exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 70-431 exam braindumps 



70-431 exam,Microsoft MCITP 70-431 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  70-431 exam  70-431 dumps  70-431 study guides  70-431 trainning materials  70-431 questions and answers  70-431 PDF testing engine  70-431 braindumps  70-431 Real exam  70-431 free download  70-431 torrent 
Views:  248
Downloads:  3
Published:  August 19, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
000-370[1]IBM 000-370 Exam Prep

000-370[1]IBM 000-370 Exam Prep

From: ipass4sure
Views: 160 Comments: 0
IBM Certified Specialist Software Quality download from http://www.ipass4sure.com . IBM 000-370 free study guide 000-370 training 000-370 rapidshare 000-370 brain dump 000-370 braindump 000-370 torrent 000-370 cheats 000-370 pass4sure 000-370 study (more)

 
Exam1pass free dumps 650-178 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 650-178 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 407 Comments: 0
650-178 exam,Cisco Sales Expert 650-178 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
NowExam Real NS0-130 Q&A exam torrent

NowExam Real NS0-130 Q&A exam torrent

From: benshaoxw
Views: 310 Comments: 0
Nowexam offers free NS0-130 pdf demo Certification training materials,Professional provides latest questions and answers the same as NS0-130 exam
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 562
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 559
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Microsoft 70-431 Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Implementation & Maintenance Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. You are preparing for a new installation of SQL Server 2005. You need to select the protocols that client computers might use to connect to the server. Which two protocols can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) A. Named Pipes B. TCP/IP C. Shared Memory D. Virtual Interface Adapter (VIA) E. Multiprotocol Answer: AB 2. Application developers in your company create an assembly that contains a CLR function. This CLR function reads data from a spreadsheet, performs some calculations, and returns the data to a SQL Server 2005 computer. You need to register the assembly with SQL Server 2005 by using the CREATE ASSEMBLY statement and the least privileged security permission set. Which permission set should you use? A. Default B. SAFE C. EXTERNAL_ACCESS D. UNSAFE Answer: C 3. Your company has two SQL Server 2005 computers named SQL1 and SQL2. A user in your company named Eric writes many ad hoc queries against the company databases. Eric has access to the Customer database on SQL1. He does not have access to the Sales database on SQL2. You need to ensure that Eric can write queries that join information from both servers. What should you do first? A. Create a linked server on SQL1 to SQL2. Configure the linked server to use impersonation. B. Create a linked server on SQL1 to SQL2. Configure the linked server to use mapped logins. C. Instruct Eric to write the queries on SQL2 by using the OPENQUERY statement and specifying SQL1 as the server name. D. Instruct Eric to specify SQL Server object names by using four-part notation. Answer: B 4. You configure a new SQL Server 2005 computer to use TCP/IP with all default settings. Your corporate policy requires that each server use a firewall. You find that you can connect to the SQL Server instance from the local computer. However, client computers cannot connect to the SQL Server instance. You need to identify the most likely cause of the connection issues. What should you do first? A. Ensure that port 1433 is open in your firewall. B. Ensure that port 443 is open in your firewall. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass D. Ensure that the server is not paused. Answer: A Easiest way to pass IT exams C. Ensure that client computers connect by using Shared Memory protocol. 5. You are moving a SQL Server 2005 database named Timesheet to a new database server. The Timesheet database is used by the TimeEntry application. You need to minimize the amount of time that the TimeEntry application is unavailable while you move the database. What should you do? A. Move the database to the new server by using the SQL Management Object method in the Copy Database Wizard. B. Detach the current database. Copy the data files to the new server. Attach the files. C. Back up the database. Copy the backup file to the new server. Restore the database. D. Move the data files. Specify the new location by using ALTER DATABASE. Answer: B 6. A support engineer reports that inserting new sales transactions in a SQL Server 2005 database results in an error. You investigate the error. You discover that in one of the databases, a developer has accidentally deleted some data in a table that is critical for transaction processing. The database uses the full recovery model. You need to restore the table. You need to achieve this goal without affecting the availability of other data in the database. What should you do? A. Back up the current transaction log. Restore the database with a different name and stop at the point just before the data loss. Copy the table back into the original database. B. Back up the current transaction log. Restore the database to the point just before the data loss. C. Restore the database from the existing backup files to a time just before the data loss. D. Restore the database to the point of the last full backup. Answer: A 7. Your company uses SQL Server 2005. Users report that report execution is slow. You investigate and discover that some queries do not use optimal execution plans. You also notice that some optimizer statistics are missing and others are out of date. You need to correct the problem so that reports execute more quickly. Which two Transact-SQL statements should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. DBCC CHECKTABLE B. ALTER INDEX REORGANIZE C. UPDATE STATISTICS D. CREATE STATISTICS E. DBCC SHOW_STATISTICS F. DBCC UPDATEUSAGE Answer: CD Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 8. You are responsible for implementing maintenance jobs on a SQL Server 2005 database server. Certain jobs run every Sunday and other jobs run at the beginning of every month. You need to schedule the jobs in the way that uses the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do? A. Create a job schedule that runs every Sunday. Assign weekly tasks to this schedule. Create a second schedule that runs on the first day of every month. Assign monthly tasks to this schedule. B. Create a job for each task that runs once a day. Use a Transact-SQL statement to check the date and day of the week. If the day is either a Sunday or the first day of the month, execute the code. C. Create a job schedule that runs once a day. Assign jobs to this job schedule. If the day is either a Sunday or the first day of the month, execute the jobs. D. Create a job for each task that runs once a week on Sunday. Add a second job schedule that runs the job on the first of the month. Answer: A 9. You are responsible for managing the database schema for an order entry application in a SQL Server 2005 database. After a design review, a member of the development staff asks you to add a new column named CommissionRate to the Product table. Because the actual commission rates for all products are not known at this time, each product has a default commission rate of 12 percent. The rate can be modified as necessary. You add the new column. You need to configure the table to assign the default value as efficiently as possible. What should you do? A. Create an INSERT trigger to assign the default value to each item in the table. B. Create a CHECK constraint to validate the data and to assign the default value to each item in the table. C. Create an UPDATE trigger to update the default value for each new item in the table. D. Create a DEFAULT constraint to assign the default value specifying the WITH VALUES argument. Answer: D 10. Your company Web site includes a page that customers use to send feedback about the company and its products. You use a SQL Server 2005 database to store the comments in the Comments column of a table named Feedback. You need to implement full-text searching so that you can run reports on the comments. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Create a nonclustered index on the Comments column. B. Execute the USE Master Transact-SQL statement. C. Create a full-text catalog. D. Create a full-text index on the Comments column. Answer: CD 11. You are creating a SQL Server 2005 database for a mortgage company. The database will support a new Web-based application that will handle up to 1,000 simultaneous users. This application must quickly Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass efficiently as possible. What should you do? Easiest way to pass IT exams display the results of calculation-intensive operations, such as calculating mortgage payments and amortization schedules. You need to ensure that the database processes calculations as quickly and A. Implement parameterized Transact-SQL queries in the application. B. Implement Transact-SQL stored procedures in the database. C. Implement CLR stored procedures in the database. D. Implement distributed Web services. Answer: C 12. Your company uses a SQL Server 2005 database. This database contains a trigger named trg_InsertOrders, which fires when order data is inserted into the Orders table. The trigger is responsible for ensuring that a customer exists in the Customers table before data is inserted into the Orders table. You need to configure the trigger to prevent it from firing during the data import process. You must accomplish this goal while using the least amount of administrative effort. Which two Transact-SQL statements can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) A. ALTER TABLE OrdersDISABLE TRIGGER trg_InsertOrders B. DROP TRIGGER trg_InsertOrders C. DISABLE TRIGGER trg_InsertOrders ON Orders D. ALTER TRIGGER trg_InsertOrders ON Orders NOT FOR REPLICATION E. sp_settriggerorder@triggername= 'trg_InsertOrders', @order='None' Answer: AC 13. You work with a SQL Server 2005 database that provides banking information for customers. You want customers to see banking reports that combine data that is retrieved from the database with real-time investment information that comes from a Web service provided by a third party. The investment information must be current when the reports are executed. You need to create the appropriate objects that support the reports. What should you do? A. Publish the data in the database as an XML Web service by using the FOR XML AUTO clause. B. Create a table to store the banking information for each customer. Create a trigger that fires when data is inserted into the table that joins with the data coming from the Web service. C. Create a Transact-SQL stored procedure that uses a temporary table to store the banking information for each customer. Update the table with the values from the Web service. D. Have a developer in your company create an assembly that calls the remote Web service. Create a CLR function by using the assembly. Call the CLR function and combine the results with banking information in the database. Answer: D 14. Your company uses SQL Server 2005. You are implementing a series of views that are used in ad hoc Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams queries. The views are used to enforce your companys security policy of abstracting data. Some of these views perform slowly. You create indexes on those views to increase performance, while still maintaining the companys security policy. One of the views returns the current date as one of the columns. The view returns the current date by using the GETDATE() function. This view does not allow you to create an index. You need to create an index on the view. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Remove all deterministic function calls from within the view. B. Remove all nondeterministic function calls from within the view. C. Schema-bind all functions that are called from within the view. D. Create the view and specify the WITH CHECK OPTION clause. Answer: BC 15. Your data warehouse includes three separate SQL Server 2005 tables for storing customer data. Each table is used to horizontally partition data that is migrated from a SQL Server 2000 installation to SQL Server 2005. Data is partitioned as shown in the following table. Table nameStores customer surnamebeginning with letterCustomer1A C HCustomer2I C PCustomer3Q C Z The database does not allow customers to opt-out of e-mail marketing offers. You need to add a new OptOutFlag column to each of the customer tables. You must ensure that this column is added to either all three customer tables or none of them. You must also ensure that the database is always in a consistent state. Which Transact-SQL batch should you use? A. BEGIN TRAN ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER1 ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER2 ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER3 ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL IF @@error <> 0 ROLLBACK TRAN ELSE COMMIT TRAN Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 7: Exam1pass B. BEGIN TRAN BEGIN TRY ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER1 ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER2 ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER3 ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL END TRY BEGIN CATCH ROLLBACK TRAN RETURN END CATCH COMMIT TRAN C. ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER1 ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER2 ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER3 ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL D. BEGIN TRAN ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER1 ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER2 ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL ALTER TABLE CUSTOMER3 ADD OptOutFlag BIT NULL COMMIT TRAN Answer: B Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location