Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Download 1Z0-535 Test Questions 

Exampdf latest Oracle 1Z0-535 test questions can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt. Try them now.

 

 
 
Tags:  1Z0-535  test  questions 
Views:  27
Published:  February 11, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 806 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

From: cishaw
Views: 1186 Comments: 0
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a
 
PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

From: jonymark112233
Views: 29 Comments: 0
This site was created for pharmacy technicians wishing to pass the PTCB Exam. Included are 40 free sample PTCB Exam questions and PTCB test preparation tips.

 
How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

From: alice303
Views: 182 Comments: 0

 
Aptitude questions and answers

Aptitude questions and answers

From: Anishrushi
Views: 31 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Download Exampdf BCP-810 Practice Questions

Download Exampdf BCP-810 Practice Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 199
Comments: 0

Download Exampdf HP3-031 Exam Questions

Download Exampdf HP3-031 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 280
Comments: 0

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 405
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-144, 00M-646, 000-M224, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Z0-535 Title : Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Essentials Version : Demo 1/3
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Select the true statement regarding Global Preferences in Primavera P6 EPPM Web Interface. A. Global Preferences are shared among all users. B. Global Preferences are customized at the user level. C. Global Preferences are controlled by the System Administrator D. Global Preferences are controlled by Global Security Profiles. Answer: D 2.An activity has an Original Duration of 10, and a Remaining Duration of 10. The Actual Start is assigned to the activity. Physical % is updated to equal 80%. What is the Remaining Duration for this activity.? A. 80 B. 10 C. 2 D. 8 Answer: B 3.The Project Manager selects the ° Upda e un s when cos s change on r esou ce ass gn m t ¡± ot i o o t it t r i en pn Calculations tab in Project Details. The Budgeted Cost is $2,000 and the Budgeted Units is 80 for the resource on an activity. If the User assigns the activity an Actual Cost of $1,000, what is the Actual Units for the resource? A. 70 B. 40 C. 60 D. 80 Answer: B 4.0You are a Portfolio Manager who opened a specific portfolio. You refreshed the filter. However, some of the projects that were previously in the portfolio are no longer there. What happened? A. You no longer have sufficient Project level security to view the "missing" projects' data. B. Your Web license was revoked to allow other users to interface with the project C. The value of the code assigned to the missing projects had changed. D. The projects were deleted when the Miter was refreshed. Answer: A 5.You are a Portfolio Manager looking for a new portfolio that you manually created for your have clicked the Group By drop-down list in Portfolios. Which option should you select to quickly find your portfolio? A. Global Portfolio B. Global Filtered Portfolio C. User Portfolio D. User Filtered Portfolio Answer: D 2/3
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 6.Select the true statement regarding Portfolio Scenarios. A. You can add user access to the Portfolio Scenario from waterline analysis. B. You can save the Waterline Analysis as a new scenario. C. You can update individual project status from the Waterline Analysis/Scenario. D. You can create a new portfolio from the Waterline Analysis. Answer: D 7.What takes the highest precedence during Resource Leveling? A. Leveling priority B. Mandatory constraint C. Topological sequent D. Resource Calendar Answer: B 8.You are a Project Manager whose projects are integrated with Financial Management System (FMS). The FMS pushes Actual Costs and Actual Hours to your projects as of the Actual Date. Updating Percent complete using the pushed Actual Dates, Actual Costs, and Actual Hours has created inaccurate pictures of the overall % complete, because there are steps within activities that clearly have not completed. Which Percent Complete Type would be the best selection for activities in this project? A. Physical B. Units C. Effort D. Duration Answer: A 9.Cost Variance is calculated as______. A. Earned Value Cost - Actual Cost B. the Actual Cost of Work Performed C. the Budgeted Cost of Work Scheduled D. Budget at Completion - Earned Value Cost Answer: A 10.Where are "User Defined Fields" typically maintained? A. in the Web interface, in the preferences section B. in the Client interface by the system administrator C. in the Web interface, on the Activities tab D. in the Client interface under Admin Preferences Answer: D 3/3

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location