picardio's picture
From picardio rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Lastest Hp0 P18 Exam Questions Answers 

 

 
 
Tags:  backup  software 
Views:  242
Published:  November 25, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
iStorage Server: Remote Tape Backup

iStorage Server: Remote Tape Backup

From: sdiderid
Views: 178 Comments: 0
iStorage Server: Remote Tape Backup
 
How to backup Protected DVD on Mac OS with DVD Backup Mac?

How to backup Protected DVD on Mac OS with DVD Backup Mac?

From: flipconverter
Views: 596 Comments: 1
DVD Backup for Mac is the best DVD backup software that help Mac user backup protected DVD on Mac OS X without losing quality (support Snow Leopard).

 
Top 5 i phone backup  sites

Top 5 i phone backup sites

From: anon-460345
Views: 320 Comments: 0
Top 5 i phone backup sites
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Introduction Course Overview

Introduction Course Overview

From: picardio
Views: 247
Comments: 0

Hypertensive Retinopathy

Hypertensive Retinopathy

From: picardio
Views: 3057
Comments: 0

2010   cymbalta letter - ddmac letter (pdf-91 kb)

2010 cymbalta letter - ddmac letter (pdf-91 kb)

From: picardio
Views: 352
Comments: 0

Education Loans

Education Loans

From: picardio
Views: 299
Comments: 0

Demand more website:   Should I speak to the insurance company?

Demand more website: Should I speak to the insurance company?

From: picardio
Views: 462
Comments: 0

P2PR

P2PR

From: picardio
Views: 472
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : HP HP0-P18 HP Integrity c-Class BladeSystem Version : Demo Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 2: Test4pass which command do you use to access the drive? A.fs0: B.:dr0 C.:blk0 D.cdrom0: Answer: A Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. A CD ROM with an EFI readable file system is available to the system. From the "EFI Shell>" prompt, 2. Which single media allows you to restore the Windows Server 2003 operating system files on the internal disk of an HP Integrity Blade? A.HP SmartStart media B.HP Smart Setup media C.HP Reinstallation media D.Microsoft Windows Server 2003 RTM media Answer: C 3. Which Insight Control Environment components need to be installed to integrate HP-UX Workload Manager? A.Integrity Integration Module B.Extensions for HP SIM C.Integrated HP BladeSystem Console D.HP-UX Support Pack Answer: B 4. Click the Exhibit button. Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 3: Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Which fans need to be installed in an eight-fan configuration in a c7000 enclosure? A.1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9 and 10 B.1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8 C.1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9 and 10 D.1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8 and 9 Answer: C 5. Click the Exhibit button. Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 4: Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Which interconnect module port does the embedded NIC 2 of a BL870c in device bay 5 of a c7000 enclosure connect to? A.Port 5 of the interconnect module in bay 1 B.Port 13 of the interconnect module in bay 1 C.Port 5 of the interconnect module in bay 2 D.Port 13 of the interconnect module in bay 2 Answer: D 6. How should you install memory in an BL860c BladeSystem server to get the best performance? A.Install the memory DIMMs in pairs starting with slots 1A-B. B.Install the memory DIMMs in quads starting with slots 0A-D C.All DIMM slots should be populated with the same size DIMMs D.Arrange DIMMs so that the DIMMs with the largest capacity are in the highest numbered slots. Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 5: Test4pass Answer: C installed? A.Run the fw command from the iLO 2. B.Run the sysrev command from the iLO 2. Easiest way to pass IT exams 7. You just installed a BL860c Blade Server. How do you verify which system, BMC and iLO 2 firmware is C.Execute the fwconfig command from the EFI Shell. D.Execute the firmware command from the EFI Shell. Answer: B 8. After a fresh installation of Windows Server 2003 on an Integrity Blade, which log file can you check to verify if there were errors during the installation? A.The Windows install logfile (install.log) B.The memory dump file (memory.dmp) C.The Windows System Event logfile (system.evt) D.The Windows Application Event Log file (application.evt) Answer: C 9. An additional processor has just been installed in an HP c-Class Integrity BladeSystem server. Which offline tools are available to verify that the processors are functioning? (Select two.) A.top B.STM C.EFI info cpu command D.EFI devices command E.EFI cpuconfig command Answer: CE 10. Which MP command is used to identify a particular blade? A.BLADE B.VFP C.LOC D.SYSREV Answer: C 11. You want to access HP System Management Homepage on one of your server blades. Which port will be used during secure communication? A.2000 B.50000 C.2301 D.2381 Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 6: Test4pass Answer: D is shown as "unknown". What can be the problem? A.SMIS Service is not installed B.SMPT Service is not installed C.SNMP Service is not installed D.SYSMAN Service is not installed Answer: C Easiest way to pass IT exams 12. You access the HP System Management Homepage of a Windows 2003 BL860C and the system type 13. Which interfaces are used to connect to the iLO MP of the Integrity BladeSystem server? (Select two.) A.USB B.OA/iLO C.SUV cable serial port D.Parallel port E.PS2 Answer: BC 14. How can you connect to the iLO 2 MP of an Integrity BladeSystem server? (Select two.) A.Parallel port B.telnet to the MP C.SUV cable serial port D.connect a keyboard to the OA E.use the USB port of Interconnect Module one Answer: BC 15. Which lanboot option allows you to install HP-UX from a specific Ignite-UX server when more then one Ignite-UX server is available in the subnet? A.lanboot select -dn B.lanboot select C.lanboot -od D.lanboot -od Answer: A 16. You created a dbprofile to install from an Ignite-UX server in a single network configuration, but the directed boot continues to fail. What is missing in your dbprofile? A.boot file path B.gateway IP-address C.client IP-address D.netmask Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 7: Test4pass Answer: A network install? A./etc/opt/ignite/clients B./etc/bootptab C./etc/services D./etc/opt/ignite/INDEX Answer: B Easiest way to pass IT exams 17. Which file on the Ignite-UX server needs to be updated with the client credentials to enable the client for 18. The HP Integrity Essentials Foundation Pack for Linux includes two management CDs. Which software is included on these CDs? (Select two.) A.system backup software B.LAN connectivity tools C.HP Systems Insight Manager D.System Management Homepage E.Cell Local Memory (CLM) management utilities Answer: CD 19. Which operating system does not support booting from the EFI Shell command line? A.Linux B.HP-UX C.HP Open VMS D.Windows Server 2003 Answer: D 20. Which of the following features are included in the Advanced iLO 2 MP license on Integrity Blades? (Select three.) A.iLO 2 virtual floppy B.iLO 2 virtual USB key C.remote console software D.Integrated Remote Console (IRC) E.iLO 2 MP firmware FTP server F.iLO 2 MP configuration backup and restore Answer: ABD Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location