bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E20-661 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of E20-661 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the E20-661 exam helps you to be prepared for the E20-661 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the E20-661 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec E20-661 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  E20-661 Exams  E20-661 Certification  E20-661 Training  E20-661 Practice Exams  E20-661 Tests  E20-661 Exam Materials  E20-661 download 
Views:  197
Downloads:  2
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-661 Networked Storage-NAS Installation and Troubleshooting Exam Exam: E20-661 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: E20-661 QUESTION: 1 Your customer is unable to access Data Mover file systems by hostname, but is able to access them by IP address from HostA. HostB can access the Data Mover by hostname and IP address. What is the cause? A. B. C. D. lmhosts is empty Duplicate IP address Bad entry in HostA's hosts file DNS reverse lookup entry is missing Answer: C QUESTION: 2 Which command is used on a UNIX host to display all of the processes that are running? A. B. C. D. ps tail grep egrep Answer: A QUESTION: 3 A new level of EMCNAS code is now available. Where do you obtain the release notes? A. B. C. D. C4 Web Site CCA Web Site www.emc.com Celerra Web Site Answer: D QUESTION: 4 Which protocol is designed to synchronize computer clocks over a network? A. FTP B. NTP C. CIFS 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: E20-661 D. DHCP Answer: B QUESTION: 5 Which command is used on a Sun host to obtain the Ethernet address of a network adapter? A. B. C. D. eth0 NDD ifconfig ipconfig Answer: C QUESTION: 6 What does an Amber LED flashing 4 times a second indicate about an NS series Data Mover? A. B. C. D. Has a fault Still booting Running POST Running BIOS activity Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Which command is used to view the current default route on a Data Mover? A. B. C. D. server_route server_ifconfig server_sysstat server_ipconfig Answer: A QUESTION: 8 Click the Exhibit button. During an NS series installation, when presented with the option to configure "LAN 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: E20-661 networking". Which configuration will selecting the "Yes" (default) or "No" option allow you to perform? A. "Yes" to configure the Control Station and Data Mover internal network B. "No" to allow the internal network to be configured by the installation script C. "Yes" to configure the Control Station's network connection to the customer's network D. "Yes" to configure the Control Station's internal network for communication with Data Mover(s) Answer: C QUESTION: 9 You have been engaged to replace an obsolete Celerra Data Mover with a new model. Which web site provides current information on the procedure? A. B. C. D. C4 NSG Primus NAS Support Answer: D QUESTION: 10 Which layers of the Open System Interconnection (OSI) does the ping utility test? 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: E20-661 A. B. C. D. Physical and Data Link Network and Transport Physical, Data Link, and Network Data Link, Network and Transport Answer: C QUESTION: 11 Which file is edited to configure a kickstart installation? A. B. C. D. setup.cfg install.cfg ksnas.cfg kickstart.cfg Answer: C QUESTION: 12 A host has the following IP address and default gateway. Select the subnet mask that will allow the host to access remote networks. IP address: 10.6.230.196 default gateway: 10.6.128.1 A. B. C. D. 255.255.128.0 255.255.192.0 255.255.224.0 255.255.255.0 Answer: A QUESTION: 13 What are the destination addresses of devices that can receive packets? A. B. C. D. Multicast, Simulcast and Unicast Broadcast, Multicast and Unicast Anycast, Broadcast and Multicast Broadcast, Groupcast and Unicast 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: E20-661 Answer: B QUESTION: 14 Which tools are used to analyze network packets? A. B. C. D. finger, snoop, tcpdump Netmon, snoop, tracert Ethereal, Netmon, netstat snoop, Ethereal, tcpdump Answer: D QUESTION: 15 Which command is used to test dialhome? A. B. C. D. ch_dd ch_test ch_dialin_enable callhome.phone_calls Answer: B QUESTION: 16 What is one method of finding the WWN's on a Data Mover? A. B. C. D. server_log server_route server_ifconfig server_sysstat Answer: A QUESTION: 17 How many Celerra/CLARiiON LUNs are created in a 8 + 1 RAID 5 configuration? A. 2 B. 4 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: E20-661 C. 6 D. 8 Answer: A QUESTION: 18 What is NDMP? A. B. C. D. A System Management program A Backup Protocol An Operation system A Virus checking system Answer: B QUESTION: 19 Click the Task button. Match the ARPA layers to the correct letters in the diagram. Answer: 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: E20-661 QUESTION: 20 What is the minimum disk configuration for a Celerra/CLARiiON implementation? A. B. C. D. 2 disks and 1 hot spare 4 disks and 1 hot spare 5 disks and 1 hot spare 8 disks and 1 hot spare Answer: C 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location