pass4sureofficial's picture
From pass4sureofficial rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Information Availability Design and Management 

Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com E20-012 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=E20-012 E20-012 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/E20-012.zip E20-012 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/pdf/bycode/E20-012.pdf

 

 
 
Tags:  Information Availability Design and Management  EMC E20-012 
Views:  117
Published:  September 27, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
EMC E20-090 Boot Camp

EMC E20-090 Boot Camp

From: ipass4sure
Views: 88 Comments: 0
Company website : http://www.ipass4sure.com
E20-090 info link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/exams.asp?examcode=E20-090
E20-090 download link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/samples/E20-090.zip (more)

 
Intelligent Content Capture: The Art of Saving a Million Keystrokes and Millions in Annual Costs

Intelligent Content Capture: The Art of Saving a Million Keystrokes and Millions in Annual Costs

From: sck12345
Views: 66 Comments: 0
The transforming of paper documents, faxes and other content into digital data used by enterprise applications.
 
Information Availability Design and Management

Information Availability Design and Management

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 47 Comments: 0
Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com E20-012 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=E20-012 E20-012 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/E20-012.zip E20-012 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureof (more)

 
Exam1pass 000-200 exam braindumps

Exam1pass 000-200 exam braindumps

From: exampass
Views: 162 Comments: 0
Exam1pass 000-200 exam braindumps
 
test4pass000-200pra ctice exam  braindumps

test4pass000-200practice exam braindumps

From: test4passibm
Views: 249 Comments: 0
test4pass000-200practice exam braindumps
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1753
Comments: 0

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1461
Comments: 0

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1272
Comments: 0

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1112
Comments: 0

Solomon 6.5 Financials

Solomon 6.5 Financials

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1056
Comments: 0

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 538
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com E20-012 EMC Information Availability Design and Management Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your E20-012 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire EMC certification. If you use pass4sureofficial E20-012 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual E20-012 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our EMC exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your E20-012 exam. Every point from pass4sure E20-012 PDF, E20-012 review will help you take EMC E20-012 exam much easier and become EMC certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial EMC E20-012 course: * Up-to-Date EMC E20-012 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct EMC E20-012 answers you simply can't find in other E20-012 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a E20-012 PDF. * EMC E20-012 brain dump free content featuring the real E20-012 test questions. EMC E20-012 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and EMC certification path. With EMC certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed EMC E20-012 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass EMC E20-012 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.
Slide 2: Question: 1 A company has decided to use SAN-based replication to migrate data from older storage arrays to a new storage array. The new array is capable of performing SAN-based replication, while the older arrays cannot perform SAN-based replication. A migration downtime window is available. Which SAN-based replication option should be recommended? A. Cold pull from the older arrays to the new array B. Cold push from the older arrays to the new array C. Hot pull from the older arrays to the new array D. Hot push from the older arrays to the new array Answer: A Question: 2 What is a key characteristic of an electronic data archive? A. Ideal for storing long-term unchanging data B. Primarily used for the short term and is often updated and overwritten C. Primarily used to store server backups D. Used as a secondary copy of critical information Answer: A Question: 3 A company is planning to deploy array-based synchronous remote replication over 200 MB/s Fibre Channel links. The workload profile of the application to be replicated is as follows: 4000 IO/s Read/Write Ratio 60:40 Write block size 8KB Distance between sites = 50 km Write acceleration devices will not be used What is the approximate propagation delay for one write? A. 0.5 ms B. 1.0 ms C. 2.0 ms D. 4.0 ms Answer: B Question: 4 What is a primary function of EMC Backup Advisor? A. Backup job automation B. Central administration C. Provisioning D. Troubleshooting Answer: D Question: 5 When using Celerra Replicator, what is a key difference between local and remote replication? A. Local uses a single SavVol; remote uses a single SavVol Page 1 of 35
Slide 3: B. Local uses a single SavVol; remote uses two SavVols C. Local uses two SavVols; remote uses a single SavVol D. Local uses two SavVols; remote uses two SavVols Answer: B Question: 6 A company is configuring a new backup policy for a group of clients. They need to be able to recover from a disaster by using a maximum of two backup media sets at any given day of a month. Which backup policy would satisfy this requirement? A. Monthly fulls and daily incrementals B. Monthly fulls, weekly cumulatives, and daily incrementals C. Weekly fulls and daily cumulatives D. Weekly fulls and daily incrementals Answer: C Question: 7 Click the Exhibit button. You are designing a new backup and recovery solution and have specified that a disk-aware backup-to-disk solution will be used as the primary destination for backups. Once backups reach a specific retention period on disk, they will be moved to tape. What should the retention period be to satisfy 90% of the e-mail restore requests from disk? A. 7 days B. 14 days C. 30 days D. 45 days Answer: A Question: 8 Which factors affect response time in synchronous remote replication? Page 2 of 35
Slide 4: A. Read block size, network equipment, and bandwidth B. Read workload, distance, and network equipment C. Recovery point objective, distance, and bandwidth D. Write block size, distance, and bandwidth Answer: D Question: 9 How is data written using the linear recording method in a tape drive? A. By using multiple heads in parallel tracks, spanning the whole tape B. Multiple heads move in a vertical fashion, writing data in the same way linearly C. Read and write heads on a drum rotate, storing data in diagonal tracks D. Read and write heads on a drum rotate, storing data in linear tracks across the whole tape Answer: A Question: 10 What describes a virtual replica target? A. Half the size of the production volume B. Holds original data for point-in-time access C. Holds pointers to data location D. Same size as the production volume Answer: C Question: 11 What is an advantage of using a consolidated media management feature within a virtual tape library appliance? A. Better cloning performance achieved by consolidated media catalog processes B. Easier management of restore operations by having a copy of the backup catalog on the appliance C. Enhanced scalability by enabling the connection of a physical library to the appliance for cloning purposes D. Improved management since backup software is aware of all cloning operations made by the appliance Answer: D Question: 12 In which strategic tier of the Framework for Information Availability can Backup and Replication Integrity be found? A. Automate B. Create Copies C. Distribute D. Store Answer: B Question: 13 Which operating system tool or command can be used to test a tape drive in a UNIX system? Page 3 of 35
Slide 5: Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location