bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

920-105 Study material 



Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 920-105 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 920-105 exam helps you to be prepared for the 920-105 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 920-105 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 920-105 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  920-105 Exams  920-105 Certification  920-105 Training  920-105 Practice Exams  920-105 Tests  920-105 Exam Materials  920-105 download 
Views:  169
Downloads:  2
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1722
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 920-105 NNCSS-Symposium Call Center Server Installation and Maintenance Exam: 920-105 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: 920-105 QUESTION: 1 During an installation of Symposium Express Call Center 3.0 the field engineer discovers that the TFE service is not in the UP state after a fresh install. What is the likely cause for this? A. B. C. D. PEPs are missing No scripts are available System Registry needs updating Must run the Call Routing Wizard for the first time Answer: D QUESTION: 2 During a system test the Symposium Express Call Center 3.0 greeting or wait announcement is not played and the caller continues to hear ring back or the next appropriate greeting. What Voice Services announcement should the field engineer check? A. That the call treatment is configured properly. B. The announcement file (.sbc file), could have been renamed, deleted, or restored out of synchronization. C. The announcement file (.sbc file), could have been renamed, corrupted, or restored out of synchronization. D. The announcement file (.sba file), could have been renamed or restored out of synchronization, or corrupted. Answer: B QUESTION: 3 A customer reports that Agent Desktop Display and Real Time Display do not function. Which tool can the field engineer use on Symposium Call Center Server to verify that Symposium Call Center Server is multicasting data out to the network? A. B. C. D. Ping Mrcv.exe RsmCfg.exe MulticastCtrl.exe 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: 920-105 Answer: B QUESTION: 4 A user is configuring and acquiring phone sets on an Option 11 using the TN on Card four and unit two of that card. They get an error when they acquire the phones using the TN designation of 4-2. What is the most likely cause of the problem? A. The Symposium Call Center Server DN format is wrong it should DN Number XXXX Customer Number ACD Queue. B. The Symposium Call Center Server TN format is wrong it should "loop-1-1-unit" on an Option 11 (for example, 4-1-1-2). C. The Symposium Call Center Server TN format is wrong it should "loop-0-0-unit" on an Option 11 (for example, 4-0-0-2). D. The Symposium Call Center Server TN format is wrong it should "loop-Expansion Cabinet Number-0-unit" on an Option 11 (for example, 4-0-2). Answer: C QUESTION: 5 A field engineer is assisting an onsite technician with installing Symposium Call Center Server 4.0 client at a customer's site. On one of the client computers, the client pre-installation check indicates an error in the temp directory. What should the technician do to troubleshoot this error? A. B. C. D. Ignore the error. Run the installation over again. Check the log located at c:\cltprep.log. Check the log file located at d:\Nortel\iccm\bin\logs\cinst.log. Answer: C QUESTION: 6 The Symposium Express Client 3.0 software was installed on a PC and everything appeared to install normally. After a reboot of the client PC to finalize the installation it was found that the client application would not start. What step should be taken next? A. Install current patches on the client PC and reboot. 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: 920-105 B. Do a re-install of the client software; this should clean up any problems. C. Do an uninstall of the client, reboot the PC and re-install the client software. D. Check the ODBC drivers which are on the PC, if they are different from what the client uses it will not start. Answer: D QUESTION: 7 When testing Symposium Web Client 4.0 functionality such as Real Time Displays or Agent Desktop Display the field engineer experiences problems. Data is not being displayed. What diagnostic tool will help the field engineer identify the origin of the problem? A. B. C. D. Regedit.exe NBConfig.exe TraceRoute.exe ICERTDTrace.exe Answer: D QUESTION: 8 On a Symposium network with 1 NCC server and 20 Symposium Call Center Servers there is an average of 15000 calls per hour over the network. The field engineer is trying to collect Network Call By Call Data but finds that the NCC server keeps running out of hard disk space. What could be the possible cause for this? A. B. C. D. The network bandwidth is too slow. The NCC server needs to be a RAID system to handle this setup. The NCC server can only handle a maximum of 10000 calls per hour. There are too many Symposium Call Center Server servers on the network. Answer: C QUESTION: 9 A customer reports that ADD and RTD are not working. It has been verified that Web Client Server 3.0 is not receiving data from the Symposium Call Center Server 4.0 (SCCS) but SCCS is multicasting data out. There are three (3) routers between the SCCS server and Web Client Server. 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 920-105 What should the field engineer check in the configuration of the SCCS? A. B. C. D. TTL value must be 3*3 TTL value must be less then 3 TTL value must be bigger then 3 TTL value is irrelevant since SCCS multicast data out Answer: C QUESTION: 10 A field engineer is required to configure the client PC to access the Symposium Call Center Server 4.0 using Microsoft Access for filter set reports. What must the PC have installed and configured before this can be done? A. The Symposium Call Center Client Software installed and configured. B. ODBC and the Sybase Open Client installed, Microsoft Internet Explorer configured, an Internet connection. C. ODBC and the Sybase Open Client installed, a Sybase Server entry configured, an ODBC DSN configured. D. ODBC and the Sybase Open Client installed, SQL Edit installed and configured, an ODBC File DSN configured. Answer: C QUESTION: 11 After installing the Symposium Web Client 4.0 application server the field engineer is preparing to configure the Symposium Call Center Server. What are the two main tasks that a field engineer will perform using the Configuration component? A. B. C. D. adding, configuring and deleting access rights and scripts adding, configuring and deleting access classes and users adding, configuring and deleting report groups and partitions adding, configuring and deleting Symposium Call Center Server and resources Answer: D 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: 920-105 QUESTION: 12 A field engineer is onsite performing the pre-installation checks on a Symposium Call Center Server 4.0. The server has 512M of memory. It is discovered that the virtual memory settings are still set to the Windows default. Which of the following settings is correct for Symposium Call Center Server 4.0? A. B. C. D. Allow Windows to control Virtual Memory 524M minimum and 684M maximum on Drive E 512M minimum and 684M maximum on Drive D 524M minimum and 524M maximum on Drive D Answer: D QUESTION: 13 A field engineer is performing installation and maintenance procedures. To check on processes, which of the logs allow viewing of install, uninstall, reinstall and upgrade events? A. B. C. D. SysOps Event log SysMaint Event log SysTrack Event log SysAdmin Event log Answer: A QUESTION: 14 The IT Department provided the field engineer with several IP addresses for use in the Symposium Call Center Web Client configurations, including: Symposium Call Center Web Client send IP multicast address: 230.1.0.5 Symposium Call Center Server send IP multicast address: 230.1.0.6 CLAN IP address: 47.12.114.30 Symposium Call Center Web Client application server address: 47.12.114.31 For Web Client's Real-Time Reporting component to function properly, which IP address must be used for the Web Client application server's receiving IP multicast address? A. 230.1.0.5 B. 230.1.0.6 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 920-105 C. 47.12.114.30 D. 47.12.114.31 Answer: B QUESTION: 15 A field engineer is attending a pre-installation meeting. The customer asks a question about the configuration of the server prior to the installation date. Which service must be installed on the server prior to performing the Symposium Call Center Server 4.0 installation? A. B. C. D. IIS and RAS RAS and SNMP SMTP and DHCP IIS and Terminal Services Answer: B QUESTION: 16 After configuring the skill set name for phone set displays in Symposium Call Center Server 4.0 (SCCS) some phone sets are not correctly displaying the skill set names (only the first four characters) while others are functioning as expected. All phone sets are recent models with 2x16 digital displays. What should the field engineer examine to determine the cause of the problem? A. B. C. D. Digital cards must be located in the same shelf as the CPU SCCS supports only newer digital models such as the 3905 SCCS can not display more than four characters on phone sets SCCS does not support old digital phone set cards as found in an upgraded SL1 Answer: D QUESTION: 17 A call center supervisor wants the Agent Desktop Displays set so their agents can view the data that has been collected during the last ten minutes of system activity. How must the field engineer configure the Symposium Call Center Web Client parameters? 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: 920-105 A. B. C. D. On the client PC set the view mode as Interval-to-date. On the client PC set the view mode as Moving window. On the application server set the view mode as Interval-to-date. On the application server set the view mode as Moving window. Answer: D QUESTION: 18 A technician is establishing a Symposium Express Call Center configuration and has logged onto a Meridian 1 to download switch resource information. The data capture procedure is in progress when a maintenance message is received from the Meridian 1. Which action will occur? A. B. C. D. Data capture will fail Data capture and maintenance action will proceed in parallel If data capture is more than 50% complete, data import will continue The maintenance action will be delayed until the data capture procedure is complete Answer: A QUESTION: 19 What are the primary reasons for performing a platform migration on a Symposium Call Center Server 4.0? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. To change software To help with trouble shooting To recover from a hardware failure To change the release of hardware To change to a different server with increased capacity Answer: C, E QUESTION: 20 A field engineer has been tasked to record call treatments for the Voice Services card that was purchased with the Symposium Express Call Center Release 3.0. When recording call treatments on the Symposium Express Voice Services card, where are the call treatment recordings stored? 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 9: 920-105 A. On the NTFG95 DSP module PCMCIA cards installed in slots D1 and D2. B. On either of the two memory flash banks on the Symposium Express Voice Services Card. C. On the ATA hard drive PCMCIA card installed either in slot A: on the front panel or in the internal slot B: D. On a tape in the Tandberg TCD4220 tape drive connected to the Symposium Express Call Center server PC. Answer: C 9 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location