setup Profile name in the Mail file. C. List the Directory Catalog file in User Preferences. 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. Enter the name of the server upon which the Directory Catalog is located. Answer: C 6.Janosis a member of both the Bandits and the Administrators groups. The Bandits group is listed in the server's Not Access Server field. The Administrators group is listed in the server's Access Server field. Which one of the following happens when Ove tries to access the server? A. He is denied access. B. He is allowed access. C. Domino does not allow a person to appear in both groups. D. Access is allowed depending upon the database being queried. Answer: A 7.Which one of the following allows a server to become a passthru server? A. A Passthru document. B. A Passthru setting in the Server document. C. A Connection document in the Domino Directory. D. A Passthru setting in the server's Location document. Answer: B 8.In order for a Domino system to work, which one of the following must be set up on every Domino server in the domain? A. A copy of the Domino Directory. B. The system's Organization certifier. C. A replica copy of the Domain Catalog. D. A replica copy of the Domino Directory. Answer: D 9.Fred, a system administrator, is implementing a cluster of Domino servers for load balancing. Which type of server license should he install? A. Domino IIS Server B. Domino Mail Server C. Domino Cluster Server D. Domino Enterprise Server Answer: D Search the Domino 5 admin help with "Cluster Server". 10.Petratried to create a unique user OU but could not do so, Which one of the following hierarchical OU/O structures would prevent her from doing this? 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. OU1/0 B. /OU2/OU1/0 C. /OU3/OU2/OU1/0 D. /OU4/OU3/OU2/OU1/0 Answer: D 4/4

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location