elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass SD0-101 braindumps exam 

Test4pass SD0-101 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  72
Published:  April 26, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 288 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 526
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 351
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 406
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 450
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 426
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : SDI SD0-101 Service Desk Analyst Qualification Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Your manager has told you that the Service Desk team must provide excellent customer service at all times. As an SDA, what is the most important thing you must do to ensure that this happens? A. Always show plenty of sympathy to the users B. Always follow the procedures you understand best C. Always reprimand colleagues who fail to deliver service excellence D. Always listen to what users tell you Answer: D 2. Some things can get in the way of good communication which of these options has the biggest impact on a Service Desk? A. Noise and general chatter B. Inappropriate SLAs in place C. An unreliable IT infrastructure D. The users status in the organisation Answer: A 3. Which option is the best example of a closed question? A. What are the symptoms of your Incident? B. Tell me what you were doing immediately prior to the Incident? C. What version of the software do you have? D. How can I be of help? Answer: C 4. What is the best type of questioning to use to disengage a caller whilst ensuring a professional approach to call management? A. Reflective questions B. Rapid questions C. Open questions D. Closed questions Answer: D http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 5. Which of these options is NOT part of the correct procedure for putting a user on hold? A. Asking the user for permission to remotely access their system B. Communicating a valid reason for putting the user on hold C. Giving the user a reasonable time frame D. Regularly updating the user about the wait-time Answer: A 6. Your organisation has recently implemented SLAs and OLAs. A new starter on your team has confided in you that they dont really understand what an OLA is; how would you explain it to him/her? A. It is a legally enforceable contract between a user and a supplier to ensure user satisfaction with services offered B. It is an ad-hoc arrangement between internal support teams that is helpful to the support of a contract C. It is an agreement between internal support teams that defines the support necessary to meet delivery of IT Services D. It is a methodology used to measure compliance to standards of behaviour Answer: C 7. Which option is a benefit of using Knowledge Management in a Service Desk? A. This ensures that all staff will log Incidents uniformly B. It removes the need for training of Service Desk staff C. It reduces the Incident talk time for users D. It reduces the overall cost of support Answer: D 8. In order to measure its efficiency, a Service Desk routinely measures First Contact Resolution performance; what else might this data be used for? A. To measure the effectiveness of the escalation procedure B. To indicate levels of customer satisfaction C. To measure how long users wait to speak to an SDA http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams D. To evaluate and adjust staffing levels Answer: B 9. Which option best describes one of the roles of an SDA? A. Managing users expectations B. Delivering problem support C. Negotiating SLAs with customers D. Achieving reporting targets Answer: A 10. Consider your responsibilities as an SDA: which of these options best describes one of your principal responsibilities? A. To provide easily understood and accurate answers to users questions B. To provide technically detailed answers to users questions C. To provide users with information about the workings of the Service Desk D. To provide recommendations about technical courses to users Answer: A 11. A primary responsibility of the Service Desk is to A. Manage Major Incidents B. Act as the resolver for all users Incidents and Service Requests C. Resolve Problems D. Acknowledge and record all Incidents and Service Requests Answer: D 12. Which these options would NOT be a responsibility of the Service Desk? A. Representing the IT organisation B. Delivering first time fixes C. Operating as a communications channel D. Providing a reliable IT infrastructure http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Answer: D Expert In IT Certification Exams 13. What should an SDA reasonably expect of users when they contact the service desk for assistance? A. To provide valuable information regarding their opinion of the Service Desk B. To provide valuable information regarding their view of the SLA C. To provide an opportunity to receive feedback regarding their technical ability D. To provide the relevant information needed to resolve their incident Answer: D 14. Which of the options best describes a key responsibility of a Service Desk Manager? A. To deliver ad-hoc levels of service quality from the Service Desk B. To promote the Service Desk to the organisation and users C. To manage Incidents and Major Incidents D. To develop and manage the Problem Management team Answer: B 15. If you are asked to name a Service Desk best practice, which option would be relevant? A. SAP B. KCS C. Problem Management D. itSMF Answer: B 16. Your organisation documents company policies to which it expects all employees to adhere. What is the most important reason for SDAs to ensure they work within these policies? A. Company policies support consistent behaviour B. Company policies emphasise deviations from acceptable behaviour C. Company policies meet their managers criteria for success D. Company policies support creative approaches for SDA activities Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 17. Where would you find clear definitions of boundaries and procedures for dealing with inappropriate behaviour? A. Company policy documents B. Incident Management documents C. Service Desk procedure documents D. Service Level Agreement documents Answer: A 18. A new trainee is being inducted into the Service Desk and s/he questions why there are procedures and the need for documentation. What should you tell him/her to justify the need for consistent procedures and processes? A. Clear procedures mean that everything is done uniformly to eliminate errors B. Clear procedures mean that customers receive consistent service C. SLAs and procedures ensure that staff will not be criticised if targets are not met D. Consistent procedures mean that SLAs and OLAs will always be met Answer: B 19. What is the best reason for an SDA to follow documented processes and procedures? A. It ensures that all customers perform consistently B. It ensures that the SDA performs consistently C. It ensures that customers consistently provide positive feedback D. It ensures that the manager is protected from irate users Answer: B 20. Which of these options best describes personal accountability? A. Delivering excellent levels of service quality B. Admitting to errors C. Taking ownership of your teams Incidents and Service Requests D. Behaving and dressing in a distinctive manner http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass Answer: B Expert In IT Certification Exams http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location