yayouki's picture
From yayouki rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

The latest IBM 000-008 


Hello everyone, there is good news to share.
Testpassport is showing the latest IBM 000-008 braindumps just because that it has updated the latest version.The latest IBM 000-008 braindumps are all the real and original questions and answers.

100t% ensures you pass the exam, otherwise, we will give you the full refund.

 

 
 
Tags:  software  technology  certification 
Views:  274
Published:  May 14, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Importance of Computer Software Certifications

Importance of Computer Software Certifications

From: IEEEComputerSociet
Views: 63 Comments: 0
Certification, often used in the professions of software engineering and information technology, is an assessment process that helps to recognize an individual's knowledge, skills, and competency in a particular specialty.
 
Value of Software Certification for the Software Engineer

Value of Software Certification for the Software Engineer

From: IEEEComputerSociet
Views: 64 Comments: 0
Technology and its innovations have made a mark in today’s business world. With both small and medium enterprises and large corporate house so dependent on the technology and computers for a networked environment, the need for skilled, competent, so (more)

 
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 819 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
IT Professional Certification

IT Professional Certification

From: softheme
Views: 289 Comments: 0
This presentation is about top IT professional certification in the world. Here you can learn about certifications centers and programs in different cities of Ukraine.
 
CCHIT-Certified-EMR -Software

CCHIT-Certified-EMR-Software

From: binaryspec
Views: 520 Comments: 0
Gulfstream Healthcare Technology GHT's Ambulatory EHR product is an ONC-ATCB-CCHIT 2011-2012 certified complete Electronic Health Record software system.
 
BH0-005 Exam Pdf Demo

BH0-005 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 240 Comments: 0
BH0-005 ,BH0-005 exam,BH0-005 questions and answers,Test1pass BH0-005 braindumps,free BH0-005 example
 
See all 
 
More from this user
 IBM  COG-105 is so popular

IBM COG-105 is so popular

From: yayouki
Views: 203
Comments: 0

Testpassport HP2-T11 is so popular

Testpassport HP2-T11 is so popular

From: yayouki
Views: 180
Comments: 0

Testpassport offer the IBM COG-145

Testpassport offer the IBM COG-145

From: yayouki
Views: 242
Comments: 0

Show IBM 000-201 pre material

Show IBM 000-201 pre material

From: yayouki
Views: 184
Comments: 0

000-100

000-100

From: yayouki
Views: 211
Comments: 0

HP2-K10 pre material

HP2-K10 pre material

From: yayouki
Views: 232
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: T estpassportQ&A
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam . 000-008 Title . IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V4.2.1 Implementation Version . Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Why is a data source required? A.Data source contains data required for impact event enrichment. B.Data source contains data required for calculating server downtime. C.Data source contains data required for services and other related service information. D.Data source contains data required for LDAP configurations, including login attempts and errors. Answer:C 2.Which two steps are performed when creating a user interface for a customer that involves custom canvases? (Choose two.) A.Spend a couple of days mocking up some examples. B.Develop the operational requirements with the customer. C.Show some quick examples before doing extensive development. D.Determine if one will be using static or dynamic visual elements. E.Specify the screen real estate with the customer so that one has room. Answer:C D 3.A customer will install IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V4.2.1 (Tivoli Business Service Manager) in an environment with an existing OMNIbus installation. Which two groups should be interviewed when designing the Tivoli Business Service Manager services? (Choose two.) A.network group to obtain firewall information B.database administrators to obtain database information C.monitoring group to find out how their enterprise is monitored D.OMNIbus administrators to find out which events are coming into OMNIbus E.operation group to find out what they want to see on Tivoli Business Service Manager console Answer:D E 4.When utilizing Oracle database information to create IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager service models, what is the primary method used to create service models? A.ESDAs B.Discovery Library Toolkit models C.event-based automatic population rules D.data fetcher automated population rules Answer:A 5.When planning the deployment of IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V4.2.1, which primary task must be performed to create a document of deployment? A.Determine the database for deployment. B.Determine the schema for operational displays. C.Determine the operational display requirements. D.Determine roll-out architecture across the environments. Answer:D 6.Which two steps are used to help document the customer's service requirements? (Choose two.) A.Determine which CPAs are reviewed. 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B.Determine the number of incoming events. C.Determine what interacts with the solution. D.Determine which ports will be used to access the data sources. E.Determine the size of the organization and the number of end users. Answer:B E 7.Which application is used by IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager to provide details about the relationship among network assets? A.IBM Tivoli Impact B.IBM Tivoli Asset Manager for IT C.IBM Tivoli Dependency Discovery Manager D.IBM Tivoli Application Performance Management Answer:C 8.What is needed, in addition to documentation, access to and knowledge of a client's existing monitoring system, to effectively implement IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager? A.project timeline B.database structures for ESDA's C.security policies of the client D.personnel responsible for existing products Answer:D 9.What are three sources for a Discovery Library Toolkit? (Choose three.) A.DB2 V9.5 B.WebSphere Application Server C.zSeries Discovery Library Adapter D.Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager E.physical topology layout in Tivoli Enterprise Portal F.any Tivoli or non-Tivoli source with conforming IDML books Answer:C D F 10.What should be asked first when reviewing a trend perspective? A.What kind of presentation layer will this trend perspective require? B.What kind of data source is needed and what is the polling interval for the key performance indicators (KPIs)? C.Is the trend, long-term or short-term and what are the trend calculation intervals? D.Is there historical data and forecast data in the KPIs? Answer:C 11.Which three customers are interviewed to gather requirements for deploying a business service management solution? (Choose three.) A.facilities staff B.external vendors C.research department management 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D.information technology management E.line of business owners and product management F.data center operations and network operations personnel Answer:D E F 12.An IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V4.2.1 (Tivoli Business Service Manager) administrator is designing a new service model. What has to be done so that the service status is accurately propagated up the hierarchy? A.Create correct aggregation rules. B.Create correct auto-population rules. C.Create correct incoming status rules. D.Make correct child-parent hierarchical relation for all Tivoli Business Service Manager services. Answer:A 13.Which operating system prevents the successful installation of the Data server when working with the Hardware Deployment team? A.HP UX B.IBM AIX C.Sun Solaris D.Microsoft Windows Answer:A 14.IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V4.2.1 is to be installed at a customer site by a consultant in two weeks. What must be done to ensure that the software is available? A.Send the customer a list of software to download from Passport Advantage. B.Download the software and burn a DVD to take to the customer site when installing. C.Download the software and place it on a thumb drive for the customer from Extreme Leverage. D.Wait until arriving at the customer site and download the software to make sure everything is available. Answer:A 15.What are the minimum hardware requirements when planning an IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V4.2.1 Dashboard server installation? A.2 GB RAM, 4 CPU, 2 GB disk space B.4 GB RAM, 4 CPU, 8 GB disk space C.2 GB RAM, 2 CPU, 4 GB disk space D.1.5 GB RAM, 2 CPU, 4 GB disk space Answer:C 16.Which two pieces of information are required regarding user authentication when planning an IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V4.2.1 installation? (Choose two.) A.Which user groups are the users in? B.Will OMNIbus be used for using authentication? C.Are there any special password policies implemented? D.Are the users defined on Windows or UNIX/Linux systems? 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. E.Is a file-based repository or an LDAP repository being used? Answer:B E 17.What can simplify SQL query creation in data fetchers? A.Database views B.Database indexes C.Left Outer joins D.Automation scripts Answer:A 18.Which two sources of data can IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V4.2.1 use as input to create and drive its service models? (Choose two.) A.CSV files B.LDAP servers C.SQL databases D.OMNIbus events E.network devices Answer:C D 19.Which step is recommended before exporting from the IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager (Tivoli Business Service Manager) V4.1.x system? A.Suspend ITM Situations. B.Stop the XML Toolkit Service. C.Shut down the ObjectServer(s). D.Shut down data sources used by data fetchers. Answer:B 20.What is the first step to be taken when configuring IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V4.2.1 (Tivoli Business Service Manager) for certificate-based authenticated communications to the ObjectServer? A.Retrieve the ObjectServer certificate and save it to the truststore. B.Enable SSL for the primary ObjectServer by modifying RAD_com.sybase.jdbc3.SybDriver.props with USESSLPRIMARY=TRUE. C.Generate a certificate that will be used for the ObjectServer and the Tivoli Business Service Manager object store. D.Generate a certificate for the Tivoli Business Service Manager object store, extract it and install it on the ObjectServer. Answer:A 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location