testpassport's picture
From testpassport rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport free ibm 000-371 tutorial 

Free Training IBM 000-371 exam materials, Download IBM certificate IBM 000-371 Questions and Answers Dumps and Certification Preparation Products are prepared under the supervision of Certified Professionals.

 

 
 
Tags:  IBM  000-371  Braindumps 
Views:  322
Downloads:  1
Published:  August 18, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
No related plicks found
 
More from this user
Prepare your 1Z0-521 exampdf dumps

Prepare your 1Z0-521 exampdf dumps

From: testpassport
Views: 315
Comments: 0

latest braindumps for HP0-M18 dumps for free

latest braindumps for HP0-M18 dumps for free

From: testpassport
Views: 1313
Comments: 0

Testpassport latest COG-480 study material

Testpassport latest COG-480 study material

From: testpassport
Views: 431
Comments: 0

Free symantec ST0-075 dumps

Free symantec ST0-075 dumps

From: testpassport
Views: 390
Comments: 0

Testpassport latest IBM 000-085 braindumps

Testpassport latest IBM 000-085 braindumps

From: testpassport
Views: 424
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: T estpassportQ&A
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam: 000-371 Title : Web Services Development for IBM WebSphere Application Server V7.0 Version : DEMO 1/7
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. Refer to the message in the exhibit. Replace the ??? in the message with the appropriate namespace. A. http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope B. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/ C. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap12/envelope/ D. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap11/envelope/ Answer: A 2. A company has a high business value JAX-WS provider Web Service and cannot afford to lose any messages. What kind of quality of service should be used in conjunction with WS-ReliableMessaging? A. Managed persistent B. Managed non-persistent C. Unmanaged non-persistent D. Managed persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay) E. Managed non-persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay) F. Unmanaged non-persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay) Answer: D 3. The TCP/IP Monitor can be used to check the following: 2/7
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. SOAP/JMS B. HTTP Header C. WSDL document D. SOAP messages E. WS-I Compliance Answer: BDE 4. A developer used wsimport to generate the skeleton code for a Web service implementation. What is the purpose of the generated ObjectFactory class? A. The ObjectFactory class is the generated Service Endpoint Interface class B. The ObjectFactory class is the generated service provider class that is used by the JAX-WS client. C. The ObjectFactory class takes the targetNamespace value and creates the directory structure. D. The ObjectFactory class allows you to programatically construct new instances of the Java representation for XML content. Answer: D 5. Which of the following is used to invoke a Web service from an unmanaged client? A. JAX-WS dispatch API B. Deployment descriptor C. @Resource annotation D. @WebServiceRef annotation E. Service and Interface classes Answer: AE 6. A company is migrating their current JAX-WS Web service running on IBM WebSphere Application Server V6.1 with the Feature Pack for Web Services to V7.0. The company wants to continue to support V6.1 service consumers. If the Web service has WS-AtomicTransaction enabled, what settings should be configured to support the widest range of clients? A. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Never" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set 3/7
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Supports" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set C. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Mandatory" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set D. Set the "Default WS-Tx specification level" to "1.0" in application policy set bindings E. Set the "Default WS-Tx specification level" to "1.1" in application policy set bindings Answer: BD 7. Why would a developer prefer to use SOAP Web services over REST Web services? A. To provide message level security B. To allow integration with Web 2.0 applications C. To be able to use XML to format response messages D. To be able to use the HTTP or HTTPS transport protocols Answer: A 8. Which of the following business scenarios is the LEAST appropriate for Web services? A. Expanding the reach of your company information. B. Providing transactional services such as credit card payment processing. C. Making existing services available to a business process to orchestrate services. D. Enabling interoperability between heterogeneous services to create time-critical solutions. Answer: D 9. What is the LEAST appropriate scenario for Web services? A. To integrate legacy systems B. To propagate security context C. To expose fine grained operations D. To use with process choreography E. For B2B (business to business) applications Answer: C 10. What is the biggest advantage of using Web services to create SOA solutions? A. They are implemented using Java and XML 4/7
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. They support a client-server programming model C. They are used to create tightly coupled applications D. They are implemented using standardized technologies Answer: D 11. The following methods are to be published as Web services to be invoked via SOAP messages and validated with a schema: public void myMethod(int x, float y); public void myMethod(int x); public void someOtherMethod(int x, float y); Which WSDL style should be used? A. RPC/literal B. RPC/encoded C. Document/encoded D. Document/literal E. Document/literal wrapped Answer: A 12. Which WSDL style is suited to sending binary tree nodes as part of a SOAP message? A. RPC/literal B. RPC/encoded C. Document/encoded D. Document/literal E. Document/literal wrapped Answer: B 13. A customer requires a Web service which ensures message delivery. Which transport should be proposed? A. SOAP/TCP B. SOAP/JMS 5/7
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. SOAP/HTTP D. SOAP/SMTP E. SOAP/HTTPS Answer: B 14. When creating a Web service which requires reliable delivery of SOAP messages, which transport should be used? A. SOAP/TCP B. SOAP/JMS C. SOAP/HTTP D. SOAP/SMTP E. SOAP/HTTPS Answer: B 15. The WS-I Simple SOAP Binding Profile V1.0 mandates that a message must serialize the envelope according to which specification? A. XML 1.0 B. WSDL 1.1 C. SOAP 1.1 D. HTTP 1.0 Answer: A 16. Which specification provides recommendations on the use of encodings to maximize interoperability? A. SAAJ V1.2 B. JAX-RPC V1.0 C. WS-Coordination D. WS-I Basic Profile (BP) V1.1 Answer: D 17. Which of the following is MOST likely to improve the performance of SOAP-based Web services? 6/7
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. Use message level security B. Use fine-grained Web services C. Use document/literal instead of RPC/encoded D. Avoid stale data in the UDDI registry by turning off caching Answer: C 18. An RPC/encoded Web service experiences poor performance at high message volumes. What can a developer do to improve this performance? A. Turn off marshalling B. Use binary encoding C. Use RPC/literal encoding D. Use document/literal encoding E. Redesign to use more granular messaging Answer: CD 19. How can a developer ensure that a fault will occur if the service does not recognize a SOAP header entry containing a transaction number? A. Set the faultCode value to soap:Transaction B. Include a Fault element in the SOAP message C. Include a mustUnderstand attribute in the header entry D. Include a detail element containing application-specific elements according to the XML Schema Answer: C 20. What must be included in a SOAP fault message when an error occurs due to a value in the message Body element? A. A detail element B. A Body fault code C. An application-specific fault code D. A fault string element with a value of "Body" Answer: A 7/7

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location