FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE E20-616 Questions 

Searching for E20-616 Free Practice Questions. The EMC E20-616 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers E20-616 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed E20-616 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive E20-616 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam E20-616  E20-616 download  free E20-616  EMC E20-616  E20-616 rapidshare  E20-616 training  E20-616 questions  latest E20-616  E20-616 dumps  E20-616 pdf  E20-616 exams  E20-616 test  E20-616 practice  E20-616 exam questions  E20-616 study  E20-616 
Views:  164
Published:  July 06, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testinside E20-616 dumps

Testinside E20-616 dumps

From: michelletang
Views: 182 Comments: 0

 
Test1pass E20-616 Learning Materials

Test1pass E20-616 Learning Materials

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 147 Comments: 0
E20-616 questions and answers,E20-616,E20-616 exam,free E20-616 example,Test1pass E20-616 braindumps
 
Test1pass E20-616 Learning Materials

Test1pass E20-616 Learning Materials

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 177 Comments: 0
E20-616 questions and answers,E20-616,E20-616 exam,free E20-616 example,Test1pass E20-616 braindumps
 
Testinside E20-616

Testinside E20-616

From: ccna4
Views: 126 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 441
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-616 - Symmetrix Installation and Troubleshooting Specialist Exam FREE E20-616 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE E20-616 Questions For The Latest E20-616 Questions: Visit: E20-616
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 Exhibit Refer to the exhibit. Which directors are connected to DR-2? A. Directors 1 and 16 B. Directors 2 and 15 C. Directors 5 and 12 D. Directors 6 and 11 Answer: B QUESTION: 2 Exhibit For The Latest E20-616 Questions: Visit: E20-616
Slide 3: Refer to the exhibit. Which type of SRDF is pictured? A. Farpoint B. Switched C. Concurrent D. Bi-directional Answer: C QUESTION: 3 Exhibit For The Latest E20-616 Questions: Visit: E20-616
Slide 4: Which SPS/BBU provides the AC input power to the B zone DC supplies? A. Top B. Bottom C. Both SPS/BBU D. Power supplies are not powered by the SPS/BBU Answer: A QUESTION: 4 Exhibit For The Latest E20-616 Questions: Visit: E20-616
Slide 5: Refer to the exhibit. Where are the daisy chained disks physically located? A. Lower 2A cabinet B. Lower 2B cabinet C. Upper 2A cabinet D. Upper 2B cabinet Answer: A QUESTION: 5 After adding Ficon Directors, they do NOT appear as EF in Volumes map. Why? A. Ficon Directors are automatically addressed B. Ficon Directors must be added to the host screen For The Latest E20-616 Questions: Visit: E20-616
Slide 6: C. Ficon Directors appear as a Split in Volumes map D. Ficon Directors must be added at Director Edit screen Answer: C QUESTION: 6 After adding bay 2, what needs to be done for the Symmetrix DMX3 to recognize the drives? A. Set LCC to reflect proper bay B. Upgrade LCC card to the new version C. Configure thru the impl init screen in symmwin D. Nothing; the LCC card will discover new drives automatically Answer: A QUESTION: 7 If the SRDF link is up, what must be done first on the R1 side, to make the R2 devices write enabled? A. Use F7 menu to enable R1 and R2 Read Write B. Make Device(s) not ready (F7 menu) to allow Read Write C. Suspend Links; R2 volumes will automatically become Read Write D. Run the FCC command from the source box, and then the FDD command Answer: B QUESTION: 8 When a BCV reverse split is issued, what occurs first? A. BCVs mirror starts to synchronize to the BCV B. Standard volume is made not ready to the host C. All writes to the standard volume will be sent to the BCV D. Mirrored BCV start to synchronize with the standard volume Answer: A QUESTION: 9 A new DMX3 customer wants to understand why they cannot do offline configuration changes. What is the primary reason it can NOT be done? A. It can only be done on drive adds B. It can only be done on memory adds C. None; you can do offline changes whenever you need to do them D. An offline config change destroys the vault, you will not get the old data back Answer: D For The Latest E20-616 Questions: Visit: E20-616
Slide 7: QUESTION: 10 What is the purpose of the SPS (Standby Power Supply) in a DMX 800? A. Provides DC to the SPEs B. Battery backup for loss of AC power C. Keeps the DAE up in the case of a failing SPE D. Keeps the DAE up in the case both SPEs fail Answer: B For The Complete Exam E20-616 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/E20-616.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! For The Latest E20-616 Questions: Visit: E20-616
Slide 8: Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the E20-616 Exam. For The Latest E20-616 Questions: Visit: E20-616

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location