carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

NS0-530 Practice Tests & Exams 


CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of NS0-530 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the NS0-530 exam helps you to be prepared for the NS0-530 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the NS0-530 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic NS0-530 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  NS0-530 Exams  NS0-530 Certification  NS0-530 Training  NS0-530 Practice Exams  NS0-530 Tests  NS0-530 Exam Materials  NS0-530 download 
Views:  145
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2642 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1470
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: NS0-530 NCIE-DataFort Security Exam Exam: NS0-530 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: NS0-530 QUESTION: 1 If a DataFort 2.x or later appliance fails, which three information sources can be used with the DataFort Wizard to recreate the configuration information on a replacement? (Choose three.) A. *.xdf file from LKM software/appliance B. mysqldump of DataFort configDB C. *.xdf file from manual backup D. *.lkm file from LKM software/appliance E. surviving cluster member Answer: A, C, E QUESTION: 2 In 2.x firmware, how many virtual storage devices (targets) and virtual client hosts (initiators) can be attached to a single FC525 model DataFort? A. 1 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts B. 7 virtual storage device and 7 virtual client hosts C. 8 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts D. 8 virtual storage device and 32 virtual client hosts E. 16 virtual storage device and 128 virtual client hosts Answer: B QUESTION: 3 Which two can authorize Key Translation? (Choose two.) A. the source DataFort administrator B. the destination DataFort administrator C. the LKM administrator D. a quorum of Recovery Cards and passwords E. a Recovery Key Archive file Answer: D, E QUESTION: 4 Which procedure is used to move keys between LKM servers or appliances that do not share network connectivity? A. clustering 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: NS0-530 B. key export and import C. Key Translation D. tape metadata Answer: B QUESTION: 5 Which is a correct System Card replacement procedure for SAN 2.x? A. zeroize DataFort and restore with an initialized System Card and a recent configdb using a quorum of Recovery Cards B. zeroize DataFort and join an existing cluster with an uninitialized System Card and a quorum of Recovery Cards C. insert an uninitialized System Card into the DataFort and perform a System Card replacement using a quorum of Recovery Cards D. insert an initialized System Card from an existing cluster member and perform a System Card replacement using a quorum of Recovery Cards Answer: B QUESTION: 6 Which two statements are true about signed DataFort log messages? (Choose two.) A. They contain a verifiable digital signature. B. They can only be authenticated on the DataFort that generated the log message. C. They may not be sent to a syslog server. D. They may not be sent to a Windows event log. Answer: A, B QUESTION: 7 If you have an 8-node cluster, how many members must be online in the cluster in order to create Cryptainer vaults? A. 1 B. 4 C. 5 D. 8 Answer: C 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: NS0-530 QUESTION: 8 Which two statements are true if a System Card is removed in a functional, fully initialized DataFort? (Choose two.) A. Encryption services are disabled after a reboot. B. Encryption services halt within five minutes of card removal. C. Recovery Card replacement does not work. D. DataFort sends SNMP trap and initiates shutdown to protect access to encrypted data. Answer: A, C QUESTION: 9 In SAN 2.x, how many targets can be virtualized on an FC520? A. 1 B. 7 C. 8 D. 31 Answer: B QUESTION: 10 When are Recovery Cards required in the trustee key-sharing process? A. during the establishment of only the trustee relationship B. during the establishment of the trustee relationship and the key export C. during the establishment of the trustee relationship, key export, and key import D. Recovery Cards are not required in the trustee key-sharing process. Answer: A QUESTION: 11 Which two key policies allow for all keys to be pre-generated and replicated to the DR site? (Choose two.) A. key per tape B. key per pool C. Global Pool with single key D. periodic disk rekey 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: NS0-530 Answer: B, C QUESTION: 12 Which two statements about disk and tape I/O are true? (Choose two.) A. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same standalone DataFort. B. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same cluster but not through the same DataFort. C. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same standalone DataFort. D. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same cluster. Answer: C, D QUESTION: 13 Which three factors should be considered when assessing the performance impact a DataFort will have on an existing environment? (Choose three.) A. the number of devices connected to a specific DataFort B. the type of Cryptainer vault created (LUN Mapped versus Port Mapped) C. the combined speed of all devices connected to the DataFort D. the device type, tape or disk, being connected to the DataFort Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 14 California SB1386 requires businesses and government agencies to _____. A. encrypt personal information on onsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not in place B. encrypt all personal information on offsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not in place C. encrypt all personal information on both disk and backup tapes, onsite or offsite, when reasonable alternative methods are not in place D. notify individuals if their unencrypted personal information is believed to have been disclosed to an unauthorized person E. notify the California District Attorney Office if unencrypted personal information is believed to have been disclosed to an unauthorized person Answer: D 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: NS0-530 QUESTION: 15 During installation of the LKM server software, which configuration options can be specified? A. database type and schema B. target directory and license C. server port number and "using SSL" D. LKM server IP and hostname Answer: B QUESTION: 16 How many additional FC-switch ports are required for an inline direct-attached FC-5XX DataFort? A. 0 B. 1 C. 2 D. 4 E. 10 Answer: A QUESTION: 17 What is the purpose of the Key Policy setting for tapes? A. It determines whether or not each tape has a unique key. B. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys can be shared by DataFort appliances. C. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys are written to tape. D. It determines how frequently tape keys are backed up. Answer: A QUESTION: 18 Which property must be set to prevent overlapped SCSI commands? A. dfc.serialize_storage_cmds B. dfc.disable_overlapped_cmds C. dfc.disable_host_LIP D. dfc.isp.enableTaskMgmtPassUp 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: NS0-530 Answer: A QUESTION: 19 What are three valid forced media type and duplex mode settings on the DataFort? (Choose three.) A. 1000baseTX, full-duplex B. 1000baseTX, half-duplex C. 100baseTX, full-duplex D. 100baseTX, half-duplex E. 10baseTX, half-duplex Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 20 What can the E-Series DataFort net util tcpdump command capture? A. network packets going between two arbitrary machines B. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and arbitrary machines C. only network packets going between DataFort server-side NIC and arbitrary machines D. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and server-side NIC E. network packets going between DataFort client-side/server-side NIC and arbitrary machines Answer: E 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location