elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass GE0-703 braindumps exam 

Test4pass GE0-703 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  145
Published:  April 23, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 450
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : Genesys GE0-703 GCP7 - System Consultant Voice Platform Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which GVP software component is used to configure the various components of GVP including application provisioning? A. Element Management Provisioning System B. IP Call Manager C. Voice Application Reporter D. Genesys Studio Answer:A 2. Which GVP application is used to build and test voice applications? A. Element Management Provisioning System B. IP Call Manager C. Voice Application Reporter D. Genesys Studio Answer:D 3. Which version of the VoiceXML Specification does GVP version 7.5 support? A. VoiceXML 1.0 B. VoiceXML 1.1 C. VoiceXML 2.0 D. VoiceXML 3.0 Answer:C 4. The GVP VoiceXML application logic resides on __________. A. a web server B. the VCS C. the VPM D. the IPCM Answer:A 5. How are VoiceXML pages produced during a GVP call session? A. Web application server generates VoiceXML when processing asp or jsp pages B. VCS or IPCS produce VoiceXML when the call is initiated C. EMPS produces VoiceXML when the request comes in D. IPCS creates the VoiceXML when it relays SIP messages Answer:A 6. The Voice Communication Server (VCS) processes __________ calls. A. VoIP B. IPCS C. Web-based GUI http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass D. TDM Answer:D Expert In IT Certification Exams 7. The Internet Protocol Communication Server (IPCS) processes __________ calls. A. SIP B. HTML C. TDM D. EMPS Answer:A 8. Is ISCC function used by IVR-TServer in network mode ? Choose the best statement. A. Yes because the IVR is like a second site B. No because the IVR is integrated in the real site C. No because ISCC function doesn?’exist in IVR-TServer t Answer:A 9. A Primary Voice Application URL is required when provisioning the IVR Profile. The Primary Voice Application CANNOT include __________. A. the fully qualified name of the web server that hosts the application B. the numeric IP address of the web server that hosts the application C. the name of the first page of the voice application D. the path to the <Application Name>.XML file Answer:D 10. Refer to the CTI Property tab in the Provisioning IVR profile section in the EMPS. The Default Route Number is used when __________. A. IVR Server is unable to contact the Solution Control Interface (SCI) B. IVR Server is unable to contact the Universal Routing Server (URS), or when the URS is unable to find an agent number to which it can route the call C. IVR component, specifically Genesys Queue Adapter (GQA), cannot communicate with SCS. D. IVR Server component cannot communicate with the Web Server Answer:B 11. The <DNIS>.XML and <Application_Name>.xml files are generated when __________. A. a call arrives at the VCS B. an application is created and configured in EMPS C. the WatchDog on the EMPS is restarted D. requested by the IVR Server Answer:B 12. The <Application_Name>.xml files provides all of the __________. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass A. VCS configuration information B. voice application information C. IPCS configuration information Expert In IT Certification Exams D. web server configuration information Answer:B 13. The DNIS.xml provides __________. A. the Primary Application URL B. all application configuration information but no process information C. the address of the IVR Server D. the URL path to the <Application_Name>.XML Answer:D 14. Where is the default location of the DNIS Application Mapping Files? A. <install dir>\CN\data B. <install dir>\CN\web\dispenser\spd_data C. <install dir>\CN\config D. http://EMPS:9810/spm Answer:B 15. In the <Application_Name>.xml file, the IVRTimeout value determines __________. A. how long URS waits for the response from web server before timing out and trying default routing target. B. how long VCS/IPCS waits for the response from web server before timing out and attempting to reach the Backup IVR URL. C. how long GQA waits for the connection with the IVR Server before using the Backup IVR URL. D. how long VCS/IPCS waits for the response from web server before timing out and attempting to reach the Primary IVR URL. Answer:B 16. Which of the following features can be changed using the Element Management System (EMS) GUI when monitoring a VCS? A. the log level for each process B. the default directory for logging C. the Behind or In-Front configuration for that particular VCS D. the speech recognition vendor for that particular VCS Answer:A 17. When would you use the Import Server Instance CSV feature in EMPS? A. Never. This feature is not available through the EMPS B. Any time you want to make a change to any of the parameters in EMPS http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. You want to start the Watchdog service D. When numerous changes are needed with servers or configuration of various components for a server and in conjunction with Genesys Technical Support Answer:D 18. Under what circumstances is a username and password required to access the EMPS? A. Never. By default, a username and password is not required since EMPS is only used for monitoring purposes. B. Always. When opening EMPS Login screen, the system will require users enter their username and password. C. Only when the EMPS is being accessed from a remote workstation. You are automatically authenticated and can log in from a local machine. D. Only when using SunOne Directory Server because OpenLDAP has no built-in security for the EMPS login screen. Answer:B 19. The ability to record the caller's speech for application analysis is configured in an IVR Profile within the EMPS and is referred to as __________. A. OA&M B. EMS Runtime C. Enable ASR Transcoding D. Enable ASR Logging Answer:D 20. The process on the VCS/IPCS that starts the other component processes is the __________. A. Page Collector B. IVR Server Client C. Call Flow Assistant D. WatchDog Answer:D http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location